Sold2015Vittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - 1947) - Vaso in rameVittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - 1947) - Vaso in rame sbalzato a mano. Esecuzione Valerio e Martini per E.N.A.P.I., Udine 1926 ca. (h cm 32) (restauri) Bibliografia: Vittorio Zecchin 1878-1947. PitturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vittorio Zecchin for Venini handled Soffiati vaseVittorio Zecchin (1878-1947) for Venini handled Soffiati vase Murano, Italy, 1930s pink transparent glass acid marked 'Grigio Murano' 6 1/4"w x 5"d x 12 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015VITTORIO ZECCHIN Vaso a coppa conica azzurro.ZECCHIN VITTORIO (1878 - 1947) Vaso a coppa conica azzurro. Vetro di Murano. Cm 21,50 x 21,00 x 21,50. Anni '30.See Sold Price
Sold2019VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 SUSPENSION LAMP FOR VENINIVITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Suspension lamp for Venini 1925 circa Transparent flaxen blown glass, red glass decorations. Height 39.37 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - Murano 1947) GrandeVittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - Murano 1947) Grande vaso in rame martellinato, corpo affusolato con costolature, collo svasato sbalzato ad ovuli, base troncoconica. Esecuzione Giulio Zanin Metalli SbaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vittorio Zecchin Tintoretto Pitcher #3630 ArtArt Vittorio Zecchin (1878-1947) Tintoretto glass art pitcher. Circa 1925-26. Model no. 3630, for Venini, soffiato glass with applied handle. Acid stamp signed "venini murano italia" on underside. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - Murano 1947) Eight-armsVittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - Murano 1947) Eight-arms chandelier in pagliesco blown glass. Venini, Murano, 1920s/1930s. Variant of the drawing n. 2862 of the Venini furnace catalog. (100x70x70 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - Murano 1947) Vase model "1702 CV". Produced by CVM, Murano,Vittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - Murano 1947) Vase model "1702 CV". Produced by CVM, Murano, 1921/1923. Clear transparent amethyst blown glass iridescent on the external surface. Acid-etched signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vittorio Zecchin (1878-1947) for Compagnia VeneziaVittorio Zecchin (1878-1947) for Compagnia Venezia Murano, Dancing Mouse center bowl, Murano, Italy, 1930s, glass, enamel, partial acid stamp, 12.25"dia x 3.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023V. Zecchin Art Glass Chalices with Gold Flecks, 8Eight Vittorio Zecchin (Italian, 1878-1947) for MVM Cappelin studio art glass goblets, the cups in iridescent clear glass and stems in clair de lune blue with gold flecks, circa 1920s, apparently unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2019VITTORIO ZECCHIN, CAPPELLIN VENINI Un vasoVITTORIO ZECCHIN, CAPPELLIN VENINI Un vaso 'Veronese' in vetro ametista, circa 1921. Altezza cm 36. Letteratura: Franco Deboni, I vetri Venini catalogo 1921-2007, Allemandi, Torino, 2007, tav. 1.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vittorio Zecchin. Venini, vaseVittorio Zecchin, Contrebubbled blown glass vase. Venini, 1920 ca. Vittorio Zecchin, vaso in vetro soffiato con bolle equidistanti della serie " soffiati" 1921-1925 catalogo Blu pagina 2 . ProduzioneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vittorio Zecchin, Small vase with handles, 1921-23Vittorio Zecchin, Small vase with handles, 1921-23, Model no. 1567 (Venini) or 5143 (Cappellin). H. 8 cm. Execution: Venini & C. or M.V.M. Cappellin. Straw yellow glass., Exh. cat. Vittorio ZecchiSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO ZECCHIN, VENINI Un vaso 'Veronese' inVITTORIO ZECCHIN, VENINI Un vaso 'Veronese' in vetro viola trasparente, 1997. Certificato originale. Marca incisa 'venini 97 139/199'. Altezza cm 36,5.See Sold Price
Sold2017VITTORIO ZECCHIN, VENINI Un vaso "Veronese"VITTORIO ZECCHIN, VENINI Un vaso "Veronese" in vetro rosso, circa 1950. Altezza cm 23.See Sold Price
Sold2018VITTORIO ZECCHIN, VENINI Un vaso in vetroVITTORIO ZECCHIN, VENINI Un vaso in vetro trasparente bluino, circa 1925. Modello 'CV 1639', e 'MVM 5190'. Altezza cm 26,5. Letteratura: Marino Barovier, Carla Sonego, Vittorio Zecchin I vetri trasparSee Sold Price
Sold2019VITTORIO ZECCHIN Un vaso in vetro soffiatoVITTORIO ZECCHIN Un vaso in vetro soffiato trasparente ametista, anni '20. Altezza cm 32.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zierhenkelvase ''Soffiato''Zierhenkelvase ''Soffiato'' Vittorio Zecchin (Entwurf), M.V.M. Cappellin & C. , Pauly & Cia., Compagnia de Venezia e Murano (Vertrieb), Murano, 1925 - 1926 Amethsytfarbenes Glas, Henkelappliken in DunSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vittorio Zecchin Lampada a sospensioneStruttura in vetro di Murano soffiato e in metallo. Prod. MVM Cappellin, Italia, 1930 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vittorio Zecchin Lampada a sospensioneStruttura in vetro e sostegni interni in metallo. ¶Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 MunichJOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 Munich Oriental scenery Oil on canvas (relined). 37.5 x 48 cm (F. 52 x 62 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'J. M. Bernatz 1845'. Min. soiled, damaged (rest.).See Sold Price
Sold2022An Incredible 18k Gold & Gold Coin BraceletThis incredible 18k yellow gold bracelet contains one (1) U.S. 1878-S Twenty Dollar Gold Coin, one (1) 1947 Mexico 50 Pesos Gold Coin, one (1) 1915 Austria 100 Corona Gold Coin (restrike) and one (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022GAE AULENTI 1927-2012 VASO 'GEACOLOR' PER VENINI - 'GEACOLOR' VASE FOR VENINIGAE AULENTI 1927-2012 Vaso 'Geacolor' per Venini 2004 Vetro soffiato. Firmato e datato. 29 x 29 x 29 cm - 'Geacolor' vase for Venini 2004 Blown glass. Signed and dated. 11.42 x 11.42 x 11.42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini 'Pezzato' vase for VeniniFULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini Edizione 1991 Vetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 24 x 15 x 15 cm 'Pezzato' vase for Venini 1991 edition Blown glass. Signed and dated. 9.45 x 5.91See Sold Price
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1946 Duel In the Sun Gregory Peck Leather Saddlebags$120(1 bid)
2 days LeftDuMouchellesUnited States Morgan, Peace, American Eagle & Eisenhower Silver & Silver Clad Dollar Coins,$300(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION OF AN ATRIUM OF A MUSEUM OF DECORATIVE ART IN FLORENCE€500
15 mins LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Willy Maywald Gelatin Silver Print Photograph of Henry Moore 1946$150
BonhamsIRELAND - ULSTER COVENANT, U.V.F., CARSON AND CRAIG Album relating to the Ulster Covenant, James...£40(2 bids)