Sold2023Antonio Peticov (BrazilianAntonio Peticov (Brazilian, born 1946), Daybreaksilkscreen print in colors, 1982, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 30/192 lower margin, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 39 3/4 x 28 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015FINE SET OF THREE GEORGIAN LONDON STERLING SILVERFINE SET OF THREE GEORGIAN LONDON STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTERS, each of oval form with shaped edge and gadrooned rim, engraved with coat of arms featuring Latin motto "Aquila Non Capit Muscas" orSee Sold Price
Sold2016Visconti, GaspareRitmi Milano, [Antonio Zaroto], 1493. In 4°. 64 carte non numerate (di 76) mancanti A8, B1, B8, C1-8, F8, esemplare lavato e restaurato, con lacune risarcite su alcune carte con perdita di testo, legSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Carreno - De Tierra Somos (We Are Made of Earth)Lot 50 Antonio Carreno Dominican (b. 1963) De Tierra Somos (We Are Made of Earth) (1997) oil on canvas signed lower right 70 x 92 inches unframed Additional Information: re-offer due to non paying bidSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAREL VAN DER PLUYM (attr. a)(Leida, 1625 - 1672) Sant'Antonio Olio su tela, cm 58X48,5 Karel van der Pluym era il pronipote di Rembrandt e, sebbene non esistano prove documentali, probabilmente studiò con lui ad Amsterdam intorSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRE DIVERSE STOPPINIERE IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO- Orafo non identificato, alt. cm 12, larg. cm 10; peso gr 184 - Orafo Antonio Maldura, alt. cm 11,5, larg. cm 9; peso gr 91 - Orafo Angelo Giannotti, alt. cm 11, larg. cm 8,5; peso gr 133 THREE ITALISee Sold Price
Sold2018Gori, Dactyliotheca Smithiana.Gori Antonio Francesco, Dactyliotheca Smithiana. Venetii: Ex typ. J. B. Pasquali, 1767. 2 volumi in-folio (mm 332x239). Pagine [4], XIX, [1], 97, [1], con pagine [4] non numerate poste fra le pagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 sertie d'un saphir de 11.117 carats taille ovale, Ceylan, non chauffé selonBague or 750 sertie d'un saphir de 11.117 carats taille ovale, Ceylan, non chauffé selon rapport SSEF n°121714 daté du 04/04/2022, doigt 53-13. Le saphir est actuellement vendu dessertiSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Orville Bulman Non Et NonOriginal Oil On Canvas Orville "Non Et Non". The framed original is approx 23" x 3" x 37 1/2" and it weighs 8.0lbs. The original itself is approx 15" x 30". The framed original is in a good, vintage cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965)Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) The Menagerie signed (lower left, right panel)dated 1999 acrylic on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) eachoverall: 48" x 72" (122 cm x 183 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Austria (b. 1936) TanimanTaniman signed and dated 1985 (lower left) oil on canvas 37" x 46" (94 cm x 117 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lot Antonio Austria draws fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Cardboard signed Antonio Nunez and dated 1995US$200
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUNFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed ANTONIO GATTORNO lower rightUS$500
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COAUS$850
Jul 11Eldred'sANTONIO CIRINO (Rhode Island/Italy, 1889-1983), "New England Landscape"., Oil on board, 10" x 12".US$400
Jul 09Platinum Auction GroupChanel 18K Yellow Gold Multi Shape 10mm Hoop Earrings - Non PiercedUS$325(2 bids)
Jul 25Western Sportsman LLCAntique Gramophone Player "HIS Master's Voice" in non working condition (HMV) Gramophone Co. Ltd.US$10