Persian carpets and arts 2014-03-09 Auction - 41 Price Results - The Carpet Company of Tabriz in CA

Antique Pictorian carpet of scenaryMohtasham work shopPersian carpet Saroogh prayer rugPersian Pictorial rug Queen of France Marie Antoinette
Los Angeles, CA, United States

Persian carpets and arts

In celebration of Persian new year
Lot Number: Lowest
Persian carpet Bijar Halvai: Provence: Kurdestan Bijar Design: Medallion on mahi backgrownd Material: virgin vegetable dye wool Size: 3.7'x5.3' Circa 1940's
200418: Persian carpet Bijar HalvaiEst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Persian rug runner Art Deco Sarab: Provence: Azerbaijan Serab Size 3.6'x10.1' Design Medallion Art Deco Circa 1920's Art deco with tea pots and
200420: Persian rug runner Art Deco SarabEst. $2,500-$5,000Lot Passed
Persian rug hand made Saroogh runner: Provence: Saroogh Arak Sultan Abad Size 2,7'x13,4' Circa 1970 Material: wool on wool
200422: Persian rug hand made Saroogh runnerEst. $2,000-$3,000
Persian rug hand made Josheghan: Provence: Isfahan Josheghan village Size 3,8'x5,1' Material Wool Design Medallion on Josheghan backgrownd Circa 1960
200423: Persian rug hand made JosheghanEst. $800-$1,800Lot Passed
Persian rug runner handmade original Tabriz: Provence: Azerbaijan Tabriz size: 2,1'x9,3' Design: Open field Circa : 1970
200425: Persian rug runner handmade original TabrizEst. $1,500-$2,500
Persian rug Tabriz wool and Silk short runner: Provence : Azerbaijan Tabriz Size: Material Kurk wool and silk Signed Tabriz rugs Circa 2000 Design Elongated medallion on floral background
200427: Persian rug Tabriz wool and Silk short runnerEst. $1,200-$3,000
Persian rug Bijar Halvai: Provence: Kurdestan Bijar Size: 3,11'x5,9' Design: Medallion on Mahi Circa 1930's
200428: Persian rug Bijar HalvaiEst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Persian runner hand made Yazd: Provence Fars yazd Design: allover slimi Size: 3,3'x9,10' Circa 1980
200429: Persian runner hand made YazdEst. $2,500-$5,000Lot Passed
Persian rug hand made MinaKhany: Provence: Centeral Persia Varamin Design: Allover MinaKhani Size: 3,8'x5,5' Circa 1970 Material Wool
200432: Persian rug hand made MinaKhanyEst. $1,200-$2,000Lot Passed
Persian rug Saroogh: Provence: Saroogh Arak Sultan Abad Size:3,4'x5,1' Design: Medallion Circa 1950
200433: Persian rug SarooghEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed