May Auction - Day 3 2020-05-15 Auction - 175 Price Results - Galleria Sarno Casa d'Aste S.r.l. in it

SPILLA - BROOCHMARIO MIRABELLA (1870-1931) "Marina della costaSPILLA – BROOCH
Palermo, Italy

May Auction - Day 3

May 13 through 16, 2020
Lot Number: Lowest
SERVIZIO DA TEA - TEA SEARVICE: Porcellana decorata con draghi e motivi ornamentali su fondo bianco. Composto da 6 tazze e 3 teiere. Giappone, secolo XX. Porcelain decorated with dragons and ornamental motifs on a white background.
0255: SERVIZIO DA TEA - TEA SEARVICEEst. €150-€200Lot Closed
GIUSEPPE VERDI: Piccolo mezzobusto in bronzo. Secolo XX. Cm H 12.Small bronze half-bust. 20th century. Cm H 12.
0256: GIUSEPPE VERDIEst. €200-€300Lot Closed
LA VITTORIA – VICTORY: Bassorilievo in bronzo. Fonderia Laganà Napoli. Secolo XX. Cm 28x11.Bronze bas-relief. Laganà Naples Foundry. 20th century. Cm 28x11.
0257: LA VITTORIA – VICTORYEst. €300-€400Lot Closed
SALTIMBANCO - TUMBLER: Particolare statuetta con viso in bisquit policromo, arti in legno e vestiti in stoffa. Fine secolo XIX. Cm H 25.Particular statuette with face in polychrome bisque, wooden limbs and cloth clothes.
0258: SALTIMBANCO - TUMBLEREst. €400-€500Lot Closed
IL RIPOSO - THE REST: Gruppo a tre figure in legno scolpito e dipinto. Fine secolo XVIII. Cm 35x40 H 33.Group of three carved and painted wooden figures. Late 18th century. Cm 35x40 H 33.
0259: IL RIPOSO - THE RESTEst. €1,500-€1,800Lot Closed
FIGURE ARABE – ARAB FIGURES: Dipinto ad olio su faesite in cornice in legno dorato. Primi anni del '900. Cm 50x66.Oil painting on hardboard in a gilded wooden frame. Early 1900s. Cm 50x66.
0262: FIGURE ARABE – ARAB FIGURESEst. €300-€400Lot Closed
FESTA DA BALLO – DANCE PARTY: Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Firmato. Cm 65x33.Oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Cm 65x33.
0263: FESTA DA BALLO – DANCE PARTYEst. €200-€300Lot Closed
FIGURE DI DONNE – FIGURES OF WOMEN: Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Datato '70, firmato G. Gambino. Cm 62x38. Oil painting on wood in a golden frame. Dated 70, signed G. Gambino. Cm 62x38.
0271: FIGURE DI DONNE – FIGURES OF WOMENEst. €500-€600Lot Closed
ASTRATTO – ABSTRACT: Piccolo acquerello su carta firmato Licata. Datato '04. Cm 15x10.Small watercolor on paper signed Licata. Dated '04. 15x10 cm.
0274: ASTRATTO – ABSTRACTEst. €200-€300Lot Closed