Blue Antiques 2013-11-30 Auction - 77 Price Results - Blue Antiques in NY

Johannes in the school of Jackson Pollock AntiqueJames Miller ( Listed ) WC/PaperAlfred Birdsey WC/Paper
Ardsley, NY, United States

Blue Antiques

Fine Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Roberta Bressel Oil On Canvas: 2 ft X 3 ft
0001: Roberta Bressel Oil On CanvasEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
Alfred Birdsey WC/Paper: 18 in X 12 in
0002: Alfred Birdsey WC/PaperEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
Jean Andrew WC/ Paper: 12 in X 9 in
0003: Jean Andrew WC/ PaperEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
Vladamir Ginzburg ( Listed ) O/B: 12 in X 9 in
0004: Vladamir Ginzburg ( Listed ) O/BEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
Manuel Foca Oil On Canvas: 6 in X 4 in
0005: Manuel Foca Oil On CanvasEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
Harold Silvey Pen on Paper: 6 in X 9 in
0006: Harold Silvey Pen on PaperEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
Keith Rose WC/ paper: 12 in X 9 in
0007: Keith Rose WC/ paperEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
Signed A on Back WC?Paper: 12 in X 6 in
0008: Signed A on Back WC?PaperEst. $75-$150Lot Passed
Indico WC: 15 in X 10 in
0009: Indico WCEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
Miron Sokole ( Listed ) O/P: 2 ft X 2 ft
0010: Miron Sokole ( Listed ) O/PEst. $800-$900Lot Passed
Sister Elodia Etcheverra O/B: 12 in X 12 in
0011: Sister Elodia Etcheverra O/BEst. $100-$125Lot Passed
Ceramic Dish Signed S on back: 6 inches squared
0012: Ceramic Dish Signed S on backEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
Gregg Billy Ceramic Sculpture: 6 in X 2 in
0013: Gregg Billy Ceramic SculptureEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
Maria Hanrahan Oil On Canvas: 12 in X 12 in
0014: Maria Hanrahan Oil On CanvasEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
1979 Art of the Muppets Poster: 3 ft X 2 ft
0016: 1979 Art of the Muppets PosterEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
JJ Norris O/B: 2 ft X 2 ft
0017: JJ Norris O/BEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
Irene O' Connell Oil On Canvas: 15 in X 15 in
0018: Irene O' Connell Oil On CanvasEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
Marian Letton ( Listed ) O/B: 2 ft X 2 ft
0019: Marian Letton ( Listed ) O/BEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
M Gordon WC/Paper: 12 in X 6 in
0020: M Gordon WC/PaperEst. $75-$150Lot Passed
Unsigned Collage: 12 in X 12 in
0021: Unsigned CollageEst. $100-$200Lot Passed