Sold2019Syed Haider Raza "Village Scene" watercolorSYED HAIDER RAZA (Indian / French 1922-2016) "Village Scene" Watercolor on paper. Sheet: 11 1/8 x 14 1/8 inches; Frame: 17 3/8 x 21 1/2 inches. Signed lower right: S.H. Raza. Framer label verso: StarSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANNER OF SYED HAIDER RAZA (INDIA/FRENCH 1922-2016),MANNER OF SYED HAIDER RAZA (INDIA/FRENCH 1922-2016), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED STREET SCENE, SIGNED. SIGHT 24 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-30 1/2 X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Syed Haider Raza (1922 - 2016) IndiaSyed Haider Raza (1922 - 2016) India Watercolor on Paper Measure 14 1/2"in H x 21 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 29"in W with frame Known for: Abstract, highly colored painting, landscape, circle shapes, symbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Syed Haider Raza 1922 - 2016 Oil Canvas Bombay Progressive AbstractIn The Style ofA beautiful abstract Oil on canvas from 1962, The artwork measures 43 x 35.5 Inches. On the back of the canvas, there is the year of creation (1962). The provenance of this artwork is from a private cSee Sold Price
2024Amazing Syed Haider Raza 1922 - 2016 Acrylic Canvas Bombay Progressive AbstractA beautiful abstract acrylic canvas from 1962, The artwork measures 43 x 35.5 Inches. On the back of the canvas, there is the year of creation (1962). The provenance of this artwork is from a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Syed Haider Raza 1922 - 2016 Acrylic Canvas Bombay Progressive AbstractA beautiful abstract acrylic canvas by Syed Haider Raza from 1962, The artwork measures 31 x 24 Inches and comes with a Certificate of Authenticity (COA). On the back of the canvas, there is the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Syed Haider Raza 1922 - 2016 Acrylic Canvas Bombay Progressive AbstractA beautiful abstract acrylic canvas by Syed Haider Raza from 1962, The artwork measures 31 x 24 Inches and comes with a Certificate of Authenticity (COA). On the back of the canvas, there is the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Syed Haider Raza (1922 - 2016). IndianSyed Haider Raza (1922 - 2016). Indian. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 10 1/2"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 11"in H x 14"in W with frame. S.H. Raza, who was born in the year 1922 as Syed Haider Raza, is an IndiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Syed Haider Raza 1922 - 2016 Acrylic Canvas Bombay Progressive AbstractA beautiful abstract acrylic canvas by Syed Haider Raza from 1962, The artwork measures 31 x 24 Inches and comes with a Certificate of Authenticity (COA). On the back of the canvas, there is the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Syed Haider Raza 1922 - 2016 Oil Canvas Bombay Progressive Abstract in the style ofA beautiful abstract Oil on canvas from 1960, The artwork measures 33.5 x 23.5 Inches. On the back of the canvas, there is the year of creation (1960). The provenance of this artwork is from a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Syed Haider Raza 1922 - 2016 Oil Canvas Bombay Progressive AbstractIn The Style ofThis abstract painting features vibrant shapes like squares, circles, and triangles, rendered in a diverse palette of colors. The artwork is framed. Measures 23 x 21 Inches The provenance of this artwSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT PAINTING BY SYED HAIDER RAZAAcrylic on canvas painting by Syed Haider Raza, 1922 to 2016, an Indian Abstract artist who has lived and worked in France since 1950. The artwork is a polychrome geometrical composition. Signed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Style of Syed Haider Raza, Village, oilStyle of SYED HAIDER RAZA (Indian, 1922-2016), Village, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 43 1/2 x 32 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Canvas not stretched. Previously rolled, frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Syed Haider Raza, Attributed: JalaSyed Haider Raza, Attributed (Indian, 1922 - 2016): Jala, 1995. Acrylic on canvas, signed below. Signed and dated lower right, signed and titled verso. Unframed and unstretched. Canvas can be shippedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Syed Haider Raza, Attributed: JalaSyed Haider Raza, Attributed (Indian, 1922 - 2016): Jala, 1995. Acrylic on canvas, signed below. Signed and dated lower right, signed and titled verso. Unframed and unstretched. Canvas can be shippedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Syed Haider Raza 1974 Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Syed Haider Raza, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic canvas. 22 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1922 - 2016. Syed Haider Raza Alais S.H. Raza (born 22 FebruSee Sold Price
2022Amazing Syed Haider Raza 1974 Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Syed Haider Raza, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic canvas. 22 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1922 - 2016. Syed Haider Raza Alais S.H. Raza (born 22 FebruSee Sold Price
Sold2020Syed Haider Raza orig litho Prakriti BinduRaza, Syed Haider (Indian 1922-2016), Prakriti Bindu, 2008, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 23/150 from the edition of 150 in white pencil, on wove paper, published by La DiffSee Sold Price
Sold2020Syed Haider Raza 2008 orig litho Tree and BinduRaza, Syed Haider (Indian 1922-2016), Tree and Bindu, 2008, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 103/150 from the edition of 150 in white pencil, on wove paper, published by La DifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Syed Haider Raza 2008 orig litho Morning RagaRaza, Syed Haider (Indian 1922-2016), Morning Raga, 2008, lithograph printed in colors, 29 x 36.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 73/150 from the edition of 150 , on wove paper, published by La DifSee Sold Price
Sold2020Syed Haider Raza 2008 orig litho Tree and BinduRaza, Syed Haider (Indian 1922-2016), Tree and Bindu, 2008, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 103/150 from the edition of 150 in white pencil, on wove paper, published by La DifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raza, Syed Haider - Village - 1968 (Attrib)Oil on cardboard, signed lower right RAZA 68. We are offering this lost as "Attrib".Sayed Haider Raza (1922-2016) was an internationally renowned Indian painter, recognized for his outstanding contribSee Sold Price
Sold2024AOC Signed Sayed Haider Raza 1999 w/ COAAcrylic on canvas. Attributed to Sayed Haider Raza (1922 - 2016). The artwork features a bold, black oval center surrounded by concentric arcs painted in vibrant red hues. Signed Raza '99 on bottom riSee Sold Price
2023S.H. Raza Signed Abstract Geometric Oil PaintingSayed Haider Raza, India 1922-2016, Signed Geometric Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas Dated 2001. The painting is unframed and measures 54 inches x 50 inches. The painting was rolled.See Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCBernard Dufour Lithography Poster Aurore, May 1968 Movement France$100
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "Marilyn Monroe: The Last Shoot" Framed Photograph Printed from the$1,100
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "Marilyn Monroe: The Last Shoot" Framed Photograph Printed from the$1,100
15 hrs LeftBK Auctions21) George Barris (1922-2016) "Marilyn Monroe" Original Photo On Paper$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftBK Auctions443) George Barris (1922-2016) "Marilyn Monroe" Limited Edition Photo On Paper$1
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "The Warm Up" Poster of Marilyn Monroe from the Edward Weston Collection$60
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "Marilyn Monroe: The Last Shoot" Photograph Printed from the Original$700
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016)- Photograph Printed from the Original Negative "Marilyn Monroe: The Last$850
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "Marilyn Monroe: The Last Shoot" Photograph Printed from the Original$850
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "Marilyn Monroe: The Last Shoot" Framed Photograph Printed from the$1,100
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "Marilyn Monroe: The Last Shoot" Framed Photograph Printed from the$1,100