Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Vintage Sterling Shot Glass Set in BoxVintage Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Shot Glass Set of 6 in original box. Signed Tiffany and marked "Sterling-Germany".See Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Shot GlassesTiffany and Co. Sterling shot/sake glasses #25005 in sterling silver. Manufactured 1965 - present according to the makers mark. Dimensions: 1 3/8 inches tall X 1 5/8 inch diameter; 3.49 cm tall X 4.12See Sold Price
Sold20228 pcs American SterlingEight pieces of 20th century American Sterling Silver. Includes a Tiffany shot glass with an engraved trumpet vase, two compotes, a footed bowl, hammered creamer and two napkin rings by various makersSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESTATE STERLING SILVER MISC. LOT INCLUDING 7 MATCHINGESTATE STERLING SILVER MISC. LOT INCLUDING 7 MATCHING SOUP SPOONS, OTHER ODD SPOONS (2 ARE COIN SILVER), SMALL TIFFANY & CO SALT (?), THIMBLE SHOT GLASS, SNOWFLAKE ORNAMENT, MONEY CLIP…..TOTAL WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Redlich & Co. Sterling Silver Shot GlassesSet of Twelve American Sterling Silver Footed Shot Glasses , Redlich & Co., NY, act. 1895-1946, h. 3 in., total wt. 19.40 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair William Spratling Mexico Sterling Silver Shot Glasses Green Stone BasesPair William Spratling Mexico Sterling Silver Shot Glasses, circa 1950. Sterling silver glasses with square green stone bases. Underside with Spratling sterling marks. Weight Approx., 92 g / 2.96 grosSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER SHOT GLASSESSTERLING SILVER SHOT GLASSES Lot of six sterling silver shot glasses, several with the phrase "Only a Thimble Full" in the shape of a thimble. Size: 1.5" to 2" Weight: 170.8gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Sterling Silver Shot Glasses, Tray, Coasters and Crystal BasketA lot of sterling silver and a cut crystal basket. Included is a set of sterling footed shot glasses along with a sterling monogrammed tray (350 grams) and a filagree silver over glass coaster set witSee Sold Price
Sold2022London Sterling Silver Shot GlassesPair of sterling silver shot glasses. English hallmarks, Crown, GRIV, 1937. 2.25dia x 2.625h. Approx. 5.82ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Sterling Silver Shot GlassesDESCRIPTION: Silver Lot of Shot Glasses. Composed of: - Two hand hammered "Sterling 950" shot glasses - Two Russian Silver shot Glasses - One Sterling Shot Glass Weight: 103 Grams (Total) CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold20213 STERLING SILVER SHOT GLASSESAll are American early 20th c. Sterling Silver.1 Wallace Sterling, monogrammed Amelia, 2 Reddall with Gold Wash Interiors, Ornate Monograms. Approximate silver weight 65 grams.. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER STERLING SILVER SHOT GLASS AND BOXCARTIER STERLING SILVER SHOT GLASS AND BOX Cartier sterling silver shot glass with three tone gold twist detail. Accompanied by the original signature Cartier red box. Size: 1.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Flask, cylinder form, with twoSterling Silver Flask, cylinder form, with two removable sterling silver shot glasses, overall leaf, floral and scrolling leaf decoration throughout, marked "9187", 5" tall overall, 4.8 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2019An American sterling silver cocktail shaker and cup,An American sterling silver cocktail shaker and cup Various makers, 20th century Together with two sterling silver shot glasses; the shaker Reed & Barton, engraved "Charleston Lake, Ontario/1964/H.H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Sanborns Mexican Sterling Shot GlassesSanborns (Mexico, 1923-). Set of 12 sterling silver shot glasses, all with animal decoration on rims. 5 marked Sanborns Mexico Sterling, 7 marked Sanborns Mexico S. Each 1 3/4"H. 422.6 grams total.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Spratling Butter Pats, Shot Glass & Salt SpoonFour Spratling butter pats, circa 1930s 1"H x 2 3/4"W Sterling silver shot glass by W. Spratling 8.59toz. Charming sterling silver Aztec beaded salt spoon by W. Spratling, second halt 20th century 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2021An International Sterling Silver Flask.An International Sterling Silver Flask. Together with a sterling silver shot glass engraved "Only a Thimble Full" and a repousse decorated sterling silver funnel Flask: 7 1/2" x 5" Wt of all: 10.05 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling Silver Cocktail Glasses 10pc. SETA set of 10 Tiffany Makers sterling silver stemmed cocktail glasses. Each marked to underside TIFFANY MAKERS 16885 547 STERLING SILVER 925-1000 M. Total approximate weight 930 grams.Dimensions: 4 X 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Vintage Sterling Silver Footed Shot GlassLot of 6 Vintage Sterling Silver Footed Shot Glasses.Condition: Generally Very Good w/ Tarnish. Dimensions: H-3.5" x Dia-1.5". Gross Weight: 229.7g/7.38ozt Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PleSee Sold Price
Sold202411pc Sterling Silver Overlay Shot Glasses, Vintage w/ Hand Chased Foliate Design11pc Sterling Silver Overlay Shot Glasses. Hand Chased Foliate design. Marked .925. Weight 10oz. Measures Approx., 1.25 inches Diameter, 2 inches Height Domestic Shipping: $40See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SHOT CUP & FLATWARETIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SHOT CUP & FLATWARE Tiffany & Co. sterling silver items, includes: Shot cup, #23261 Straight handle baby spoon, #1338 Wave Edge pattern lobster forkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Glass Cake StandTiffany and Company etched glass and sterling silver single-tier pedestal cake stand or compote dish. Footing of base contains engraved sentiments. Stand depicts a wheat harvester. Stamped on the undeSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER GLASS VINTAGE DECANTERSTERLING SILVER GLASS TIFFANY & CO. VINTAGE DECANTER. Dimensions (h x l x d): 10.25 x 6 7/8 x 5 5/8 inWeight: 25.7 tozSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) AMERICAN SIMONS BROTHERS STERLING NOVELTY THIMBLE SHOT CUPS$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftWinter Associates SILVER: Judaica and other ethnic souvenirs and trinkets, many silver, including: Three sterling$75
7 days LeftElstob AuctioneersTIFFANY & CO: A LARGE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER MOUNTED GLASS SCENT BOTTLE£60
13 hrs LeftMarket AuctionsTiffany & Co. "Olive Martini Glass" Sterling Silver Charm/Pendant$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Sterling Silver Items. 1) Handled Tray Charger. 2) Oversized Thimble Shot Glass. Each marked Ste$150
6 days LeftWinter Associates Tiffany, etc., five late 19th/early 20th C. accessories, including: Tiffany and Co. sterling silver$75
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisTiffany & Co. Seagram Integrity Sterling Silver Bar Ingot Award, 1986, In Case$300
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Favrile Candle Lamp Shade with Tiffany & Co. Makers Shade Holder$10
6 days LeftWinter Associates STERLING: Twenty five pieces of silver serving and bar ware, eighteen pieces marked sterling, seven$75
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSeven Sterling Silver Table Articles English and American, 19th and 20th Centuries$200(1 bid)