Sold2022WW2 RAF Collection of 2 Royal Mail FDC Folders Containing Fantastic Tirpitz Information includingWW2 RAF Collection of 2 Royal Mail FDC Folders Containing Fantastic Tirpitz Information including Mission Reports, Handwritten Letters, First Day Covers inc one signed by Geoff Muhl, Images, NewspaperSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GROUP OF THREE NASA ASTRONAUT PRINTS AND A PATCH,A GROUP OF THREE NASA ASTRONAUT PRINTS AND A PATCH, APOLLO 12, CREW SIGNED, 1969-1973, comprising three offset color lithographs, "Prime Crew of First Manned Skylab Mission," signed in black ink by JoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF ANTIQUE BOOKSINCLUDING - "CONCISE ACCOUNT OF THE PRESENT STATE OF THE MISSIONS" 1801 - FIRST ANNUAL REPORT OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE ST. LUKES HOSPITAL 1874 - AND MORE TERMS: THIS SALE WILL BE ONLINE ONLY. PICK-USee Sold Price
Sold2018SKYLAB - 4 Typed Ltr Signed by CrewSkylab 4. Skylab 4 was the third manned Skylab mission and placed the third and final crew aboard the first American space station. The mission started on November 16, 1973 and lasted 84 days, one houSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commemorative First Day Covers of Space MissionsCommemorative First Day Covers of Space Missions Group of two First Day Covers measuring 6.5" x 3.75". Houston, TX. May 14, 1974 and February 11, 1975. The first cover depicts the Skylab II logo on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Skylab Red Numbered Signed PhotographA vintage red numbered NASA color photograph showing the Skylab Space Station that has been hand signed by SL-2 Mission Commander Jack Lousma who wrote "First Solar Shield put out by SL-2" and an arroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (6) Souvenir Space Mission PatchesLot of (6) Souvenir Space Mission Patches - This lot includes (6) various space mission patches. Includes: Apollo IX 3" patch, Skylab 3" patch, First Lunar Landing 1969 3" patch, 3.25" Space Shuttle PSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.A.F. AIR BATTLE REPORT - FIRST DAY OF 'THE BLITZ'ALFRED B. WOODHALL (1897-1968) RAF Group Captain, a senior controller in the Battle of Britain and the Siege of Malta. In March 1940, he was appointed a sector controller at Duxford and coordinated thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apollo 11 Souvenir Portfolio with Mission Report, Photographs, and Commemorative PostcardThis remarkable collection is centered around an Apollo 11 Souvenir Portfolio that includes a Mission Report, 11 high-quality photographs, and a commemorative postcard. The set offers a comprehensiveSee Sold Price
Sold2024NASA PHOTOS & MISSION REPORT W/ FLIGHT CREW SIGNED PHOTOA collection of NASA photographs of the flight crews from the Apollo missions, including a NASA Apollo 13 Mission Report and a signed photograph of the NASA Prime Crew of the seventh Apollo 13 missionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Great RAF Collection of Sew On Badges, Keyring, Bookmarks, Mission Reports, Xmas Cards. GoodGreat RAF Collection of Sew On Badges, Keyring, Bookmarks, Mission Reports, Xmas Cards. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine pSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Collection of Military Ephemera. Includes Vol 1, Vol 2, Vol 3 and Vol 4. Mission Reports, BombWW2 Collection of Military Ephemera. Includes Vol 1, Vol 2, Vol 3 and Vol 4. Mission Reports, Bomb Targets, Locations, and much more interesting information. Housed In Grey Box Folder. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20181831 Jesuit Missions Reports CHINA Asia Peking Lettres1831 Jesuit Missions Reports CHINA Asia Peking Lettres Edifiantes Gobien French The ‘Lettres Edifiantes et Curieuses’ is a collection of reports and letters from Jesuit missions from around the woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Late 17th C. Brass-Mounted Wood Panel RussianRare Late 17th C. Brass-Mounted Wood Panel Russian Triptych Icon. Originally was a gift to Frank P. Walsh on his first visit to Russia in 1922. Sold on Christie's 208. Framed - 9.5" L x 5.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022NASA Collection of (30) Program and Mission PatchesCollection of 30 embroidered patches honoring various NASA programs and missions. The collection contains patches for all manned Apollo missions 1 and 7-17, Skylab missions 1-3, Space Shuttle (STS) miSee Sold Price
Sold2019Toy Soldier House Open State Landau.Canadian Black Open State Landau with Royal Canadian Mountie Escort, commerating Queen Elizabeth II first visit to Ottawa, Canada in 1957. 7 pieces. Condition very good. No box. Horses are solid castSee Sold Price
Sold20151945 Chelsea v Moscow Dynamo match programme dated1945 Chelsea v Moscow Dynamo match programme dated 13 November 1945 at Stamford Bridge (commemorating first visit of a Russian Club to England), 4 pages, slight fold, pencil team changesSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Beatles Disc Set and 7 Beatles 45 albums with sleevesThe Beatles Disc Set and 7 Beatles 45 albums with sleeves.The Beatles, limited edition set- interview picture disc collection. this collection documents the Beatles first visit to America and includesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Skylab 4- TLS 1974 NASA Letterhead Signed 3 AstronautsTerrific TLS on NASA letterhead from April 3, 1974, about the last Skylab mission and how it will serve man well in his quest to better understand himself and his environment signed by Jerry Carr, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023COMMEMORATIVE GLASS FOR KING GEORGE ROYAL VISITRoyal visit of King George VI to the U.S. in 1939, First visit by a reigning British Monarch to the USA. American Glass Company. With commemorative coin. 9 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apollo 9 Jim McDivitt Signed LM Spider CoverA great event cover from the Apollo 9 mission "First TV from the LM Moon Landing Vehicle". This cover has been hand signed by Mission Commander James McDivitt. It is in near mint condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4 Coronation itemsincludes Wedgwood 1937 Edward VIII Coronation pitcher, (2) two handled porcelain cup, 3. porcelain eagle head cup Limited 33 of 3000 commemorating first visit of British raining sovereigns to the UnitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Royal commemorative etched glass gobletsThe smaller commemorating Elizabeth II's coronation in 1953. The larger engraved: The First Visit of Britain's Reigning Sovereign to the United States of America. Marked Royal Brierley.H. of larger glSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pope John Paul II Sterling Commemorative MedalSterling Silver Limited edition medal commemorating Popes first visit to the US in 1979, new in box with stand and COA.See Sold Price
BonhamsAN EMPIRE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE À ABATTANTFirst quarter 19th centuryUS$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan der Aa - Map of India: Hindustan (Explorer: Sir William Methold, first European to visit theUS$75
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWest Virginia Central and Pittsburg Railway Annual Report-1882US$30(1 bid)
Oct 15House of TreasureHorse Jockey Racing Equine Art Tribute Thoroughbred Bronze Marble Statue GiftUS$250
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEGBERT L. VIELE; and G.W. & C.B. COLTON Map of the City of New York Showing the Proposed Route ofUS$600