Sold2019United Confederate Veterans Hand Made Flag BannerCirca 1900. Having been hand crafted and likely would have hung in a meeting hall or gathering place. The banner having an early sown crescent upper left then with printed palmetto sown into the centeSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIRGINIA SONS OF CONFEDERATE VETERANS / S.C.V. REUNIONVIRGINIA SONS OF CONFEDERATE VETERANS / S.C.V. REUNION PIN AND RIBBON round pin having white ground with stand of flags, the first and third national flags of the Confederacy flanking the Battle FlagSee Sold Price
Sold2021SONS OF CONFEDERATE VETERANS MEMBERSHIP BADGESONS OF CONFEDERATE VETERANS MEMBERSHIP BADGE Sons of Confederate Veterans membership badge with Spanish-American War (1898) ribbon bar. Both have a gold tone metal base with enamel decoration. ReversSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hardback book, Sons of Confederate veteransHardback book Sons of Confederate veterans 1896 membership directory 2006 like new condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022(90) Documents & Envelopes UCV & SCV G. Tilghman90 pieces total. Documents and envelopes. United Confederate veterans Brigadier General Oswald Tilghman , first brigade Maryland division 70 documents. Sons of Confederate veterans Colonel Harrison TiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL WAR--CONFEDERATE.) Oath of loyalty to the United States sworn by a released Confederate(CIVIL WAR--CONFEDERATE.) Oath of loyalty to the United States sworn by a released Confederate veteran. Partly printed Document Signed by released prisoner J.W. Gillett and signed twice by William W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Confederate Veterans Paper Invitation1890 for the Orangeburg District of South Carolina Edisto Rifles twelfth annual picnic. H4 ?Ó Sold from the collection of a Beaufort, South Carolina gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Rare Cabinet Photo Veteran Sons AssociationThe dimensions are Approx. 6.5" x 4.25". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibility of the buyer. Ask us if yoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE VETERAN ARTICLES MAGAZINERARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE VETERAN ARTICLES MAGAZINE. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2018UNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV REUNION PARADE FLAGUNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV REUNION PARADE FLAG, printed glazed muslin, third national design. Framed under glass with "Loaned by R. G. Heneberger / Harrisonburg, VA" label in lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Rare Confederate Uniform Buttons, Chatwin & Sons,Group of four (4) rare Civil War Confederate Artillery brass coat buttons, 2-piece construction with block letter "A" on lined background and raised border design. Includes two (2) coat buttons stampeSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Rare Confederate Uniform Buttons, Chatwin & Sons,Group of four (4) rare Civil War Confederate Artillery brass coat buttons, 2-piece construction with block letter "A" on lined background and raised border design. Includes three (3) larger coat buttoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIVIL WAR SONS OF VETERANS BURIL SERVICE MANUALCIVIL WAR SONS OF VETERANS BURIL SERVICE MANUAL. A RARE FIND. IT IS COMPLETE AND IN GOOD OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CIVIL WAR SONS OF VETERANS USA HEADQUARTERS ID CARDRARE CIVIL WAR SONS OF VETERANS USA HEADQUARTERS ID CARD. IN GOOD OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITIO TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021G.A.R. VeteranG.A.R. Veteran's Banner, 1861 - 1866, printed on linen, Eagle and American Flag, Phila, Pa. (Charles Naylor) on wood rod with metal cup ends, 24 1/2" x 42". CONDITION: 7 1/2" Tear at bottom left, smalSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE VETERAN'S KEPI HAT CAPCIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE VETERAN'S KEPI HAT CAP. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEAL. THIS KEPI IS COMPLETE WITH NO MISSING PIECES. PLEASE VIESee Sold Price
Sold2021CIVIL WAR UCV CONFEDERATE VETERANS OFFICER PINCIVIL WAR UCV CONFEDERATE VETERANS OFFICER PIN. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUARIAN / VINTAGE EPHEMERA, PERIODICALS, AND OTHER PRINTED MATERIALS, UNCOUNTED LOT,ANTIQUARIAN / VINTAGE EPHEMERA, PERIODICALS, AND OTHER PRINTED MATERIALS, UNCOUNTED LOT, including (1) three scrapbooks; (2) Confederate Veterans lithographed card; (3) Big Trees of California, 1915,See Sold Price
Sold2019United Confederate Veterans Reunion Watch Fobs. (6)Very rare and hard to find. C. 1910, (Mobile, Alabama) sterling silver; C. 1915; Lee and Jackson, Macon, Ga.; elaborate bas relief decoration with rider on a horse and another in the lot of six.See Sold Price
Sold20212ND VA INF. UCV REUNION FLAGVery rare regimental flag from a reunion event of the UCV, or United Confederate Veterans organization, cotton construction, 19 x 33 in., likely 1890-1910, with the design of the first Confederate FlaSee Sold Price
Sold20211ST SC VOLS. UCV REUNION FLAGA very rare regimental flag from a reunion event of the UCV, or United Confederate Veterans organization, cotton construction 19 x 33 in., likely circa 1890-1910, with the design of the first ConfederSee Sold Price
Sold2022SONS OF UNION VETERANS NATIONAL PROCEEDINGS BOOKLET 1959SONS OF UNION VETERANS NATIONAL PROCEEDINGS BOOKLET 1959. A RARE FIND. IN GOOD OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT FIND.See Sold Price
Sold2021HORACE H. LURTON(1844-1914) Associate Justice of the U.S. Supreme Court, the oldest in history at the time of his appointment, a Confederate veteran from the Civil War. Died only four years into his term. Rare T.L.S.See Sold Price
May 15University Archives"For President Jefferson Davis" Possibly Unique Ballot Totals from Georgia$750
4 days LeftDoyle New YorkAn exceptional presentation copy of Fitzgerald's last book, in the first issue dust jacket$13,000
May 15University ArchivesA. Lincoln DS For Twice Captured, and Wounded Soldier Who Captured Mosby's Rangers Veteran$3,000