Sold2021Art Glass Vase and Kosta Boda Bertil Vallien BowlLot of two studio art glass pieces. Includes (1) 5" x 8.5" polychrome bowl signed Kosta Boda Bertil Vallien, and (1) 11 1/2" hand made Murano style studio art glass vase, featuring orange, yellow andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kosta Boda VasesLot of Two Kosta Boda Art Glass Vases. Each signed and numbered. Makers include Kjell Engman and Bertil Vallien. Original stickers still attached. Tallest vase measures 14-3/8" x 4". Other vase measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Piece Group of Art Glass, to include two Kosta BodaSix Piece Group of Art Glass, to include two Kosta Boda Bertil Vallien bowls, Kosta Boda vase with applied snake, signed U.H. Vallien, multi colored candlesticks, and a murano pineapple, diameter 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kosta Boda Bertil Vallien Studio Art Glass VasesTwo modern orange studio art glass vases. Includes (1) 17 1/2" "Satellite" vase. Features orange body with black ring around thin neck, and metallic accent to side. Signed B Vallien Kosta Boda #708070See Sold Price
Sold2021Bertil Vallien Kosta Boda Art Glass PortraitBertil Vallien for Kosta Boda modern studio art glass portrait head sculpture composed of a parcel gilt glass head placed into a two-piece glass receptacle box. Incised on the back of the head and onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kosta Boda & Other Signed Art Glass Pitchers, 2Two small cobalt blue glass pitchers, one from Kosta Boda by Bertil Vallien (Swedish, 1938-present). Taller pitcher marked to underside "M Josh." Largest 4.75" H x 3.5" W x 2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE PIECES OF STUDIO ART GLASS.Fourth quarter 20th century. Two pieces of Swedish Kosta Boda. Ulrica Vallien "Pastel" pin and green mottled vase, 5"h., and a Bertil Vallien footed bowl. Mottled multicolor glass with blue feet numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kosta Boda Art Glass by Bertil Vallien, CentilopCentilop Collection; a round glass vase with two transparent handles and polychrome intertwined decor body. 'Kosta Boda'' etched marking on the base. Bertil Vallie etched signature on the base. #KostaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertil Vallien (b. 1938) Swedish for Kosta Boda & Murano Style Glass (two)Bertil Vallien clear blue glass shallow bowl, signed underneath, 10 ¾” diameter, 1 ½” deep; Murano Style square clear and colored glass dish with fish pattern, signed underneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Kosta Boda Glass - K. Engman & B. Vallien.This lot contains two colorful armchairs from Kjell Engman, and an abstract figural piece from Bertil Vallien. Each art glass piece is signed on its underside. The armchairs still have their Kosta BodSee Sold Price
Sold201811 miniature Kosta Boda / Vallien art glass itemsContemporary Each with maker's marks Comprising pieces made in collaboration with Bertil Vallien and Ulrica Hydman-Vallien, various motifs, comprising five diminutive vases, three small cups, two smalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kosta Boda TablewareLot of Three Kosta Boda Art Glass Tableware by Bertil Vallien. Includes a "Windpipe" vase as well as two paperweights. Each appropriately signed and numbered. Vase measures 6-3/4" x 4-1/2". Tallest paSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERTIL VALLIEN KOSTA BODA ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSigned Bertil Vallien Kosta Boda Atelier Art Glass Paperweight. Measures 3.25"x3.75". Weight 1 pd 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bertil Vallien Kosta Boda Art Glass PaperweightBertil Vallien Kosta Boda Art Glass Head Paperweight / Sculpture. Measures 3 inches high x 2 inches wide x 2 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED BERTIL VALLIEN KOSTA BODA ART GLASS BOWLScandinavian Modern footed Art Glass bowl designed by Bertil Vallien noted potter and studio glass Artist. Gorgeous swirling pattern, signed underside base. Made in Sweden, 20th Century. Dimensions: HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Kosta Boda My Heart Mini Sculptures Bertil VallienBertil Vallien's Kosta Boda Art Glass Mini sculptures: Clear glass heart-shaped figurines with colored layers, model #99474. Largest piece measures 2.5"L x 0.75"W x 2.25"H. Artist: Bertil Vallien IssuSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERTIL VALLIEN for KOSTA BODA Art Glass Half Boat Sculpture. Boat and head with hat images. Marked BBERTIL VALLIEN for KOSTA BODA Art Glass Half Boat Sculpture. Boat and head with hat images. Marked BVAAT 009024/500. KOSTA BODA. H: 11.5 inches: W: 3.5 inches: D: 3.5 inches --- US Packing and ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bertil Vallien for Kosta Boda Art Glass VaseWhiplash coloring , vibrant orange neck. Signed B. Vallien. label on side. 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bertil Vallien for Kosta Boda Art Glass Bird FigurinesBertil Vallien for Kosta Boda Art Glass Bird Figurines measures H: 3" x L: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017BERTIL VALLIEN / KOSTA BODA STUDIO ART GLASS HORSEBERTIL VALLIEN / KOSTA BODA STUDIO ART GLASS HORSE SCENE SCULPTURE, colorless, polychrome mottled horse with human figure on the interior, signed "KOSTA BODA/ B. VALLIEN/ 99575". Sweden. Late 20th/earSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERTIL VALLIEN KOSTA BODA SATELITE ART GLASS BOWLSigned kosta Boda Ateuer B. Vallien with numbers. Exterior iridescent blue and green modern abstract design. Hand done. Good condition. 5 1/2 inches tall x 10 inches diameter. 5 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bertil Vallien for Kosta Boda Art Glass Face Dish.The Bowl or Dish is Signed by the artist. It looks to be in overall Good condition, with some residue from when stickers were attached. It Measures 8 3/4" x 8 3/4" x 2 1/2". In-House Shipping is AvailSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERTIL VALLIEN / KOSTA BODA STUDIO ART GLASS BOTTLEBERTIL VALLIEN / KOSTA BODA STUDIO ART GLASS BOTTLE, colorless cased orange, polychrome flecks to the exterior with a rectangular metal inclusion, retains original label, signed and numbered. Sweden.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bertil Vallien for Kosta Boda, art glass sculptureBertil Vallien for Kosta Boda, art glass sculpture, 20th c., Swedish, molded art glass sculpture, with metal mounted wooden plinth, stamped on underside of plinth, 6.5"h x 6.25"w x 2"d (figure only),See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Kosta Boda Orange Satellite Glass Bowl Bertil Signed B VallienUS$100
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKosta Boda Swedish Art Glass - "Unique" Abstract Kabale Vase - Ulrica Vallien - SignedUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKosta Boda Swedish Art Glass - "Open Minds" - Blue Compote - Ulrica Vallien - SignedUS$1
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsSwedish Kosta Boda Kjell Engman Art Glass Footed Bowl Original BoxUS$50
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.3 Glass Items: Henry Dear Belgium / Kosta Boda / Blue Pitcher, 7 3/8" - 13"h.CA$30(1 bid)