Holiday Art Sale: Paintings Print Posters 2005-12-15 Auction - 301 Price Results - Rogue Gallery in NY

2377: Dimitrie Berea Framed Oil on Canvas, Still Life2380: Dimitrie Berea Framed Oil on Canvas, Flowers, Gar2475: Tschang-Yeul Kim Framed Silkscreen, Waterdrops
Long Island City, NY, United States

Holiday Art Sale: Paintings Print Posters

Art for the Holidays: A 300+ lot auction of Fine Art Prints, Paintings and Posters by well-recognized artists. Most prints and paintings are framed an perfect for gifts!

Categories include Art Glass/Paperweights, Sculptures, Animation Art, Abstract Art, Wildlife, Sports, Photorealism, Pop Art, OP Art, Judaica, Western, Impressionism, Naive and Maritime. All lots with low starting bids.

Lot Number: Lowest
Resin Sculpture of Nude Woman: Artist: Unknown 'AD' Year: circa 1970 Medium: Resin Sculpture Size: 13.5 x 4 x 6 inches [34.29 x 10.16 x 15.24 cm]
2366: Resin Sculpture of Nude WomanEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
Alfieri framed Portrait of a Girl, Oil on Canvas: Artist: Alfieri Title: Portrait of a Girl Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 11" x 8.5" [Frame: 18" x 16"]
2367: Alfieri framed Portrait of a Girl, Oil on CanvasEst. $1,200-$1,500See Sold Price
Karel Appel S/N Framed Lithograph, Cat: Artist: Karel Appel Title: Cat 2 Year: circa 1975 Medium: Lithograph on Arches [pencil-signed and numbered] Edition: 125 Paper Size: 24" x 32" ; Image:
2370: Karel Appel S/N Framed Lithograph, CatEst. $600-$800See Sold Price
Arman Signed Serigraph, Violins, Framed: Artist: Arman Title: Shapely Year: c. 1979 Medium: Serigraph Edition: 150 Paper Size: 30" x 22"
2374: Arman Signed Serigraph, Violins, FramedEst. $650-$875See Sold Price
Arranz-Bravo Signed Lithograph, Peter: Artist: Eduardo Arranz-Bravo Title: Peter Year: 1991 Medium: Lithograph on Arches [Signed and Numbered in Pencil] Edition: 100 Paper Size: 22" x 30"
2375: Arranz-Bravo Signed Lithograph, PeterEst. $700-$900See Sold Price
Dimitrie Berea Framed Oil on Canvas, Still Life: Artist: Dimitrie Berea Title: My Living Room in Paris Year: 1952 Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 51" x 38"
2377: Dimitrie Berea Framed Oil on Canvas, Still LifeEst. $35,000-$40,000See Sold Price
Dimitrie Berea Framed Oil on Canvas, Kennedy's Tr: Artist: Dimitrie Berea Title: Kennedy's Trip to Paris Year: 1962 Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 38" x 51" (96.5 x 129.5 cm.)
2378: Dimitrie Berea Framed Oil on Canvas, Kennedy's TrEst. $30,000-$36,000See Sold Price
Dimitrie Berea Framed Oil on Canvas, Sail Boats: Artist: Dimitrie Berea Title: Grand Bahamas Medium: Oil on canvas
2379: Dimitrie Berea Framed Oil on Canvas, Sail BoatsEst. $15,000-$18,000See Sold Price
Dimitrie Berea Framed Oil on Canvas, Flowers, Gar: Artist: Dimitrie Berea Title: Corner of My Beautiful Garden Year: 1968 Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 25-1/2" x 32" (64.8 x 81.3 cm.)
2380: Dimitrie Berea Framed Oil on Canvas, Flowers, GarEst. $20,000-$24,000
Boulton Sculpture, Owl: Artist: Boulton (after) Year: circa 1969 Medium: Resin Sculpture Size: 9 x 5 x 5 inches [22.86 x 12.7 x 12.7 cm]
2384: Boulton Sculpture, OwlEst. $650-$800Lot Passed
Bronze Sculpture, Boy on Horse: Artist: Unknown (after) Year: circa 1969 Medium: Cold Cast Bronze Sculpture Size: 11 x 9 x 3.5 inches [27.94 x 22.86 x 8.89 cm]
2385: Bronze Sculpture, Boy on HorseEst. $800-$950See Sold Price