AGYO Gallery(JAPAN) Asian Antique Sale in May 2020-05-23 Auction - 123 Price Results - AGYO Gallery in jp

A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AVALOKITESVARA,MINGA MUGHAL-INSPIRED WHITE JADE TEAPOT AND COVER,18THA Carved White Jade Vase and Cover,carved
Kanagawa, Japan

AGYO Gallery(JAPAN) Asian Antique Sale in May

It was held in December last year.This is the second time.We mainly list Japanese and Chinese antiques obtained from Japanese antique market and Japanese collectors. Bringing Japanese and Chinese antiquities in Japan to the world. AGYO GALLERY is located in Yokohama, Japan. Thank you.All The Best.
Lot Number: Lowest
A LONGQUAN CELADON-GLAZED VASE: 青磁弦紋瓶 __Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Tokyo collectors in Japan_/Settlement is bank transfer, PAYPAL, VISA,
0001: A LONGQUAN CELADON-GLAZED VASEEst. $300-$1,000Lot Passed
A Carved White Jade "Dragon Beast": 白玉雕蟠龍佩 蒔絵七寶箱付属__Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Kamakura
0015: A Carved White Jade "Dragon Beast"Est. $3,000-$8,000Lot Passed
A Carved White Jade Box and Cover : 清十八世紀 白玉龍方盒__Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman
0016: A Carved White Jade Box and Cover Est. $1,200-$3,200Lot Passed
A Carved Furong Stone Seal: 白芙蓉石 薄意印材 __Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman Collector_/Settlement is
0020: A Carved Furong Stone SealEst. $300-$800Lot Passed
A Carved Tianhuang Stone Seal,: 田黄龍紋紐方印__Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman Collector_/Settlement is bank transfer,
0021: A Carved Tianhuang Stone Seal,Est. $1,500-$4,000Lot Passed
A Bronse Gold silver inlaid Bear: 青銅錯金銀熊__Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Kamakura collector_/Settlement is bank transfer, PAYPAL,
0023: A Bronse Gold silver inlaid BearEst. $1,500-$4,000Lot Passed