Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les montres molles demi sommeil, deDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Les montres molles demi sommeil, de Les dîners de Gala (1977) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, E.A, signée en bas à droite Dali Description (EN): Lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les entre-plats sodomisés, de LesDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Les entre-plats sodomisés, de Les dîners de Gala (1977) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, E.A, signée en bas à droite Dali Description (EN): Lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, color etching, 1974Salvador Dali, color etching, 1974, Salvador Dali (Spanish,1904-1989), "Place de la Concorde" or "Venice Underwater", on Arches paper, pencil signed lower right, numbered "I 8/300" lower left, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Immortaliteδ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Immortalite stereoscopique et stereochimique de la monarchie (Field 73-20-M; M&L 577b)The scarce multiple, comprising the etchings in three parts and mirrored folding oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur JaponSignée et n...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur Japon Signée et numérotée 31/95 Porte le timbre sec de la signature 37,5 x 28,5 cm This lot is subject to the fSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Dali Lithos from Series 'Les Diners de Gala'Salvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) 4 Color lithographs from 'Les Diners de Gala' series, signed lower right, E.A. lower left. Titles include: 'Les Chairs Monarchique', 'Sodomized Entrees', 'Les DelicesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215)Planche issue de ...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215) Planche issue de la suite 'Poèmes de Mao Tse-Tung' Héliogravure et pointe sèche sur Arches Signée etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904-1989)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Les songes drolatiques de Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 76 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904-1989)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Les songes drolatiques de Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 76 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les Dîners de Gala, Les je mange GalaDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Description: Lithograph on paper, E.A, signed on lower right Dali Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Condition report: Upon requSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les Dîners de Gala, Les CapricesDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Description: Lithograph on paper, E.A, signed on lower right Dali Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Condition report: Upon requSee Sold Price
SoldSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) La femme au fouet,1969 Pointe-sèche et aquarelle sur papier japo...SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) La femme au fouet,1969 Pointe-sèche et aquarelle sur papier japon nacré. Signée et numérotée EA. Timbre sec Droogpunt en aquarel op parelmoer JapansSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663)Eau-forte et point...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663) Eau-forte et pointe sèche avec réhauts de crayon sur vélin d'Arches Signée et justifiée 101/250 Atelier RigaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dali Lithograph "Vermeer de Delft..." - 1974Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Vermeer de Delft La Lettre, signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in plate, numbered 92/350 in pencil on lower left, an original lithograph on Arches paper (See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Gala, Mon Seul Desir" Etching, 1965Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Gala, Mon Seul Desir - La Dame a la Licorne," 1965, etching and aquatint on paper, signed in pencil lower right, edition number: XXXV / LXXV. Image: 16.5" H x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dali "Velasquez La Reddition de Breda" - 1974Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Velasquez La Reddition De Breda", signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in the plate, numbered 285/350 on lower left, an original lithograph on Arches paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1971 Portfolio Les diners de GalaDali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), Les diners de Gala (Michler/Lopsinger 1333-1344; Field 77-5), Photolithographs printed in colors with intaglio remarques, 1971, each signed in pencil and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie (Field 63-3-I), 1963 Etching on Japon nacré paper, signed in pencil, and also with the artist's blindstamp, annotated 'E.A.,'See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) La Dentellièreδ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)La Dentellière (Field 58-1)Etching, 1958, the second state (of two), signed in pencil, countersigned, dated 1978 and inscribed For Doctor Schibel in brown ink, numSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) La Noblesse du Temps, 1984 bronze with a green, brown and gold patina 59.5 cm x 38 cm x 29 cm (23 3/8 x 15 x 11 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Conquete du Cosmos II," 1974, complete set of six (6) drypoint and lithographs in colors with embossing on Arches and BFK Rives paper, all pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Chouette Bleu (The Blue Owl) Drypoint etching, Signed lower right. Edition 15/200. Framed dimensions: H: 27 7/8 x W: 20 3/8 in. Plate dimensions: H: 15 1/2 x W: 1See Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Le Spectre du Sex-appeal étude préparatoire pour l'illu...€10,000
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Oedipus and Sphinx" from the "Mythologie" suite, 1963-65$500
Jun 13RoGallerySalvador Dali, Le Femme a Cheval from La Venus aux Fourrures, Intaglio Etching$100(1 bid)