Sold2017Bassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einemBassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einem Stich von Raphael Sadeler il Vecchio Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Holz. 45,7x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER GEORG RAPHAEL DONNER (1693 - 1741): "NEPTUNE"bronze with brown patina; inscribed to plaque "R. Donner / Wien 1739", inscribed to further plaque "Osterr-ungar Fechtournier / Manz 1896 / Ehrenpreis / gewidmet von herrn / Anton Dreher", foundry marSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Raphael - 19th Century Oil on CanvasMadonna and child. 33" X 22" (45" X 33.5"). Prov. Doyle, 2/8/1984, lot 13, From Estate of Rudolph von Fluegge. (From a Hauppauge Long Island Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Raphael - 19th Century Oil on CanvasMadonna and child. 33" X 22" (45" X 33.5"). Prov. Doyle, 2/8/1984, lot 13, From Estate of Rudolph von Fluegge. (From a Hauppauge Long Island Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE seller equipment by Porsche early '90s,PORSCHE seller equipment by Porsche early '90s, completeness wasn't checked, otherwise good condition German Description PORSCHE Verkäufer-Ausstattung von Porsche Anfang der 90er Jahre, nicht auf VolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sadeler, Raphael I(1560 Antwerpen - München 1632). Christus im Haus von Maria u. Martha. Radierung auf Bütten n. M. de Vos 1584. Blgr. 19,1 x 27,8 cm. Mit den Namensz. u. Datum i.d. Platte. Tls. mit kl. Rd. uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Wolfgang Von GoetheFaust, A Tragedy: In a Modern Translation by Alice Raphael, The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written, Collector's Edition, leather bound, published by The Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut. In good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vegetable Vendor. c1880Vegetable Vendor. c1880. Good tonal range, contrast & tinting. Photographer: Baron Raimund von Stillfried. 8 x 10.375 in. 20.32 x 26.35 cm. Reverse: Flower Seller.See Sold Price
Sold2021Goethe, Faust, Tragedy, Delacroix Lithographs, 1959"Faust. A Tragedy" (Part I) by Johann Wolfgang von Goethe in a Modern Translation by Alice Raphael, illustrated with 18 lithographs by Eugene Delacroix, published by The Heritage Press, 1959. DelacroiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE COLORED COSAQUE BASKIR ETCHING BY SCHADOWWilhelm von Schadow, 1788 to 1862, hand-colored military etching entitled Cosaque Bashkir. 1813-14. Dessin de Schadow, a la Bibl[iotheque] Imperiale. Signed Raphael Jacquemin onboard lower right. PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
2022Raphael 拉斐尔 Oil Painting Madonna of the GoldfinchRaphael Madonna of the Goldfinch Oil on canvas. Measurement: 20” x 14.5”. Please make an appointment to view this lot (52).There are damages on painting. Raphael‘s painting was transSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raphael Ritz, Swiss (1829 - 1894) Oil on canvasRaphael Ritz, Swiss (1829 - 1894) Oil on canvas "Surveying The Mountain". Nicely carved wood frame. Signed lower right R. Ritz 186?. Light dings lower left, mild craquelure, two patches en verso. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Malerei im Stil von Zhao Boju (c.1120–c.1185)China, Qing-Dynastie. Tusche und Farben auf Seide. Darstellung einer Gartenanlage eines Palastes am Fluss in Berglandschaft. Signiert: Qianli Boju. Siegel: Qianli. Aufschrift signiert und gesiegelt: YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Demi Parure von André Vassort für Van Cleef & Arpels, 1961Collier und korrespondierendes Armband. Gelbgold, teilw. platiniert, gest. 750. Breite Bandform aus x-förmig verschlungenen, fein reliefierten Kordelbändern und stilisiertem BlatSee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHhistorical stocks (11 positions), among others by "Kartenkunst" playing card factory A.-G. Bad€20
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$130(5 bids)
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryLARGE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE AFTER L. RAPHAEL$600(1 bid)
218 Lots AwayAustin Auction GalleryRAPHAEL SOYER (1899-1987) PAINTING PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN IN RED$500(3 bids)
333 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanTHORNTON, Robert John. New Illustration of the Sexual System of Carolus von Linnaeus... and the$5,000
Jun 19Basel Auction HouseFramed print, titled DAS RATHAUS von BREMEN signed lower left BERNHARD SCHUMACHER$50