Sold2024W. H. Cox (19/20th Century) AmericanW. H. Cox (19/20th Century) American Oil on Canvas Dated 1885 Measure 35 1/2"in H x 23 1/2"in W and 39"in H x 27"in W with frame Provenance: Property from the Estate of a Denver Business and CommunitySee Sold Price
Sold2018T Bailey (19/20th century)Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas painting of a harbor scene. Sight Size: 24 x 19.5 in. Overall Size: 27.5 x 23.5 in. Oil on canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2021T. Bailey (Massachusetts, 19/20th century)T. Bailey (Massachusetts, 19/20th century) Painting of a clipper ship at sea. Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Inscribed verso on canvas. Sight Size: 20 x 25 in. Overall Framed Size: 22.75 x 27.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eli Delbert Maybee (American, 19/20th Century) "TheEli Delbert Maybee (American, 19/20th Century) "The Old Church, Brittany". Sgn. lower left, E. D. Maybee. 1910. Oil on canvas. 14 1/2" x 17 1/2". Sold to benefit the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, NSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAROLD M. CAMP (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), PASTEL,HAROLD M. CAMP (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), PASTEL, WINDY HILL, SIGNED '12. SIGHT 8 X 9 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017C.H. SHERMAN (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,C.H. SHERMAN (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, BASKET OF PEACHES, SIGNED 1898. 24 X 20"; FRAMED 36 X 32" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2016HAROLD M. CAMP (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), PASTEL,HAROLD M. CAMP (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), PASTEL, MOONLIT GROVE, SIGNED 1911. 8 9 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLARD SMITH (AMERICAN, 19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ONWILLARD SMITH (AMERICAN, 19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN, SIGNED 1918. 38 X 29"; FRAMED 40 1/2 X 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM CHANDLER (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY) PASTEL,WILLIAM CHANDLER (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY) PASTEL, ROCKY COST WITH SAILBOATS, SIGNED. SIGHT 19 1/2 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 24 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2018E.H. ALLERTON (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ONE.H. ALLERTON (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED. 30 X 24"; FRAMED 35 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Manning Moore (American, 19/20th Century)DESCRIPTION: Thomas Manning Moore (American, 19/20th century. Oil on canvas. Winter landscape. Signed lower right. In wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 37-5/8" x 27-5/8". Overall with frame 42-3/4" x 32-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Minnie Oakes (American 19/20th century) oil on canvas,Minnie Oakes (American 19/20th century) oil on canvas, 10 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018CRAWFORD YOUNG (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE &CRAWFORD YOUNG (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE & GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION, "JAMES BROS & CO. DEALERS IN LIVE ANIMALS & BIRDS", SIGNED. SIGHT 16 X 12 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-18 X 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES KINGMAN (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ONCHARLES KINGMAN (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPE WITH COWS, SIGNED. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 28 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN (19/20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, STREET URCHIN WITHAMERICAN (19/20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, STREET URCHIN WITH CIGARETTE AND BASKET ON MARBLE BASE. OVERALL HEIGHT 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES HIND (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,JAMES HIND (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FISHING IN MAINE, SIGNED 1891. SIGHT 7 3/4 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
2018CHARLES KINGMAN (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ONCHARLES KINGMAN (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPE WITH COWS, SIGNED. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 28 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS C. EWER (AMERICAN, 19/20TH CENTURY).Fireplace scene. Oil on board. Signed and dated 1880 lower right. From a Mamaroneck, NY estate. Dimensions: Site: 8.75" h x 12.5" w. Frame: 13" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019T. BAILEY (American, 19/20th C.)marine painting oil on canvas h. 24 w. 36 in. depicting a full-sail frigate, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.L. WISE (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTISTJ.L. WISE (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, COASTAL LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURE, SIGNED. 16 X 24"; FRAMED 18 3/4 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL (DOUBLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL (DOUBLED SIDED WORK), DOCKYARD AND IMPRESSIONIST FLORAL LANDSCAPE, BEARS SIGNATURE W.M. CHASE. 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED 14 1/2 X 18" (RESTORED)See Sold Price
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA LATE 19TH CENTURY AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE, the curved tapering handle with repousse€50
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA COLLECTION INCLUDING: A set of six Art Deco silver coffee spoons, Sheffield marks; an engine€30
4 days LeftCowboy Joe's AntiquesLot of Eight Vintage Comic Books Blondie, Little Iodine, Casper, and Others$30
4 days LeftCowboy Joe's AntiquesLot of Eight Original 1935 Silent Western Movie Lobby Cards "Rustlers Paradise"$60
8 hrs LeftSarasota Estate AuctionMark Lewanski (21st Century) American, Woven Glass Sculpture$400(2 bids)