Sold2015VITTORIO ZECCHIN Vaso a coppa conica azzurro.ZECCHIN VITTORIO (1878 - 1947) Vaso a coppa conica azzurro. Vetro di Murano. Cm 21,50 x 21,00 x 21,50. Anni '30.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - Murano 1947) GrandeVittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - Murano 1947) Grande vaso in rame martellinato, corpo affusolato con costolature, collo svasato sbalzato ad ovuli, base troncoconica. Esecuzione Giulio Zanin Metalli SbaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - 1947) - Vaso in rameVittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - 1947) - Vaso in rame sbalzato a mano. Esecuzione Valerio e Martini per E.N.A.P.I., Udine 1926 ca. (h cm 32) (restauri) Bibliografia: Vittorio Zecchin 1878-1947. PitturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vittorio Zecchin for Venini handled Soffiati vaseVittorio Zecchin (1878-1947) for Venini handled Soffiati vase Murano, Italy, 1930s pink transparent glass acid marked 'Grigio Murano' 6 1/4"w x 5"d x 12 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZECCHIN, VITTORIO (1878-1947), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: ZECCHIN, VITTORIO (1878-1947), attribué à Vase bombé en verre vert. Murano, Italie. Hauteur : 10,6cm - 4 3/16" English Description: ZECCHIN, VITTORIO (1878-1See Sold Price
Sold2023ZECCHIN, VITTORIO (1878-1947), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: ZECCHIN, VITTORIO (1878-1947), attribué à Vase à double anses en verre bleu. Murano, Italie. Hauteur : 19,8cm - 8" Largeur : 17cm - 6 5/8" English Description: ZECCHSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZECCHIN, VITTORIO (1878-1947), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: ZECCHIN, VITTORIO (1878-1947), attribué à Vase bombé en verre bleu. Signature illisible. Murano, Italie. Hauteur : 11cm - 4 1/4" English Description: ZECCHINSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZECCHIN, VITTORIO (1878-1947), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: ZECCHIN, VITTORIO (1878-1947), attribué à Vase en verre bleu et transparent. Murano, Italie. Hauteur : 18,3cm - 7 1/8" Diamètre de l'ouverture : 6,4cm - 2 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Vittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - Murano 1947) Vase model "1702 CV". Produced by CVM, Murano,Vittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - Murano 1947) Vase model "1702 CV". Produced by CVM, Murano, 1921/1923. Clear transparent amethyst blown glass iridescent on the external surface. Acid-etched signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vittorio Zecchin (Italian, 1878-1947) An AVEM GlassVittorio Zecchin (Italian, 1878-1947) An AVEM Glass Vase. Pulegoso glass vase in tones of aquamarine / light blue, with swirls around the opening in mottled maroon and white. Possibly made for AVEM (ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Vittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - Murano 1947) SmallVittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - Murano 1947) Small vase. Execution by SALIR, Murano, drawing from 1938, execution of the second half of the 20th century. Crystal blown glass, densely decorated with blSee Sold Price
Sold2019VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 SUSPENSION LAMP FOR VENINIVITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Suspension lamp for Venini 1925 circa Transparent flaxen blown glass, red glass decorations. Height 39.37 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vittorio Zecchin. Venini, vaseVittorio Zecchin, Contrebubbled blown glass vase. Venini, 1920 ca. Vittorio Zecchin, vaso in vetro soffiato con bolle equidistanti della serie " soffiati" 1921-1925 catalogo Blu pagina 2 . ProduzioneSee Sold Price
Sold2020VITTORIO ZECCHIN MVM CAPPELLIN & C. Un vaso inVITTORIO ZECCHIN MVM CAPPELLIN & C. Un vaso in vetro soffiato giallo con applicazioni a spirale dello stesso colore, circa 1930. Altezza cm 24.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vittorio Zecchin, Venini, vaseVittorio Zecchin, Venini. Vase. Blown glass. 1925 ca. Dimensions: 11,81" h. Vittorio Zecchin, Venini, vaso in vetro soffiato di colore viola. 1925 ca. Dimensioni: h 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019VITTORIO ZECCHIN, CAPPELLIN VENINI Un vasoVITTORIO ZECCHIN, CAPPELLIN VENINI Un vaso 'Veronese' in vetro ametista, circa 1921. Altezza cm 36. Letteratura: Franco Deboni, I vetri Venini catalogo 1921-2007, Allemandi, Torino, 2007, tav. 1.See Sold Price
Sold2023ERCOLE BAROVIER, anni '30. Un vaso conERCOLE BAROVIER, anni '30. Un vaso con avventurina e morire. Altezza cm. 24 A vase with aventurine and morise. H. 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PELZEL ED ALESSANDRO PIANON Vaso per Vistosi anni '60 - Vase for Vistosi 1960sVetro soffiato con fascia a murrine. 21 x 16 x 16 cm - Blown glass with 'murrine'. 8.27 x 6.30 x 6.30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano, 1937 ca.Grande vaso troncoconico serie Con Applicazioni in vetro soffiato iridato con cordoli applicati lavorati a caldo. Altezza cm 36, diametro cm 30, Bibliografia: M. Barovier, a cura di, L'arte dei BaroviSee Sold Price
Sold2015Manifattura di Murano. Vaso in vetro trasparenteManifattura di Murano. Vaso in vetro trasparente pesante corroso all acido e decorato con pesci a rilievo. Anni 30/40 (h cm 32) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 VASO PER GINO CENEDESE & C. 1958 - VASE FOR GINO CENEDESE & C. 1958Vetro soffiato con applicazioni. Firmato e datato. 31 x 18 x 12 cm - Blown glass with applications. Signed and dated. 12.20 x 7.09 x 4.72 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ERCOLE BAROVIERVaso in vetro cordonato con inclusioni di foglia oro. Produzione Barovier & Toso anni '40 ca. Firma all'acido sotto la base. cm 32x22,5x17,5 A VASE BY. E. BAROVIERSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 MunichJOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 Munich Oriental scenery Oil on canvas (relined). 37.5 x 48 cm (F. 52 x 62 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'J. M. Bernatz 1845'. Min. soiled, damaged (rest.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorenzo Tomea (Zopp di Cadore 1910 €“ Milano 1960)Fiori nel vaso olio su tavola, cm 50 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Tomea_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Vittorio E. Barbaroux, Milano_x000B__x000B_Flowers in a vase_x000B_Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Grande vaso in ceramica invetriata€240
3 days LeftDuMouchellesTiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) Favrile Pottery Vase, Ca. 1904-1920, H 10" Dia. 6.5"$2,000
3 days LeftDuMouchellesTiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) Favrile Pottery Vase, Ca. 1904-1920, H 10.25" W 7.25"$2,000
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Krondorf (NJ,FL,German,1878-1968) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftDuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal Scene$750(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsSamuel Shaver, O/C Portrait of Frances Rogers Walker, TN$2,200
2 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersFred Rothenbusch for Rookwood Pottery, Scenic Vellum vase with forest landscape$500