Sold2022Antique Sand HourglassDESCRIPTION: Antique 8.5-minute hourglass featuring a three-tiered wooden design with bronze column supports and feet. CIRCA: Early 20th Century, possibly older ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: H: 12" D: 4.75" HavSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE MONUMENTAL BLOWN HOURGLASSBlown glass hourglass joined by a wooden collar with black paint, having three turned supports and circular wooden ends h. 23-1/2 dia. 11-1/2 in. Provenance: Descended through a prominent familySee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden support in the shape of a kneeling soldier, 18/19th C.Full title: A polychrome wooden support in the shape of a kneeling soldier, 18/19th C. Description: H 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Copper-clad binoculars with wooden support telescopesCopper-clad binoculars with wooden support telescopes Material: Copper Size: high 36.5 cm width 15.4 cm Weight: 850 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magnificent Stained Glass Skylight & Ceiling MountIntricate stained glass and wooden support structure, with beautiful domed ceiling mount, it all has been disassembled and crated. This unique statement piece is truly superb, room-size. It was the ceSee Sold Price
Sold2018PREBEN FABRICIUS & JORGEN KASTHOLM DANISH DAYBEDPolished steel and leather. Dimensions: H 14" x W 79.5" x D 40" Condition: Pitting to base. Paint loss to wooden support panel. Tears, scratches, soiling, burn mark, and wear to cushion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandu DARIE Romanian Cuban (1906 - 1991)Sandu DARIE Romanian Cuban (1906 - 1991) title: cubist geometric structure ,oil and other pigments on wooden support, undated from the 60s ,signature lower center approximate dimensions: 34.50 inch /See Sold Price
Sold2019George Segal Unique SculptureGeorge Segal Unique Sculpture SEGAL, George (American, 1924-2000): Julie: Woman on Telephone, plaster cast with found object telephone and wooden support, circa 1971, 52" x 22.5" x 4.5" overall incl.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six silver plates, Italy, 20th centurywith wooden support Weight kg 2,215 cm from 36,00 to 12,50See Sold Price
Sold2019A ENAMEL SILVER AND WHITE JADE NECKLACE.QING PERIODThe necklace carved to form two sparrows amist foilage, supporting five chains of grape droplets, the top with three bats. All hanging on a wooden support. Dimensions: 23.5 cm x 0.57 cm x 5.16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Zapf, Vitsoe& Zapf, modular Wardrobe SoftlineOtto Zapf Vitsoe & Zapf, Eschborn Modular cabinet system model Softline. Designed 1971. Wooden support panels, foil covering in brown, red and white. 243x258x66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A ENAMEL SILVER AND WHITE JADE NECKLACE.QING PERIODThe necklace carved to form a crane amist foilage, supporting five chains of grape droplets, the top with three bats. All hanging on a wooden support. Dimensions: 23.5 cm x 0.52 cm x 5.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Old Lower Sepik House Post, Ht. 79"Exceptional Old Lower Sepik House Post. A tall carved wooden support post with ornate design and stylized ancestors. Provenance: Ulrich Kortmann, Germany. Size: 79'' x 9'' x 10'' (201 x 23 x 25 cm) HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLD MASTER PAINTINGAn old master religious painting of the Christ child and the Virgin Mary. The work appears to be gesso or a fresco applied to a wormy wooden support with a cradled panel backing. The cradling appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Five Knoll Leather Cushions and a Modern Cream Painted Metal Day Bed FrameSet of Five Knoll Leather Cushions and a Modern Cream Painted Metal Day Bed Frame Together with two rubber slat holders and fourteen wooden support slats. 11 3/4 in. x 6 ft. 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Federal Looking GlassProbably the original mirror, wooden support panel to back, gilt frame with rosettes and floral motif. Provenance: From a prominent Central Virginia manor house. H: approx. 35 1/2". W: approx. 21".See Sold Price
Sold2020SAN POLO - VENICE - Polychrome ceramic coat hangerSAN POLO - VENICE Polychrome ceramic coat hanger decorated with six carnival masks Polychrome ceramics on wooden support, 120 x 21,5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Jodicus Hondius, Reproduction of a 1599After Jodicus Hondius, Reproduction of a 1599 Terrestrial Floor Globe, 20th c., on a stand with wooden supports to a lobed urn support on a tripodal base, H.- 47 in., Dia.- 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024RESTORATION HARDWARE STYLE STEAMER TRUNK DESKRESTORATION HARDWARE ATTRIBUTED STYLE TRUNK DESK: Restoration Hardware Attributed Silver Steamer Trunk Desk and Cabinet, with wooden support bands, above three short drawers with leather strap handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Brass Monocular Microscope, Ca 1900A Brass Monocular Microscope, Ca 1900. Mounted to a hinged wooden support, with rack and pinion focussing, stage with two glass clips, and gimballed mirror.See Sold Price
Sold2024TOM RADCA (American) FOUR CERAMIC WALL HANGINGS, "Untitled," 2000,TOM RADCA (American) FOUR CERAMIC WALL HANGINGS, "Untitled," 2000, ceramic tiles with mixed media glazes and pigments, mounted on four separate wooden support panels, two of the panels signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taxidermy PheasantTaxidermy pheasant arranged in mid-flight, mounted on wooden support 35"h x 37"w x 27"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.cSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Delta 8.25" Compound Miter Saw Model 36-40 w/ Wooden Support. Tested, Works. See pics.US$20
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEQueen Mary (Born Princess Marie Alexandra Victoria of Edinburgh) Wife of King Ferdinand I Plaquette€30(2 bids)
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century, painted and parcel gilt wooden pedestal with a white marble top, and a£70