Modern and contemporary art 2013-11-10 Auction - 149 Price Results - Jahn Gallery in Vienna

Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, village landscape, Gouage on papRoland Pleterski, female nude, wall hanging Salvador Dali, Carmen-Castanets, bronze sculpture
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Modern and contemporary art

Modern & Contemporary Art, Urban Art, Japanese Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Joseph Vesely: Josef Vesely etching, 6/50, signed, dated 60 handmade paper with watermark and crest, 19th century sheet size: 8.1 x 12.1 inch Plate size: 4.9 x 7.9 inch Josef Vesely, was an artist from Czech
0001: Joseph VeselyEst. €50-€70Lot Passed
Nereo Tedeschi, etching, signed: Nereo Tedeschi etching, Paris 1962, signed, dated numbered: Nereo Tedeschi, 1962, 1/9 sheet size: 9.6 x 6.8 inch plate size: 8.7 x 5.8 inch --- Nereo Tedeschi Radierung, Paris 1962, signiert,
0004: Nereo Tedeschi, etching, signedEst. €60-€80Lot Passed
Leo Zogmayer etching VI/XXIV, signed: Leo Zogmayer etching VI/XXIV, signed sheet size: 8.9 x 7.5 inch plate size: 5.1 x 3.9 inch 1949 born in Krems, Lower Austria 1975 - 81 studied under Herbert Tasquil at the Hochschule für
0013: Leo Zogmayer etching VI/XXIV, signedEst. €200-€300Lot Passed