![FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 2 EYES 48MM: THE BEAUTIFUL FINE DZI BEAD MEASURES 48MM. IT SHOWS WEAR. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222016_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
Tang Dynasty Antiques
![FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 2 EYES 48MM: THE BEAUTIFUL FINE DZI BEAD MEASURES 48MM. IT SHOWS WEAR. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222016_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FABULOUS SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 5 EYES 60MM: THE FABULOUS AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES 5 EYES AND A BEAUTIFUL WAVE AND TRIPE PATTERN. IT IS 60MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSESHIP](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222012_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FABULOUS SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 28 EYES 56MM: THE FABULOUS AGATE DZI BEAD IS SHOWING FINE PATINA. IT IS 56MM LONG AND FEATURES 28 EYES. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218440_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![SUPERB LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 24 EYES 78MM: THE SUPERB AGATE DZI BEAD IS A LARGE MASTER BEAD OF 24 EYES, MEASURING 78MM. IT HAS A BEAUTIFUL SATIN PATINA FROM AGE AND A VERY CLEARLY DEFINED PATTERN. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WECOMBINE/PRO](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218691_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![BEAUTIFUL NECKLACE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 78MM 8 EYES: THE BEAUTIFUL NECKLACE IS 24" LONG. THE MASTER BEAD FEATURES 8 EYES WITHIN A STUNNING GEOMETRIC PATTERN , WITH THE WHITE LAYER BEING DOMINANT IN THE DESIGN. THE HUGE BEAD IS 78MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORID](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218075_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 14 EYES 42MM: THE FINE BARREL SHAPED AGATE BEAD BEARING AN UNUSUAL NUMBER OF 14 EYES, WITH A GOOD SATIN PATINA. 42MM LONG. PROVENANCE: A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222085_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![BEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN 12 EYE AGATE DZI BEAD 58MM: THE BEAUTIFUL AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN OF 12 EYES. THE BEAD IS BEARING OXIDATION AND WEAR. 58MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222009_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![A MASTER DZI ANTIQUE AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 66MM: THE MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES 8 EYES AND IT MEASURES A HUGE 66MM LONG. IT HAS PATINA AND WEAR. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179221646_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE LARGE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYES 67MM: THE FINE LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES 8 EYES AND A BEAUTIFUL WAVE AND TRIPE PATTERN. IT IS 67MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDEIN-HOUSE SH](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218388_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![SUPERB SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 9 EYES 41MM: THE SUPERB SINO-TIBETAN UNUSUAL LIGHT COLOR AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A 9 EYES PATTERN. IT IS 41MM LONG AND 1.8MM WIDE. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218073_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![A FINE ONE EYE AGATE DZI BEAD MOUNTAIN PATTERN 55MM: THE BEAUTIFUL DZI BEAD WITH VERY WELL DEFINED LINES FEATURING A MOUNTAIN PATTERN AND ONE EYE OVER A LIGHT COLOR BACKGROUND, ALMOST GREENISH. THIS IS AN OUTSTANDING BEAD. BEARING OXIDATION ANDWEAR.55MM](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179216989_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD STRIPES PATTERN 60MM: THE FINE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A BARREL SHAPE AND CONTRASTING STRIPES. IT IS 60MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218079_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD DIAGONAL STRIPES 57MM: THE SUPERB BEAD FEATURES 6 DIAGONAL STRIPES, ARRANGED IN TWO SETS OF 3. WHEN TURNED IT GIVES A SPIRAL EFFECT. THE BEAD IS 57MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPI](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179217534_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![BEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES 57MM: A BEAUTIFUL AGATE DZI BEAD WITH CLEAR LINES AND CONTRAST AND WITH WEAR AND PATINA FROM AGE. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218437_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![A FABULOUS DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 65MM: THE RARE DZI BEAD FEATURES A LOTUS PATTERN AND IT MEASURES A LARGE 60MM LONG. IT HAS PATINA AND WEAR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE/COMBINED SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218433_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![AN EXQUISITE MASTER DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 65MM: THE FABULOUS MASTER DZI BEAD FEATURES 15 EYES AND IT MEASURES 65MM. IT HAS PATINA AND WEAR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE/COMBINED SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218436_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MM: THE FINE AGATE BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDEIN-HOUS](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179220091_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![BEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYES 56MM: THE BEAUTIFUL AGATE DZI BEAD IS FEATURING A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN OF 8 EYES, WAVES AND STRIPES. IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE. SIZE 56mm. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPIN](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179221651_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![BEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 14 EYES 57MM: THE BEAUTIFUL AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES 14 EYES AND A TORTOISE PATTERN. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179220629_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![SUPERB LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 14 EYES 75MM: THE SUPERB LARGE AGATE BEAD IS SHOWING MUCH WEAR AND FEATURES 14 EYES. IT IS 75MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179221633_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![A rare pale celadon jade 'floral' comb-back, Tang Dynasty (Essex private collection): A rare pale celadon jade 'floral' comb-back, Tang Dynasty (Essex private collection) worked from pale celadon jade stone and delicately incised on both sides with floral bloom, the stone of pale celad](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8232/331315/178696388_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716799780)
![CHINESE TANG DYNASTY MANNER TERRACOTTA HORSE FIGURE: An antique Chinese Tang Dynasty manner hand painted terracotta pottery figure of a horse. The figure is posed with one of the front legs high raised. The item is adorned with a pinkish pigment. Mounte](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6975/331726/178957305_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717061202)
![Tang Dynasty Gilded Scroll Weight Rabbit: Large rabbit' For long landscape scrolls 8th-9th C. From the octogenarian's collection. , most ancient Chinese bronzes of this sale are from a forced government sale in 1944-45 of Japanese/US based Ya](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/545/332313/179224329_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718048238)
News about Tang Dynasty Antiques
![Tang Dynasty camels apt to ride high at John Moran sale Feb. 20](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/59670146_1_x-FEAT.jpg)
Tang Dynasty camels apt to ride high at John Moran sale Feb. 20
MONROVIA, Calif. – Moran’s February Traditional Collector auction is the first of its kind slated for 2018, and features an eclectic mix of Chinese and Japanese art and objects, Continental paintings, Russian silver and gold objects, and European and Japanese silver dating from the 19th century through to the contemporary, among much more. The nearly […]
![Japan finds Tang Dynasty copy of Wang Xizhi artwork](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2013/01/2013_0108_WangXizhi_lead.jpg)
Japan finds Tang Dynasty copy of Wang Xizhi artwork
TOKYO (AFP) – A rare copy of a work by fourth century Chinese calligraphy legend Wang Xizhi has been unearthed in Japan, the first such discovery in four decades, Tokyo National Museum said Tuesday. No original works survive, despite their having been treasured by Chinese emperors throughout history for their contribution to the development of […]
![Tang Dynasty camels to lead New Orleans Auction’s parade March 27-28](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2010/03/2010_0324_NOAG0099_lead.jpg)
Tang Dynasty camels to lead New Orleans Auction’s parade March 27-28
NEW ORLEANS – A spectacular pair of Tang Dynasty reverse-glazed tomb ware camels lead a parade of exceptional treasures that are presented by New Orleans Auction Galleries on March 27-28. More than 1,200 lots of antiques, fine art and estate jewelry will be offered at the auction at New Orleans Auction’s gallery at 801 Magazine […]
![Second tranche of the Prince Collection comes to Apollo April 27-28](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/174449256_1_x.webp)
Second tranche of the Prince Collection comes to Apollo April 27-28
LONDON – Following a January auction that introduced The Prince Collection of antiquities, more objects from this aristocratic assemblage are included Apollo Art Auctions’ Saturday, April 27 and Sunday, April 28 sale. Formed from the 1990s through 2014, most pieces were acquired through leading European dealers. A highlight of the ancient Egyptian category is an […]