Sold2022John Joseph Enneking (1841-1916) Summer Landscape with Cottage 15 x 20 in. (38.0 x 50.7 cm) fram...John Joseph Enneking (1841-1916) Summer Landscape with Cottage signed and dated 'Enneking '91' (lower right) oil on canvas 15 x 20 in. (38.0 x 50.7 cm) framed 22 3/4 x 27 3/4 x 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH ANTHONY ATCHISON (American, 1895 - 1967). Late Summer Landscape, 1938, Watercolor and gouacheJOSEPH ANTHONY ATCHISON (American, 1895 - 1967). Late Summer Landscape, 1938, Watercolor and gouache on paper. Ink signed and dated lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 5.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL SIGNED HARPIGNIES BARBIZON LANDSCAPEHENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES(French 1819-1916)Shoreline Barbizon Summer Landscape Oil on canvas laid downSigned lower left18.5 inches x 24.75 inches (48 x 63 cm)Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Benjamin O'Sickey (American 1918 - 2013)Joseph Benjamin O'Sickey (American 1918 - 2013) Pinto Horse in Summer Landscape Watercolor on paper Signed and dated 1978, lower right 11 in. h. x 14.5 in. w. Matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Joseph D. Sine Paintings4 Joseph D. Sine Paintings, Phila 20th C, oil on canvas, signed in wood frames, includes: "The Two Trees",2014,"Seascape" 2017, "Summer Landscape" 2012 and"The Two Spirits" 2021; 21" x17". CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2022Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006)Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Horse and Man, Girl and Dog in Summer Landscape, oil on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O’Sickey 11 x 14 in. sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Antonio Hekking (American, N.Y. , Netherlands 1830 - 1903)Joseph Antonio Hekking (American, N.Y. , Netherlands 1830 - 1903) "A Summer Day" landscape with cows 1873, oil on canvas signed, " J. A. Hekking 73" bottom left incorrectly labeled J.A. Hekking on metSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Joseph Girardin 20x16 O/C Farm LandscapeFrank Joseph Girardin (IN 1856-1945) 20x16 , O/C , signed lower left , Farm Landscape , Depicting: Farm landscape, summer , Condition: Light crazing in sky, upper crease Size as framed 22.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on artist Board, After John Joseph EnnekingLandscape, Late Summer, unsigned..9 x 11 sight, mounted in deep gold tone frame...attached title plate center....* not verified ..bid accordinglySee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri-Joseph Harpignies Painting - Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-MartinHenri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819 - 1916) Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-Martin Oil on canvas Portraying a landscape scene in summer Signed Hi Harpignies, 1903 on lower right corner Canvas measuring HSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Inness NA, (1825-1894), "A Summer Landscape," c. 1880, Oil on canvas, 12" H x 16" WGeorge Inness NA(1825-1894)"A Summer Landscape," c. 1880Oil on canvasSigned lower left: G. Inness; titled verso; titled secondarily on letter of authenticity12" H x 16" W ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Hetzel Summer Landscape Oil on Canvas 1879Hetzel, George (German/American/Western PA, 1826-1899), Summer Landscape - House on the Riverbank, 1879, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 15 x 25 inches, in a gilt wood frame 27 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elioth Gruner. Summer Landscape, oil on canvas(Australian, 1882-1939). Signed and dated "E. Gruner, 1911" lr, 9 x 12 1/4 in., framed; MacQuarie Galleries, Sydney, Australia label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Summer Landscape(American, 19th/early 20th century) in the Hudson River School style, unsigned, oil on canvas, 22 x 30 in.; fine period carved gilt wood and composition frame, 30-1/2 x 38-1/2 in. Note: partial labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN HOUSTON R.S.A., R.S.W., S.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1930-2008) UNTITLED (ABSTRACT SUMMER LANDSCAPE)Signed lower left, oil on board(62cm x 74cm (24.5in x 29in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Bogdanove, Summer LandscapeAbraham Bogdanove Summer Landscape oil on canvas 16 h x 20 w in (41 x 51 cm) Signed to lower right 'A.J. Bogdanove'. Provenance: Estate of the artist | Spanierman, New York |See Sold Price
Sold2015SMILLIE, George. Oil on Canvas. Summer Landscape.Signed and dated 'Geo. H. Smille 1883' lower left. George Smillie (American, 1840 - 1921). From a Yorktown Heights, NY home. Dimensions: 16" high x 25.5" wide. Condition: Very good, framed behind glasSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Wen Zhengming (1470-1559): Summer LandscapeAfter Wen Zhengming (1470-1559): Summer Landscape Hanging scroll, ink and color on silk, bearing a signature 'Zhengming', with two seal. 35 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches (90.8 x 40 cm) Provenance:Acquired in GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Morrell (1923-2013) Summer LandscapeWayne Morrell (1923-2013) Summer Landscape oil on board, 24 x 36 in., signed (l.r.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Van Beurden Jr. (1878-1962): Cows Watering in a Summer LandscapeAlphonse Van Beurden Jr. Belgium 1878-1962 Cows Watering in a Summer Landscape oil on canvas signed lower right 40 x 50 in. (101.6 x 127 cm.), Frame: 46 1/4 x 58 1/4 in. (117.5 x 148 cm.) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017WENDT, William. Oil on Board. Summer Landscape.Signed lower right. William Wendt (American, 1865-1946). From a Roslyn, NY estate. - Dimensions: 6.25" high x 8.75" wide.See Sold Price
SoldAlice Judson (American, 1876-1948) White Houses in a Summer LandscapeAlice Judson (American, 1876-1948) White Houses in a Summer Landscape oil on canvas signed Alice Judson (lower left) 25 x 30 inches. This lot is located in Philadelphia. <See Sold Price
Sold2021SUMMER LANDSCAPE BY CHARLES WILLIAM DUVALL.Ohio, 1864-1966. Oil on board, signed and dated 1927 lower right. Wooded stream in brightly colored impasto. 20"h. 24"w., framed, 26.5"h. 30.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Edouard Scott, 1884-1964, Summer LandscapeWilliam Edouard Scott1884-1964Summer Landscapec. 1930oil on board7-1/2 x 9-1/4 inchessignedSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJonas Joseph LaValley (1858 - 1930) was active/lived in Massachusetts. Jonas LaValley is known forUS$300
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Tranquil European Cloudscape Framed 19th Century Summer Landscape Oil PaintingUS$90(7 bids)
4 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesTuscan Village in Summer Landscape original painting on canvasUS$25
4 days LeftJasper521940's Provence French Bright Summer Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940sUS$480
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Scottish Highland Loch Katrine in the Trossachs Summer Landscape c.1930'sUS$1,100
7 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA LANDSCAPE PAINTING, BY ZHANG ZONGCANG.张宗苍US$100
4 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Post-Impressionist Signed Oil River Landscape SummerUS$240
5 days LeftForum AuctionsGogmagog Press.- Cox (Morris) [The Seasons] An Impression of Winter [&] Spring; Summer; Autumn: A£700