Sold2022COLLECTION OF VINTAGE VINYL RECORDINGS MUSIC ARTA lot of various assorted vintage LPs of different genres including Paul Mauriat and his orchestra, Trini Lopez at PJ's, Brave Toreros, Jim Croce, Gerry Mulligan, Tubby Boots, Bobby Rydell, Fats DominSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man with Pumpkin Prototype - Royal Doulton FigurineModel No. 2537. Fine China, glossy finish. Modeled as a man winning 1st place for the largest pumpkin. Numbered 1 of 3. Initially designed in 1975 but was never put into production. In 2005, Doulton dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Royal Worcester 'Painted Fruit' coffee pot and cover by Paul Stanley, circa 1975A Royal Worcester 'Painted Fruit' coffee pot and cover by Paul Stanley, circa 1975 Of tall baluster form, fully painted with autumn fruits on a mossy ground, between a gilt gadrooned rim and foot, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL LAURITZ CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, "PAUL LAURITZ" (PAUL LAURITZ, 1889-1975.) CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING. 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 24" x 20" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gen Paul, paintingGen Paul, painting, Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), Violoncelliste, impasto oil on masonite, signed lower right, 16"h x 10"w (sight), 22"h x 17"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Lauritz (1889-1975 California) ''Last Days ofPaul Lauritz (1889-1975 California) ''Last Days of Summer, California'' Oil on Canvas 20''x24'' Image. A colorful impressionist landscape. Signed l.l. and titled on verso. Housed in period gessoed corSee Sold Price
2021Paul Lauritz Painting California Eucalyptus c1910sPaul Lauritz (1889 - 1975) Painting California Eucalyptus c1910s. Signed lower left. Some craquelure otherwise excellent condition. No visible restoration under black light. 16"h x 20"w. Frame 22"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gen Paul, Resting GirlGen Paul (French, 1895-1975) Resting Girl oil on canvas signed lower right 13" x 21 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans CredenzaBurlwood and brass Cityscape credenza with internal shelving by Paul Evans for Directional, 1975. 32" H x 84" W x 20.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Lauritz Morning LightPaul Lauritz (American, 1889-1975) Morning Light Oil on canvas 22 x 28 (in) 26.5 x 32.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Paul Lauritz, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Lauritz (American, 1889-1975) Mountain LandscapePaul Lauritz (American, 1889-1975) Mountain Landscape oil on board signed Paul Laurtiz (lower left) 20 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomenon Phoenix Plume, 1975Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomenon Phoenix Plume, 1975 watercolor on paper signed Paul Jenkins (lower center); signed, titled and dated (verso) 30 x 22 1/2 inches. Provenance: Samuel SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Lauritz (California,1889-1975) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Lauritz (California, 1889 - 1975) NAME: Seascape - Carmel Coast (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. WSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterStephen Antonakos, Notice This Package is Meant Never to be OpenedUS$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPaul Bough Travis, Ohio (1891-1975), Tigers and Antelope 1951, watercolor on paperUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersJUDITH RIPKA 18K GOLD DIAMOND PERIDOT ITALIAN LEATHER BELT A rare an important never worn vintageUS$300(3 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sTOMOO INAGAKI (Japan, 1902-1980), Chrysanthemums, 1975., Woodblock print, dai oban tate-e, 19.25" xUS$125
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot ParisUS$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCMSTP&P RR-32 LaCrosse/Twin City/Aberdeen/Milw Division Employee TimetablesUS$10
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot ParisUS$130
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersRoderic O'Conor (1860-1940) The Cliff Etching and drypoint, 24.5 x 38.5cm (9½ x 15¼'') Signed€420
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #07 (first edition) - Color offset lithographUS$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #02 (first edition) - Color offset lithographUS$400