Sold2024Monarch Feed farming tin metal signGreat graphics Due to size this item can not be shipped. 18" H x 60" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Monarch Feed farming tin metal signSignificant wear Due to size this item can not be shipped. 18" H x 60" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Monarch Feed farming tin metal menu board signLots of wear Due to size this item can not be shipped. 36" H x 48" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024DST Utica Lasalle hatcheries feed farming tin metal signLooks like a pole would run through top. Nice sign. Double sided and heavy. 29" H x 17" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pegus horse and colt feeds farming tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 24" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Kent Feeds farming tin metal signHas fading, but presents well. Due to size this item can not be shipped. 94" H x 46" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Super sweet feeds farming tin metal signLots of outside wear Due to size this item can not be shipped. 70" H x 34" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dittlingers best feeds farming tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 24" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kent Feeds farming tin metal signScratches and shelf wear throughout, but nice barn hanger. 36" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Spartan Quality SQ feeds farming tin metal signNot quite mint, a bit of patina. 14" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Rare Master Mix Feeds reflective farming tin metal signKiller graphics Due to size this item can not be shipped. 94" H x 45" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wertz Quality feeds dairy poultry farming tin metal signLarge tin country store sign. 32" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wertz Quality feeds dairy poultry farming tin metal signLot of time in the sun has faded this one. 22" H x 32" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kark's appetizer feed tin metal farming signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 18" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pillsbury best feeds tin metal farming signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 30" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Evergreen feeds Kent tin metal farming signHas a bend, good for outdoor hanging. 36" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Golden sun feeds help prevent disease tin metal farming signNice sign, has scratches. 12" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cafeteria & Monarch Animal Feeds SignCanadian. 1940s. Single sided tin, embossed (SST). Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd., St. Thomas, Ont." lower center edge. Exhibits areas of light scratches, surface losses and resulting oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Monarch King of Quality Feeds SS Metal Sign TAC 8Monarch King of Quality Feeds SS Metal Sign TAC 8. SST (single sided tin) wood backed sign has good color and shine with wear and scratches. Measures 47.5"x95.5". Rated 8 by The Authentication CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2024Kraft milk bank boost farming tin metal signNice colors and graphics. 17" H x 16" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kraft milk bank boost farming tin metal signHas some wear but presents well. 19" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "GROFF'S Wear-Well GLOVES" gilt lettering, oval wood sign with tin/metal backing, 28" xUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCONOCO RADIATOR ALCOHOL TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ORIGINAL METAL FRAMING.US$500