Polish Fine Art Auction 2016-04-27 Auction - 58 Price Results - Piekna Gallery Auction House in Mazovia

Władysław Roguski (1890 – 1940) Kobieta wKsawery Franciszek Lampi (1782 – 1852) PejzażJerzy Nowosielski (1923 – 2011) Akt*
Warsaw, Mazovia, Poland

Polish Fine Art Auction

Polish paintings: oil on canvas, watercolor, paper and collage.
Lot Number: Lowest
Rafał Malczewski (1892 – 1965) - Zimą: ENG: watercolor, paper | 54 x 45 cm (stretcher) | signed on bottom left: Rafał Malczewski //// PL: akwarela, papier | 54 x 45 cm (w świetle oprawy) | sygn. l. d: Rafał Malczewski
0001: Rafał Malczewski (1892 – 1965) - ZimąEst. PLN 12,000-PLN 14,000
Jakub Zucker (1900 – 1981) - Plaża: ENG: oil on canvas | 33 x 54,5 cm | signed on bottom left: J. Zucker /// PL: olej, płótno | 33 x 54,5 cm | sygn.l.d.: J. Zucker
0002: Jakub Zucker (1900 – 1981) - PlażaEst. PLN 8,000-PLN 12,000
Adolf Vogel (1895 – ?) - Łodzie: ENG: oil on canvas | 54 x 70 cm | signed bottom right: Ad. Vogel ///PL: olej, płótno | 54 x 70 cm | sygn.p.d.: Ad Vogel
0003: Adolf Vogel (1895 – ?) - ŁodzieEst. PLN 20,000-PLN 25,000
Henryk Hayden (1883 – 1970) - Pejzaż: ENG: oil on plywood | 33 x 46 cm | signed bottom right: Hayden ///PL: olej, sklejka | 33 x 46 cm | sygn.p.d.: Hayden
0004: Henryk Hayden (1883 – 1970) - PejzażEst. PLN 25,000-PLN 35,000
Ksawery Franciszek Lampi (1782 – 1852) Pejzaż: ENG: oil on canvas | 1st half of XIX century | 58,5 x 70 cm ///PL: olej, płótno | 1poł. XIX w. | 58,5 x 70 cm | Pochodzenie:Oferowany obraz pochodzi ze znanej kolekcji Rodziny Potulickich,
0005: Ksawery Franciszek Lampi (1782 – 1852) PejzażEst. PLN 40,000-PLN 60,000Lot Passed
Pierre Gaston Rigaud - Sées Cathedral, Morn: Pierre Gaston Rigaud (1874 – 1949) - Katedra w Sées, Poranek (1922) | ENG: oil on canvas | 65x50 cm | signed bottom left: PG Rigaud/Sees 22, on the reverse: Sees/5h- Matin/PG Rigaud ///PL: olej,
0006: Pierre Gaston Rigaud - Sées Cathedral, MornEst. PLN 15,000-PLN 20,000Lot Passed
Tadeusz Łapiński (ur. 1928) Miasto*: oil on canvas | 41 x 51 cm | signed bottom left: T. ŁAPIŃSKI | origin: Tepper Gallery, Nowy Jork | droit de suite will be applied to this work
0007: Tadeusz Łapiński (ur. 1928) Miasto*Est. PLN 8,000-PLN 10,000Lot Passed
Szymon Mondzain (1890 – 1979) Miasto: oil, canvas | 60 x 73,5 cm | signed bottom left: Mondzain | Origin: artist's Family
0008: Szymon Mondzain (1890 – 1979) MiastoEst. PLN 40,000-PLN 60,000Lot Passed
Nikifor Krynicki (1895 – 1968) Stacje kolejowe: Watercolour, cardboard | 29 x 41,5 cm | on the bottom: "KRAKÓWMIASTOPOLSKAKOLEOWASTACJA" | reverse: „PAMIATKAZKRYNICAPOWIATWIES”, round stamp: „Pamiątka z Krynicy Nikifor malarz”, on
0009: Nikifor Krynicki (1895 – 1968) Stacje kolejoweEst. PLN 10,000-PLN 15,000Lot Passed
Michał Gorstkin Wywiórski - Wieś Polska: Michał Gorstkin Wywiórski (1861 – 1926) - Wieś Polska Zimą | oil on canvas | 39 x 60 cm | signed bottom left: M. G. Wywiórski
0010: Michał Gorstkin Wywiórski - Wieś PolskaEst. PLN 60,000-PLN 80,000
Michał Feliks Wygrzywalski (1875 – 1944) Branki: oil, board | 51 x 70,5 cm | signed: Branki / F.M. Wygrzywalski
0011: Michał Feliks Wygrzywalski (1875 – 1944) BrankiEst. PLN 10,000-PLN 12,000Lot Passed
Władysław Ślewiński (1856 – 1918): about 1910 | oil on canvas | 43 x 65 cm | signed: WSlewiński | reverse: sticker 89504 / [.] Thiery
0012: Władysław Ślewiński (1856 – 1918)Est. PLN 350,000-PLN 400,000Lot Passed
Henryk Musiałowicz Z cyklu: Reminiscencje*: Henryk Musiałowicz (1914-2015) Z cyklu: Reminiscencje |about 1997 | mixed technique, plate | 65 x 54 cm (with integral frame) | signed: MUSIAŁOWICZ | droit de suite will be applied to this
0013: Henryk Musiałowicz Z cyklu: Reminiscencje*Est. PLN 12,000-PLN 14,000
Henryk Musiałowicz Z cyklu: Oczekiwanie*: Henryk Musiałowicz (1914 – 2015) Z cyklu: Oczekiwanie |about 1984 | canvas | 87 x 70,5 cm | singed: MUSIAŁOWICZ | reverse:Z CYKLU: / OCZEKIWANIE / 1984 / 93x87 / MUSIAŁOWICZ | droit
0014: Henryk Musiałowicz Z cyklu: Oczekiwanie*Est. PLN 16,000-PLN 20,000
Tadeusz Łapiński (ur. 1928) Kompozycja*: oil on canvas | 76 x 50 cm | singed: T. Łapiński | droit de suite will be applied to this work
0015: Tadeusz Łapiński (ur. 1928) Kompozycja*Est. PLN 10,000-PLN 15,000
Tadeusz Dominik (1928 – 2014) Czerwone pole*: about 1979 | acrylics on canvas | 80 x 100,5 cm | singed: Dominik | reverse: DOMINIK 1979 / AKRYLE 80x100 / Czerwone pole | droit de suite will be applied to this work
0016: Tadeusz Dominik (1928 – 2014) Czerwone pole*Est. PLN 40,000-PLN 50,000Lot Passed
Juliusz Woźniak (ur. 1931) Anna*: about 1965 | mixed technique on canvas | 110,5 x 45 cm | reverse: JULIUSZ WOŹNIAK 1965 r / TECH. MIESZANA 111x45 cm / „ANNA” | droit de suite will be applied to this work
0017: Juliusz Woźniak (ur. 1931) Anna*Est. PLN 15,000-PLN 20,000Lot Passed
Rajmund Ziemski (1930 – 2005) Pejzaż 16/86: about 1986 | oil on canvas | 110 x 45 cm | signed: RAJMUND ZIEMSKI 86. | reverse: RAJMUND ZIEMSKI / PEJZAŻ 16 / 86 / 110 x 45
0018: Rajmund Ziemski (1930 – 2005) Pejzaż 16/86Est. PLN 25,000-PLN 30,000Lot Passed
Tadeusz Kantor (1915 – 1990) Kompozycja: about 1963 | oil on canvas | 50 x 65 cm | singed: 5 / 1963 Kantor
0019: Tadeusz Kantor (1915 – 1990) KompozycjaEst. PLN 120,000-PLN 140,000Lot Passed
Jan Lebenstein (1930 – 1999) Kobieta z ptakami: about 1968 | ink, gouache , paper | 60 x 47 cm | signed: Lebenstein 68
0020: Jan Lebenstein (1930 – 1999) Kobieta z ptakamiEst. PLN 18,000-PLN 20,000
Rajmund Kanelba (1897 – 1960) Dożynki: about 1957 | oil on canvas | 76 x 61 cm | signed: Kanelba | reverse: HARVEST FESTIVAL / by / KANELBA / 1957
0021: Rajmund Kanelba (1897 – 1960) DożynkiEst. PLN 30,000-PLN 40,000
Władysław Bakałowicz (1833 – 1903) Akt: pastels, paper | 31 x 73 cm (inside passe-partout) | signed: LBakałowicz
0022: Władysław Bakałowicz (1833 – 1903) AktEst. PLN 20,000-PLN 25,000
Josef Presser (1907 – 1967) Postacie: mixed technique, paper | 50 x 40 cm | signed: Presser
0023: Josef Presser (1907 – 1967) PostacieEst. PLN 8,000-PLN 10,000
Josef Presser (1907 – 1967) Portret kobiety: mixed technique, paper | 55,5 x 40 cm | signed: Presser
0024: Josef Presser (1907 – 1967) Portret kobietyEst. PLN 4,000-PLN 6,000