Sold2019William Coulter Oil on Canvas, Ships at Sea.William Alexander Coulter (1849 - 1936), Oil on canvas, Ships at sea, signed lower right, W. A. Coulter. (16 x 24 inches). Framed. (Taken out of the frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, William Alexander CoulterWilliam Alexander Coulter (American, 1849-1936), Gulls Over Crashing Waves, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 10"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 18.25"h x 24.15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, William Alexander CoulterWilliam Alexander Coulter (American/Irish, 1849-1936), Clipper Ships Under Sail, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 24”h x 36”w, overall (with frame): 31.25”h x 43.25”w. Provenance: DeaccessioneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, William Alexander CoulterWilliam Alexander Coulter (American/Irish, 1849-1936), “Clipper Ship - George Thompson,” oil on canvas, unsigned, artist title placard lower center, canvas: 24”h x 36”w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED ADAM '68. 24 X 18"; FRAMED 28 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Phyllis Wilder "Still Life with Violin"Phyllis Wilder, 20th C American, "Still Life with Violin", oil on board, signed "Phyllis Wilder '60", 24" x 18", framed 28-3/4" x 22-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCOIS CLOTEAUX (FRENCH 1952-1998), OFFSETFRANCOIS CLOTEAUX (FRENCH 1952-1998), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, HOT SAUCE, SIGNED 1981 "NYE". SIGHT 24 X 18"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-28 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCOIS CLOTEAUX (FRENCH 1952-1998), OFFSETFRANCOIS CLOTEAUX (FRENCH 1952-1998), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, SUNNY SIDE UP, SIGNED 1981 "NYE". SIGHT 24 X 18"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-28 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Attributed to William Alexander CoulterAttributed to William Alexander Coulter (American, 1849-1936), Cargo Ship at Sea, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, sight: 11"h x 18.5"w, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 21.5"w. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016KEVIN COOK (AMERICAN/NY 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,KEVIN COOK (AMERICAN/NY 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, "MYTHIC KINGDOM", SIGNED AND DATED 1996 (VERSO). SIGHT 18 X 24"; FRAMED 22 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), OIL ON PANEL,ROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), OIL ON PANEL, CLIFFS OF MOHER, SIGNED. 18 X 24"; FRAMED 22 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018DONALD SKIER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL,DONALD SKIER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LIGHT HOUSE, SIGNED. 18 X 24"; FRAMED 22 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Sandro Diani Paintings(2) Sandro Diani (Italian-American, 1937-2017) paintings, oil on canvas and pastel, each signed "Sandro '04", largest measures 18" x 24", framed 22" x 28", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS INNAMORATO (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ONLOUIS INNAMORATO (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, "COLD SPRING HARBOR ON THE HUDSON", SIGNED AND TITLED 1992. 18 X 24"; FRAMED 22 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017ISAAC KNIGHT HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGIsaac Knight (b.1941) Highwaymen painting of a bright orange and red Florida fire sky with palm tree overlooking the water. 24" x 18" on board and 28" x 22" framed.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Orientalist Painting "At the Temple"19th C. Orientalist painting "At the Temple", depicting a man and woman with 2 dogs, oil on canvas, unsigned, 22" x 18", framed 28" x 24", good condition, restored and relinedSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (AMERICAN 1909-1969), GOUACHE ONWILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (AMERICAN 1909-1969), GOUACHE ON PANEL, CLASSICAL FIGURES, SIGNED FEB 26TH, 1943. 18 X 24 1/2"; FRAMED 22 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gretchen Seltzer Abstract PaintingGretchen Seltzer, 20th C American artist and illustrator, abstract painting, oil on canvas, signed "Gretchen Seltzer '56", 18" x 24", framed 22-3/4" x 28-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, MOUNTAIN VILLAGE, SIGNED. 18 X 24"; FRAMED 22 1/2 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, WINTERAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, WINTER SUNSET, SIGNED G. SKUDDER. 18 X 22"; FRAMED 24 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018John C. McCrae (American, active 1850), "The CourtshipJohn C. McCrae (American, active 1850), "The Courtship of Washington", steel engraving on paper, 18-1/2" x 24" sight, framed size 22" x 28", good condition with marginal damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angele Delasalle Still Life PaintingAngele Delasalle (French, 1867-1938) still life painting, oil on canvas, signed "A. Delasalle" lower right and reverse mounted in custom carved giltwood frame, 22" x 18", framed 28-1/2" x 24-1/2", verSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Attributed to William KeithAttributed to William Keith (American, 1838-1911), Mount Shasta, oil on board, unsigned, board: 18"h x 24"w, overall (framed): 22.5"h x 28.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Reginald Watkins. Landscape with Pond, oil(American, 1890-1985). Oil on canvas, signed and dated "W.R. Watkins, 1921" lr, sight size: 18 x 22 in., framed size: 24 x 28 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (20th Century,), A girl in a blue bonnet, Oil on canvas, 20" x 18". Framed 24" x$200(1 bid)
May 29The Bidder AuctionsOld Oil on Canvas Painting “Two Bedouin Women?? Signed: Lelush, 1978, Wooden framed.$25
9 hrs LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.(Pr) FLEMISH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS FLOWER STUDY$1,000(2 bids)
May 30The Rug LifeSAMUEL ARLENT EDWARDS (1862-1938) HAND SIGNED ENGRAVING TITLED WILLIAM II, PRINCE OF ORANGE, 22IN x$200
May 30The Rug LifeANDRE CASTAIGNE (1860-1930) ORIGINAL, HAND COLORED COLLOTYPE TITLED EXECUTION OF A DESERTER, 18.5IN$300
3 days LeftEldred'sOMAR HAMDI MALVA (Syria/Austria, 1951-2015), Sailboats moored in a river., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24".$400