Modern, contemporary art and Japanese art 2013-12-29 Auction - 153 Price Results - Jahn Gallery in at

Roland Pleterski, female nude, wall hangingMr. Brainwash, colour screen print on hand torn paper,Klaus Jahn, wooden sculpture, signed
Vienna, Austria

Modern, contemporary art and Japanese art

Modern & Contemporary Art, Urban Art, Japanese Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Joseph Vesely: Josef Vesely etching, 6/50, signed, dated 60 handmade paper with watermark and crest, 19th century sheet size: 8.1 x 12.1 inch Plate size: 4.9 x 7.9 inch Josef Vesely, was an artist from Czech
0001: Joseph VeselyEst. €50-€70Lot Passed
Nereo Tedeschi, etching, signed: Nereo Tedeschi etching, Paris 1962, signed, dated numbered: Nereo Tedeschi, 1962, 1/9 sheet size: 9.6 x 6.8 inch plate size: 8.7 x 5.8 inch --- Nereo Tedeschi Radierung, Paris 1962, signiert,
0004: Nereo Tedeschi, etching, signedEst. €60-€80Lot Passed
Leo Zogmayer etching VI/XXIV, signed: Leo Zogmayer etching VI/XXIV, signed sheet size: 8.9 x 7.5 inch plate size: 5.1 x 3.9 inch 1949 born in Krems, Lower Austria 1975 - 81 studied under Herbert Tasquil at the Hochschule für
0013: Leo Zogmayer etching VI/XXIV, signedEst. €200-€300Lot Passed