September 4th 2012 2012-09-04 Auction - 132 Price Results - Armstrong and Shropshire in uk

132: Cassius Clay signed framed photo COA134: Boxing glove sigd by 9 world champs COA172A: Navajo Cuff bracelet - 5.5 ounces Sterling
Leominster, United Kingdom

September 4th 2012

General & Collectables
Lot Number: Lowest
4 boxes Liverpool FC progs: 4 boxes Liverpool FC progs
0051: 4 boxes Liverpool FC progsEst. £275-£412Lot Passed
2 boxes Hereford Utd. FC progs: 2 boxes Hereford Utd. FC progs
0052: 2 boxes Hereford Utd. FC progsEst. £100-£150Lot Passed
2 boxes Liverpool FC general: 2 boxes Liverpool FC general
0053: 2 boxes Liverpool FC generalEst. £20-£30
Vapalux parrafin lamp: Vapalux parrafin lamp
0054: Vapalux parrafin lampEst. £5-£7Lot Passed
WWII mags in 6 binders: WWII mags in 6 binders
0056: WWII mags in 6 bindersEst. £15-£22Lot Passed
2 boxfiles of Hornby catalogues etc: 2 boxfiles of Hornby catalogues etc
0057: 2 boxfiles of Hornby catalogues etcEst. £10-£15
vintage garage bits&bobs: vintage garage bits&bobs
0060: vintage garage bits&bobsEst. £5-£7
large box of matchboxes: large box of matchboxes
0062: large box of matchboxesEst. £5-£7Lot Passed
box mxd ceramic tyles: box mxd ceramic tyles
0064: box mxd ceramic tylesEst. £5-£7Lot Passed
Shellmex vintage petrol can: Shellmex vintage petrol can
0065: Shellmex vintage petrol canEst. £30-£45Lot Passed
coffee grinder: coffee grinder
0066: coffee grinderEst. £10-£15
3 MB trucks: 3 MB trucks
0067: 3 MB trucksEst. £10-£15Lot Passed
2 Corgi Classics -MIB: 2 Corgi Classics -MIB
0068: 2 Corgi Classics -MIBEst. £15-£22Lot Passed
lot of 9 Husky & MB trucks: lot of 9 Husky & MB trucks
0071: lot of 9 Husky & MB trucksEst. £15-£22Lot Passed
5 EFE buses unboxed: 5 EFE buses unboxed
0072: 5 EFE buses unboxedEst. £18-£27Lot Passed
2 vintage extendable bookends: 2 vintage extendable bookends
0075: 2 vintage extendable bookendsEst. £10-£15Lot Passed
Jam kettle & candlesticks: Jam kettle & candlesticks
0077: Jam kettle & candlesticksEst. £10-£15Lot Passed
2 Yamaha AX44 audio units: 2 Yamaha AX44 audio units
0078: 2 Yamaha AX44 audio unitsEst. £30-£45Lot Passed