Sold2015Chinese Republic Porcelains and TextilesGrouping of Chinese Republic period porcelains and earlier textiles. 1st item - Pair of Famille Rose porcelain vases, each painted with design of a vase of flowers with basket and additional flowers iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of Chinese Porcelain Hat Stands andCloissone Ginger Jars. Includes a pair of Chinese cloissone ginger jars displaying stylized flowers and scrollwork on yellow ground; a Chinese Republic period? porcelain hat stand depicting a noble atSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Republic Period Figural GroupingChinese porcelain figural grouping, Republic Period, showing children holding a peach, 9" h x 10" w. Provenance: From a Hyde Park, Massachusetts estate. The absence of a condition report is not an impSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of Antique/Vintage Chinese Porcelains.Includes a Chinese Celadon ground Famille Rose vase with gilt decorated handles and scholar's items throughout - mounted as a lamp; (2) Chinese? Republic vase with figural depictions; and a large AsiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian / Chinese Porcelain GroupingVarious porcelain dishes, including Made in the People Republic of China vase with birds, painted enamel metal floral arrangement, brass floral arrangement holder, faux Limoge dragon box and more.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Republic porcelain vase, first half of the 20thChinese Republic porcelain vase, first half of the 20th Century 32x18x18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Fine Chinese Republic Porcelain CourtesanSet of Fine Chinese Republic Porcelain Courtesan Plaques 8.5''x6'' Each. Intricately enameled famille rose scenes of a pair of courtesans in landscapes. Each has calligraphy and red seal artist inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Republic porcelain screens attr.Pr. Chinese Republic porcelain screens attr. to Wang Yeting, depicting mountainous landscapes. Porcelain screen: 10"H x 15.25"W; Frame: 13.25"H x 18.5"W. Wang Yeting (Chinese, 1884-1942).See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Chinese Republic porcelain vases,Pr. Chinese Republic porcelain vases, depicting Goddess of Longevity (Ma Gu Xian Shou) and a poem. Dated 1922 Tianjin. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Republic porcelain table screens,Pr. Chinese Republic porcelain table screens, the round plaques depicting cherry blossom trees, cranes, flowers and calligraphy, set in carved wood stands depicting flowers and bats. 68.5"H x 46.5"W xSee Sold Price
2017Impressive Chinese Republic Porcelain Buddha on StandImpressive Chinese Republic Porcelain Buddha on Stand 13''x12''. A large famille rose porcelain happy buddha with open mouth and holding prayer beads 11.5''x11''. Mille fleur floral decorated robe. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2017Impressive Chinese Republic Porcelain Buddha on StandImpressive Chinese Republic Porcelain Buddha on Stand 13''x12''. A large famille rose porcelain happy buddha with open mouth and holding prayer beads 11.5''x11''. Polychrome enameled millefleur floralSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Republic Porcelain Vase Dish - Group of Three20th cen, vase drilled for lamp, both vases measure 9"h 5"dia, plate measures 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Republic Porcelain Tile - Boy Riding Ox Sceneearly 20th cen, with rosewood frame, measures 10" by 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Chinese Republic Porcelain Monk VaseFine Chinese Republic Porcelain Monk Vase 10.5''x4''. Polychrome enameled seated long-eyebrow arhat monk and calligraphy. Blue enameled Qianlong commemorative seal on bottom. Excellent condition, examSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Chinese Republic Porcelain Table ScreenFine Chinese Republic Porcelain Table Screen 15.5''x9.75''x6''. Intricately painted plaque depicts two swallows on a blossoming flower branch. Enameled calligraphy inscription with red chop artist's sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fu Lu Shou - Chinese Republic Porcelain FiguresFu Lu Shou - Chinese Republic Porcelain Figures in well detailed and enameled gowns. Good condition. Height of tallest 18 1/4 inches (46.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold20163 - Chinese Republic Porcelain Good Luck Figures3 - Chinese Republic Porcelain Good Luck Figures in brightly enameled colors; unglazed bases. Good condition, one figure with a body line to the back. Height of largest 18 1/4 inches (46.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Republic Porcelain BudaiDESCRIPTION: Porcelain sculpture from the Chinese Republic depicting Budai wearing a flower and foliage laden robe and bearing his blue cloth sack. Impressed with Han characters marks on underside. CISee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Republic porcelain vaseChinese Republic porcelain vase, one side depicting a Li Bai and two boys, the other having a poem. With four character seal to underside. 9"H, Circa - 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 3 20th c. Chinese Republic PorcelainGroup of three Chinese Republic Period porcelain vases. One with flambe glaze and two handles; one lidded vase with famille rose enamel decoration depicting flowers; and one bottle vase with a blue anSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE REPUBLIC PORCELAIN PAINTED PLAQUEChinese Republic period porcelain hand painted plaque depicting a village scene near a river with men fishing. Plaque measures 15" (38cm) width by 10" (25cm) height. Wood frame with plaque inside measSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR Chinese Republic Porcelain Botanical BowlsChina,Republic Dynasty Pair of small white porcelain bowls with gilt rims and decorated with pink flowers and calligraphy. Porcelain Each with "Daoguang" mark on bottom. From the collection of a NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE REPUBLIC PORCELAIN FIGURESA SET OF FOUR LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE REPUBLIC PORCELAIN FIGURES in recumbent poses, mounted on hardwood basesSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge 16"H Chinese famille rose Republic period porcelain vaseUS$200(2 bids)
Oct 08Dallas Auction GalleryChinese Republic Famille Rose Porcelain Table Screen by Wei Yong ShengUS$750
Oct 08Dallas Auction GallerySet of Four Chinese Republic Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque PanelsUS$3,000
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathTWO QING/REPUBLIC ERA PORCELAIN PIECES 民国 粉彩罐龙凤£26
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A CHINESE REPUBLIC FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELED PORCELAIN TEACUP, CHICKEN AND POEM, EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURYUS$100
4 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Republic period famille rose porcelain peacock vase 17" HUS$200