Lansky Live Auction 2023-10-25 Auction - 160 Price Results - Lansky in -

Jacques Villon (1875-1963)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Eugene Delacroix (1798-1863)
Novi Sad, -, Serbia

Lansky Live Auction

Drawings and lithographs from a late collector, Brussels. Selected Greek coins from the L.D. collection, Brussels
Lot Number: Lowest
James Ensor (1860-1949): James Ensor (1860-1949). 'X. Laissez venir a moi les petits enfants', 1921. Stone signed color lithograph printed by Goossens, Brussels, on Holland Van Gelder paper, and published by Giroux,
0001: James Ensor (1860-1949)Est. €100-€200
James Ensor (1860-1949): James Ensor (1860-1949). 'XXXI. La Vierge adoree par les Anges', 1921. Stone signed color lithograph printed by Goossens, Brussels, on Holland Van Gelder paper, and published by Giroux, Brussels,
0002: James Ensor (1860-1949)Est. €100-€200
Jean-Louis Forain (1852-1931): Jean-Louis Forain (1852-1931). 'Feuille d'etude'. Brush and black ink on paper; stamped on verso. 285x440mm. Phillips 1990 (27 June) lot 1; Ambroise Vollard (1866-1939) collection. Jean-Louis Forain
0003: Jean-Louis Forain (1852-1931)Est. €400-€600
Jean-Louis Forain (1852-1931): Jean-Louis Forain (1852-1931). 'La fin du repas'. Pencil on paper; stamped on verso. 260x395mm. Phillips 1990 (27 June) lot 2; Ambroise Vollard (1866-1939) collection. Jean-Louis Forain was a French
0004: Jean-Louis Forain (1852-1931)Est. €400-€600
Jean-Louis Forain (1852-1931): Jean-Louis Forain (1852-1931). 'Voyageur' & 'Feuille d'etude'. Brush and black ink on paper; stamped on verso. 260x400mm. Phillips 1990 (27 June) lot 3; Ambroise Vollard (1866-1939) collection.
0005: Jean-Louis Forain (1852-1931)Est. €400-€600
Belgian School (early 20th century): Belgian School (early 20th century). 'Projet de vitrail'. Ink, watercolor and gouache on paper. Decorative project for a Belgian brothel. 165x80mm. Framed. Acquired privately from Jean Willems,
0006: Belgian School (early 20th century)Est. €100-€200Lot Passed
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901): Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). 'Esquisse (le clown anglais Foottit)', ca. 1885. Pen and Indian ink on paper. Dortu 2902 (illustrated p. 473). 60x120mm. Phillips 1990 (27 June) lot 14;
0007: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Est. €400-€600
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901): Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). 'Scene de theatre', ca. 1885. Pencil on paper. Dortu 2906, (illustrated p. 473). 105x140mm. Phillips 1990 (27 June) lot 11; Goteborgs Konstmuseum 1955 (2-27
0008: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Est. €400-€600
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901): Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). 'Profil de femme', ca. 1892. Pencil on paper. Dortu 3282 (illustrated p. 541). 110x105mm. Phillips 1990 (27 June) lot 10; Goteborgs Konstmuseum 1955 (2-27
0009: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Est. €600-€800
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901): Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). 'Profil d'homme', ca. 1885. Pen and brown ink on paper. Dortu 2910 (illustrated p. 475). 160x120mm. Phillips 1990 (27 June) lot 8; Goteborgs Konstmuseum 1955
0010: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Est. €600-€800
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901): Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). 'Proces Lebaudy (Mademoiselle Marsy)', ca. 1896. Monogram signed pencil on paper. Preliminary study for 'Proces Lebaudy, deposition de Mademoiselle Marsy'
0011: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Est. €600-€800
0012: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Est. €600-€800
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901): Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). 'Un cycliste (Jimmy Michael)', ca. 1896. Pencil on paper. Preliminary study for 'Cycle Michael' (Wittrock P25). Dortu 4252 (illustrated p. 743). 95x130mm.
0013: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Est. €400-€600
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901): Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). 'Homme au col (Arthur Zimmerman)', ca. 1899. Pencil on paper. Dortu 4620 (illustrated p. 895). 80x100mm. Phillips 1990 (27 June) lot 12; with Lucas Lichtenhan
0014: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Est. €400-€600
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901): Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). 'Aux Varietes', 1893. Stone monogrammed crayon, brush and splatter lithograph printed in olive green by Ancourt, Paris, on wove paper, and published by
0015: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Est. €600-€800
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901): Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). 'Au pied du Sinai'. Paris. 1897. Original edition printed by Chamerot et Renouard, Paris, on Arches wove paper, and published by Floury, Paris, numbered 380
0017: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Est. €600-€800
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901): Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). 'Lautrec'. Paris. 1920. Original edition printed on Arches wove paper, and published by Bernheim Jeune & Cie, Paris, unnumbered from a full edition of 200. The
0018: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Est. €100-€200
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901): Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). 'Portrait d'un homme', 1898. Monogrammed drypoint on zinc printed in black, on wove paper, and published in 1927 by Floury, Paris, from an edition of 200.
0020: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Est. €100-€200
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901): Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). 'W.H.B. Sands, editeur', 1898. Monogrammed drypoint on zinc printed in black, on Japan paper, and published in 1927 by Floury, Paris, from an edition of 200;
0021: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Est. €100-€200
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901): Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). 'Mademoiselle Marsy', 1898. Stone monogrammed crayon lithograph with scraper printed before 1906, on beige wove paper, for a portfolio 'Portraits of actors and
0022: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Est. €400-€600
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901): Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). 'Yvette Guilbert. Linger, longer loo', 1898. Stone monogrammed crayon lithograph printed in two colors, on laid paper, and published by Bliss, Sands & Co.,
0023: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Est. €600-€800
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901): Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). 'Au pied de l'echafaud', 1893. Stone monogrammed lithograph printed in five colors by Chaix, Paris, on wove paper, and commissioned by 'Le Matin', Paris. Small
0024: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Est. €600-€800