Sold2023Andreas Vourloumis (Greek, 1910-1999) Balcon néoclassique, Athènes (Peint en 1960.sign...Andreas Vourloumis (Greek, 1910-1999) Balcon néoclassique, Athènes signé et daté 'A. B. 60' (en bas à gauche) huile sur panneau dur 68.5 x 49cm (26 15/16 x 19 5/16in). Peint eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador Dali (including New York Central Park Winter; American Trotting Horses No. 2; Les Fleurs et Fruits; AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Renard (French, 1912-1990) Fleurs et fraisesFernand Renard (French, 1912-1990) Fleurs et fraises oil on canvas signed Renard (lower right) 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Edith von Schleinitz, Milwaukee, Wisconsin ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Fleurs et masqueses. 55/125, firmato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra, pochoir su carta, W. 32 - H. 46 Cm, Collezione privata, Milano, Severini, a cura di Gillo Dorfles e Pier Luigi Siena, Edizioni MazzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2022Broderie Suzani en soie sur lin, Ouzbékistan, fin XIXe s., à décor de fleurs et deBroderie Suzani en soie sur lin, Ouzbékistan, fin XIXe s., à décor de fleurs et de feuilles polychromes sur fond beige, 171x247 cmProvena à décor de fleurs et de feuilles polySee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier 'Les Fleurs et Oiseaux' O/CCharles Levier, Corsica (1920-2003). Oil on canvas signed lower right, flower arrangement and a bird and boats in the background, mounted in carved gilt wood frame. Measures 50.5"H x 40.5"W framed; 39See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rare et importante carafe en verre soufflé-moulé de couleur bleue (bleu coty), modèle "Ledru" créé entre 1910 et 1912 à décorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beigesTapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beiges sur fond pourpre décoré de fleurs et d'arabesques, bordure beige fleurie, 240x368 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Safavid, Ispahan, Iran, fin du XVIIe s., à champ central rose orné de grandes fleursTapis Safavid, Ispahan, Iran, fin du XVIIe s., à champ central rose orné de grandes fleurs et de palmettes en rinceaux, bordure bleu marin à champ central rose orné de grandes fleuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Severini (1883-1966)FLEURS ET MASQUES (MELONI 56-76) Complete set of 16 color pochoirs, 1930, on Lafuma wove paper, justification numbered 8/125, with complete text, published by Frederick Etchells & Hugh Macdonald,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy France (1888-1964) Oil on canvas Still Life--'Natures Morte' Signed - AuthenticatedJean Dufy, France (1888-1964) Oil on canvas 'Natures Morte' (Fleurs Et Fruits). Signed lower left. **Authenticated by Germaine Dufy (Sister of the Artist) also letter of Guarantee and invoice from WalSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIFFUSEUR À PARFUM KORO, DE TYPE KO-SOMMETSUKEDIFFUSEUR À PARFUM KORO, DE TYPE KO-SOMMETSUKEen porcelaine bleu-blanc, en forme de boîte cylindrique à décor de fleurs et objets précieux, le couvercle surmonté d'un perSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vase en cloisonné de Chine à décor deVase en cloisonné de Chine à décor de fleurs et papillons sur fond bleu ciel et frises de grecques à la lèvre et à la base, à panse ronde et col évasé, colSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE VASE MAEBYONGRARE VASE MAEBYONG en céramique, émaillé brun sur fond vert olive, à décor de fleurs et rinceaux. (Restauration au col). Corée, dynastie Koryo, XIIe-XIIIe siècles. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A. LESLIE ROSS (AMERICAN, 1910-1989)A. LESLIE ROSS (AMERICAN, 1910-1989)Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Cowboy on horseback fleeing a shootout. Sight: 19.25" height, 13.25" width; frame: 28" height, 22" width Artist Bio: Arthur LesliSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOL POLYLOBÉBOL POLYLOBÉ en porcelaine émaillé céladon, à décor moulé de fleurs et rinceaux feuillagés sur fond craquelé. (Rayures). Corée, période Koryo, XISee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN PHILLIPPE ISY DE BOTTON OIL ON CANVAS C. 1966JEAN PHILLIPPE ISY DE BOTTON (FRENCH, 1898-1978) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1966, H 18", W 21", "RYTHME DE FLEURS ET DE FRUITS": Signed lower center. Provenance Harmon Art Gallery, Naples, FL, 1992; current coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prevost - Bouquet of Lilacs, Roses, Lily of the Valley - Bouquet de Lilas, Roses, Boutons d'Or,This beautiful folio stipple engraving is from Jean Louis Prevost's Collection des Fleurs et des Fruits. The work was published in Paris by Vilquin in 1805. It was printed in colors and finished by haSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE à panse de section carrée à décor de scènes animées de personnages dans des cartel sur fond de fleurs et rinceaux stylisés Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte MarqSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (American/British/French, 1920-2003), "Fleurs et Fruits," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 30.5"h x 40"w, overall (with frame): 40"h x 50"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie:(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie: Esprit de la fleur et du fruit. Preface by George Duhamel. Illustrated with 11 color plates, double-page black and white plate and 5 head-pieces by DuSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Lalique, Deux Figurines et Fleurs frameRené Lalique Deux Figurines et Fleurs frame France, c. 1912cast glass, chrome-plated metal5 h × 5 w × 2.5 d in (13 × 13 × 6 cm) Etched signature to lower edge 'R. LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Hibou, Verre et Fleur;Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Hibou, Verre et Fleur (Mourlot 282, Bloch 1272, Czwiklitzer 21), 1956 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 81/100 (there was also an unsigned eSee Sold Price
2 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGabriel Argy-Rousseau , 'Vase sur pied aux fleurs et triangles', 1927€1,500
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsManet CHAMPFLEURY. Les Chats. With etchings by Manet, Lambert, Gautier and others.$800
5 days LeftRoGallerySalvador Dali, Apparition d'un visage et d'un compotier sur une plage, Poster$100
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyR. Lalique Crystal Deux Figurines et Masque Brooch$400(1 bid)
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Benedict Studios Arts & Crafts Bronze Bud Vase, Circa 1910$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftOstantix AuctionsA rare Antique Pocketwatch by K. Roskopf et Cie decorated with a train€180
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Greek Key Bronze Doré Large Paper Clip, Circa 1910$100
BonhamsOHARA KOSON/SHOSON (1877-1945), KITANI CHIGUSA (1895-1947), AND TSUCHIYA RAKUZAN (1896-1976) Tai...£800