Warehouse Art Auction 2013-05-19 Auction - 25 Price Results - Gallery 25 Ltd. in NY

Wailing Wall (sculpture) - Salvador DaliBlack Sun - Alexander CalderBishop - Salvador Dali
Mineola, NY, United States

Warehouse Art Auction

Sculptures, serigraphs, lithographs, posters, etchings, and original drawings, featuring artists such as Marc Chagall, Salvador Dali, Norman Rockwell, Ted Jeremenko, and others.
Lot Number: Lowest
Black Sun - Alexander Calder: This piece is an off-set lithograph with a plate signature. It measures 24.25 x 34.5 inches.
0002: Black Sun - Alexander CalderEst. $35-$75
Spirals - Alexander Calder: This piece is an off-set lithograph with a plate signature. It measures 23.5 x 35 inches.
0003: Spirals - Alexander CalderEst. $35-$75
Reclining Nude - Salvador Dali: This piece is a hand colored etching, with and embossed signature, and is pencil numbered. It measures 9.75 x 15.5 inches.
0004: Reclining Nude - Salvador DaliEst. $100-$250Lot Passed
Kissing Grapes - Salvador Dali: This piece is a hand colored etching with and embosses signature, and pencil numbered. It measures 9.75 x 15.5 inches.
0005: Kissing Grapes - Salvador DaliEst. $100-$250Lot Passed
Harrisville - Ted Jeremenko: This piece is a signed and numbered serigraph, and measures 11 x 16 inches.
0006: Harrisville - Ted JeremenkoEst. $100-$250Lot Passed
Sagaphonack - Ted Jeremenko: This piece is a signed and numbered serigraph, and measures 16 x 23 inches.
0007: Sagaphonack - Ted JeremenkoEst. $100-$250Lot Passed
Noah's Ark - Juan Romero: This piece is a signed and numbered lithograph, and measures 19.5 x 23.5 inches.
0008: Noah's Ark - Juan RomeroEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
The Birdkeeper - Juan Romero: This piece is a signed and numbered serigraph, and measures 31 x 31 inches.
0010: The Birdkeeper - Juan RomeroEst. $250-$400Lot Passed
Freccia d'Oro - Jim Buckels: This piece is a signed and numbered serigraph, and measures 28 x 32 inches.
0011: Freccia d'Oro - Jim BuckelsEst. $275-$425Lot Passed
The Huntress - Jim Buckels: This piece is a signed and numbered serigraph, and measures 21 x 28 inches.
0013: The Huntress - Jim BuckelsEst. $275-$425Lot Passed
Petit Frere: This piece is a signe dand numbered off-set lithograph, and measures 21.5 x 26 inches.
0014: Petit FrereEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Kiosque A Musique - Boulanger: This piece is a signed and numbered off-set lithograph, and measures 21.5 x 27 inches.
0015: Kiosque A Musique - BoulangerEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Bishop - Salvador Dali: This piece is an original signed pen and ink drawing, and it measures 7.5 x 10 inches.
0020: Bishop - Salvador DaliEst. $10,000-$15,000Lot Passed
The Stallion - Salvador Dali: This piece is an original signed pen and ink drawing, and measures 7.5 x 7.5 inches.
0021: The Stallion - Salvador DaliEst. $10,000-$15,000Lot Passed
After Winter - Marc Chagall: This piece is a hand signed DLM, and it measures 15 x 19.5 inches.
0023: After Winter - Marc ChagallEst. $2,500-$4,000Lot Passed