Sold2019A Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer Trunk,A Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer Trunk, early 20th century Marks: 160027 stencil interior; 1 RUE SCRIBE PARIS Louis Vuitton 149 BOND STREET LONDON label interior 22 x 25 x 21-1/2 inches (55.9See Sold Price
Sold2024A Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkEarly 20th century canvas and wood Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer Trunk with brass hardware. Original label "1. RUE SCRIBE PARIS Louis Vuitton 149. NEW BOND ST. LONDON" and serial number/salesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer Trunk,A Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer Trunk, early 20th century Marks: 135671 stencil interior; 1 RUE SCRIBE PARIS Louis Vuitton 149 NEW BOND STREET LONDON label interior 12 x 35-1/2 x 21-1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Classic Vintage Louis Vuitton Large Hard Case LuggageClassic Vintage Louis Vuitton Large Steamer Trunk Luggage. Measures 9 inches high x 25 1/2 inches wide x 17 1/2 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage C. 1920 LOUIS VUITTON Malle Haute 110 Brown Monogram Steamer Trunk22.5 in H x 39.25 in W x 21.5 in DSee Sold Price
Sold202215143: Louis Vuitton Vintage Monogram Coated Canvas WarLouis Vuitton Vintage Monogram Coated Canvas Wardrobe Steamer Trunk Condition: 4 26" Width x 44" Height x 21.5" Depth This trunk is done in a monogram coated canvas with brass hardware&coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Vintage Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton vintage flat steamer trunk in monogram pattern with wood slides, metal corners, lock and handles marked Louis Vuitton. Family name stenciled on side E. T. Edwards, Pittsburgh. Measures 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Original Vintage Traveling Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Original Vintage Traveling Steamer Trunk . LV Monogram pattern ; has original till inside. Clean. All locks and latches are intact. Size: 13 x 22 x 43See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Steamer Louis Vuitton Courier Trunk.Vintage Steamer Louis Vuitton Courier Trunk in Monogram Canvas, Paris, circa 1910. Measures 13 Inches High 37.5 Inches Wide 19.5 inches Deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNKDamier Ebene canvas with brass locks, metal trim and handles, hand-stenciled monogram on side, label reads "LOUIS VUITTON LONDON 454 STRAND (with Bond Street address crossed out) PARIS 1. RUE SCRIBE,"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS VUITTON Steamer Trunk Vintage Largeapprox. L: 20", W: 40", H: 9". Ships from Los Angeles, CA. A Good Vintage Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, logo cloth, with brass hardware, wood slats, void interior, painted monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNKSignature Monogram Canvas with brass locks, metal trim and handles, label reads "1. RUE SCRIBE PARIS LOUIS VUITTON 149 NEW BOND ST LONDON", #135840, France, late 19th/early 20th c.; 22" x 35 1/4" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON LUGGAGE VANITY TRUNKVery well kept Louis Vuitton trunk with Monogram Canvas----The interior with leather slots for bottles, all hardware is company embossed and inside bears original label l6 1/4 wide by 8.5" tall and 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Vintage LV Cup Large Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Vintage Limited Edition 1987 LV Cup Red Calfskin Large Steamer Trunk W/Key and Luggage Tag - This is a rare, vintage limited edition steamer trunk from Louis Vuitton's 1987 LV Cup ChalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th c. Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkEarly 20th c. Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer Trunk. Serial #155347. Size: 22'' x 43.5'' x 22.5'' (56 x 110 x 57 cm). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkAn early 20th C. Louis Vuitton monogram steamer trunk. Monogrammed "M.H.S." and with various travel stickers. Serial #738440. 23in tall x 43-1/2in wide x 22-1/2in deep. No liner. Handles not attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM STEAMER TRUNKA Louis Vuitton monogram coated canvas steamer trunk without trays, serial number 942808. Brass monogram plate affixed to front reads "J.K.C." 19.5 x 39.5 x 21 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram canvas steamer trunk, complete with inner compartments, brass, and leather (including rivets) marked for Louis Vuitton, serial number 045463, 14 3/4 in. (37.47 cm) h x 30 in. (7See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkAn early 20th C. Louis Vuitton monogram steamer trunk. Monogrammed "M.H.S.", and with various travel stickers. Serial #138201. 23in tall x 43-1/2in wide x 22-1/2in deep. Provenance: From the collectioSee Sold Price