Sold2022Very Fine and Rare Chippendale Mahogany Desk and BookcaseAttributed to ICHABOD COLE (Warren, Rhode Island 1748-1841). VERY FINE AND RARE CHIPPENDALE CARVED AND FIGURED MAHOGANY DESK-AND-BOOKCASE C. 1790. Height 93" x Width 40" x Depth 22". This desk-and-booSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOSTON CHIPPENDALE MAHOGANY OX-BOW CHESTc. 1770, untouched condition with original brasses and surface; blocked ends, ball and claw feet with scrolled knees; 32.25"h; case 33"w, 22"d; top 38.5"w Collection of G.W. SamahaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE GEORGE III MAHOGANY AND INLAID SERPENTINE FRONTED COMMODE, IN THE MANNER OF WILLIAM VILEA FINE GEORGE III MAHOGANY AND INLAID SERPENTINE FRONTED COMMODE IN THE MANNER OF WILLIAM VILE, CIRCA 176584.5cm high, 115cm wide, 53cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireA serpentine commSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MAHOGANY FIVE PILLAR DINING TABLE, CIRCA 1790 AND LATERA MAHOGANY FIVE PILLAR DINING TABLECIRCA 1790 AND LATER With four additional leaf insertions71cm high, 130cm wide, 564cm long (when fully extended)Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor HoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George III Mahogany and Ebony-Inlaid Serving Table in the Manner of Thomas ChippendaleA George III Mahogany and Ebony-Inlaid Serving Table in the Manner of Thomas Chippendale Circa 1775 Height 36 x width 72 x depth 26 1/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Hotspur Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Early George III Carved Mahogany Double Chair BackFine Early George III Carved Mahogany Double Chair Back Settee The undulating top rail centered by a shell, above the pierced baluster-shaped back splat with carved serpents and scrolled edges, the ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSACHUSETTS INLAID MAHOGANY SHELF CLOCK, DAVID WOODc. 1810, signed on dial David Wood, Newburyport, dial painted with man fishing by a stream; ornate line and geometric inlay, original brass side handles and finials; withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare and Important Philadelphia Chippendale Carved Mahogany Tall Case Clockcarving attributed to John Pollard, Philadelphia, circa 1770, works by David Patterson, Sunderland, England, an impressive and fully developed clock with exceptional carving, the hood with rocaille anSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Inlaid Mahogany Breakfront BookcaseGeorge III Inlaid Mahogany Breakfront Bookcase , early 19th c. and later, upper case with cove molded cornice and glazed doors with Gothicized grillework, adjustable shelf interior, lower case with brSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George III Carved Mahogany Settee†A George III Carved Mahogany Settee† Attributed to Thomas Chippendale, Circa 1775 Height 38 x length 86 1/2 x depth 34 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Pauline Stanbury WoolwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOSTON CHIPPENDALE MAHOGANY BLOCK-FRONT CHEST18th c.; overhanging molded top, four drawers with original bat wing brass, raised on ball and claw feet, 33.5"h; case 32"w; shaped top 36"w; 22"d Purchased Israel Sack From the FuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III FIGURED MAHOGANY SERPENTINE COMMODE, IN THE MANNER OF THOMAS CHIPPENDALE, CIRCA 1770A GEORGE III FIGURED MAHOGANY SERPENTINE COMMODE IN THE MANNER OF THOMAS CHIPPENDALE, CIRCA 1770 The panel doors incorporating false drawer fronts and opening to a fitted interior incorporating two smSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE IRISH GEORGE II MAHOGANY HUNT TABLE, CIRCA 1750A LARGE IRISH GEORGE II MAHOGANY HUNT TABLE CIRCA 1750The hinged leaves supported by a twin gateleg action73cm high, 366cm long, 56.5cm deep with leaves down, 176cm deep with leaves up Provenance:BarnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Jacob Eby Sheraton Mahogany Shelf Clock.Rare Jacob Eby, Manheim (PA) Sheraton Mahogany Shelf Clock. Pillar and scroll case with brass urn finials, painted dial having roman numerals, signed "Jacob Eby, Manheim". Reverse painted lower tabletSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE REGENCY GIANT GILT BRASS MOUNTED MAHOGANYA FINE REGENCY GIANT GILT BRASS MOUNTED MAHOGANY QUARTER STRIKING EIGHT DAY TURN-TABLE MUSICAL ORGAN CLOCK Thwaites & Reed, London C1820, The massive case with turntable base and resting on a later puSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Meslan Mahogany Wedge II, 1977-89BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Meslan Mahogany Wedge II, 1977-89 bronze 29 x 13 1/4 x 8 in. 73.7 x 33.7 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Andre Emmerich, New York Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roycroft Mahogany Dining Table & 8 Chairs c1905Roycroft Mahogany Dining Table & 8 Chairs c1905. Table comes with five 10.5"w original leaves. Signed. Excellent original finish. Color added to original finish on top. Chairs rock solid sturdy. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIMON WILLARD ROXBURY MAHOGANY CASED TALL CLOCKmoon-phase dial signed S. Willard; brass-capped fluted columns; on original ogee feet; 87"h (not incl. finials); 19"at widest From the home of a Maine familSee Sold Price
Sold2021Simon Willard American Mahogany Tall Case ClockSimon Willard American satinwood inlaid mahogany tall case clock. [99 1/2" H x 19 1/4" W x 10" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of George III Provincial Mahogany Corner SeatsA Pair of George III Provincial Mahogany Corner Seats Late 18th Century Height 38 1/2 x width 39 x depth 28 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: David Pettifer Ltd., London, no. 82/See Sold Price
Sold2021STEINWAY & SONS MAHOGANY GRAND PIANOModel M 1997 serial no. 537785 Condition: with bench 5'7"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY MAHOGANY AND JADE SCREENCHINESE QING DYNASTY MAHOGANY AND JADE SCREEN H. 37.5 cm. L. 45 cm. Weight 4800 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023An exceptional early 19th century brass-mounted and inlaid mahogany quarter-striking organ clock...An exceptional early 19th century brass-mounted and inlaid mahogany quarter-striking organ clock playing ten tunes on 34 pipes Thwaites & Reed, London The impressive case surmounted by a ball finial oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare French mahogany cased chronograph signed "RieussecRare French mahogany cased chronograph signed "Rieussec Chronographe" with porcelain dial 19th c. all in leather case. 3"h.x5"w.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila. Hepplewhite Inlaid Mahogany Tall Case Clock.US$1,000
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsGeorge Washington Associated Philadelphia Chippendale Mahogany Side ChairUS$13,000
Oct 05Kennedys Auction Service LLCHenredon Georgian Style Mahogany Queen Size Canopy BedUS$60(3 bids)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OVERSIZED FIGURED MAHOGANY AND GLASS NIGHT STANDS OR END TABLES ATTRIBUTED TO MARSHALL JAMES.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAMERICAN EAGLE, MORGAN & PEACE SILVER DOLLAR COLLECTION W/ MAHOGANY PRESENTATION BOX This lotUS$425(5 bids)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsA SET OF SIX NEWLY UPHOLSTERED MID CENTURY MODERN MAHOGANY DINING CHAIRS HAVING FLOATING BACKS.US$75(2 bids)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsA FRENCH OVAL BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY DINING TABLE WITH SIX CHAIRS CIRCA 1900.US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Mahogany and Various Woods Marquetry Side Chair, Attributed to Pottier & StymusUS$200
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTheodore Alexander George III Style Mahogany Fall-front "Grand Staircase" Desk Late 20th CenturyUS$325(2 bids)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CROTCH MAHOGANY FOUR DOOR BOOKCASE WITH ROUND BRONZE MOUNTED COLUMNS C. 1900US$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY BED C 1900 HAVING CARVED FLAME FINIALS. ALMOST QUEEN SIZE.US$50