Sold2017Three Boxes Beech-Nut Spearmint 100 Count Tab Gum forThree Boxes Beech-Nut Spearmint 100 Count Tab Gum for Vending.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chewing Gum, Beech-Nut Tab Boxes (3), each box w/2-50ctChewing Gum, Beech-Nut Tab Boxes (3), each box w/2-50ct trays comprising 1 box Cinnamon & 2 boxes Peppermint, Exc to Near Mint NOS cond w/contents, 9"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024[GUM]. Original Box of 100 Refill Packages of Beech-Nut “Pe...[GUM]. Original Box of 100 Refill Packages of Beech-Nut “Peppermint” Chewing Gum in the Original Shrinkwrap. [New York: Life Savers Inc., n.d., ca. 1950s-60s]. 100 small vending machine paSee Sold Price
Sold2024[GUM]. Original Box of 100 Refill Packages of Beech-Nut “Pe...[GUM]. Original Box of 100 Refill Packages of Beech-Nut “Peppermint” Chewing Gum. [New York: Life Savers Inc., n.d., ca. 1950s-60s]. 100 small vending machine packs in original wrappers onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gum Vending Machine Gum TabsGum Vending Machine Gum Tabs. Doublemint, Juicy Fruit, Beech Nut Fancy Fruit and Puler's Spearmint. NOS condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Beech-Nut Chewing Gum Tin Litho Store DisplayBeech-Nut Chewing Gum Tin Litho Store Display. Very slight edgewear otherwise near mint condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015552. Five Beech-Nut Chewing Gum Items. Including a ca.552. Five Beech-Nut Chewing Gum Items. Including a scarce ca. 1930 store display rack (14 ½” tall), in fine condition; one round Beechies chewing gum tub; the 1954 home schedules of the San FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2015551. Beech-Nut Chewing Gum Store Display Rack. Circa551. Beech-Nut Chewing Gum Store Display Rack. Circa 1930. Four trays holding Peppermint, Wintergreen, Spearmint and Fruit or Licorice. Nice graphics on both sides. 15 ¼” to top of marquee. Minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED BEECH-NUT CHEWING GUM TROLLEY SIGN.Framed trolley card paper sign for Beech-Nut chewing gum. Some discoloration to the white areas from age, overall a great example. Condition:(Good).23 - 1/2" x 12 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Beech-Nut Chewing Gum ItemsCollection of Beech-Nut Chewing Gum Items. 4 display boxes, ink blotter, playing card, gum and wrappers, 1931 celluloid pin and cookbook.See Sold Price
Sold20211960's Adams Chrome One Cent Gum Dispenser1960's Adams chrome one cent gum dispenser, mfg by Mills Automatic Merchandising Co., New York, with Wrigleys, Chiclets, Beech-Nut chewing gum stock, SN 51377, includes original key, 16" H x 10" W, alSee Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising TinsLot (3) early advertising tins including Beech-Nut Chewing gum and The Planter Salted Peanuts and Tiger Tobacco.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: CHEWING GUM, BISCUIT AND CRACKER WOODEN CRATES.(A) Advertises Beech Nut brand chewing gum. (B) Advertises National Biscuit Company. (C) Advertises A. L. Bauman & Bros. Crackers. CONDITION: All boxes are in original patina and show nicely. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beech-Nut Pepsin Beechies Chewing Gum Lot. Canajoharie, NY: Beech-Nut Packing Co. Box of 17 unopenedBeech-Nut Pepsin Beechies Chewing Gum Lot. Canajoharie, NY: Beech-Nut Packing Co. Box of 17 unopened 5 cent packets of Beechies chewing gum. Retains partial original box (worn).See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Chewing Gum Display Boxes.This lot includes a Yucatan Gum box with minor soiling, a Clark's Teaberry display box in great shape and a Beech-Nut Fruit Flavored Chewing Gum box with one pack and two sticks. Condition (Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: CHEWING GUM ADVERTISING ITEMS.This is a lot of three chewing gum advertising items, consisting of a Wrigley's early display sign from the F. W. Woolworth Company, an early wooden crate for the Beech Nut Chewing Company and a threeSee Sold Price
Sold2015570. Two Chewing Gum Matchbook Cover Items. Including570. Two Chewing Gum Matchbook Cover Items. Including 14 matchbook covers with matches and 19 flat books. Including eight Wrigley; three Clark’s Teaberry; one Adams’ Chiclets; one Beech-Nut SpearmSee Sold Price
Sold2022lot of 11 Chewing Gum & Sugar Cubes AdsKieffer's, Beech Nut, Clark's has package damage, Beeman's, Doublemint, Baby Ruth, Spearmint, Domino Sugar, all contain product, some gum packages are unopened, some have fading and some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2: ADAMS CHEWING GUM AND CHICLETS DENTYNE GUMA pair of vending machines. The first is a beautiful four-column tab gum vending machine marked with an original decal for Adams gum. Chrome finish is excellent and the decal is near 100%. Works withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorillard's Beech Nut Chewing Tobacco Single Sided Porcelain Sign46" x 30" SSP sign with porcelain chips and scratches throughout the field and edges. There is some fading as well. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWrigley's Double Mint Gum 2 wrappers graded, Double Mint gum packs and Beech Nut gum packsUS$5
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage Beech-Nut Gum metal counter display 6 x 10US$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWrigley's Double Mint Gum 3 wrappers graded, Double Mint gum packs and Beech Nut gum packsUS$5
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 21st C/Corgi Ultimate Soldier/100 Years of Flight-MIB-NOSUS$80(3 bids)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ PULVER CHEWING GUM VENDING MACHINE, BLUE W/ STOP & GO OFFICER CASEYUS$800(2 bids)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ NATIONAL AUTOMATIC VENDING MACH. CO. MODEL "G" TAB GUM VENDING MACHINEUS$500
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2009 Hot Wheels Indianapolis Motor Speedway-Spec Ed-MIB-NOSUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) 1980s-90s Die-Cast Cars & Car Models - MIB - NOSUS$20
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 1¢ STONER TAB GUM & TRANSPORTATION VENDORS INC TAB GUM VENDING MACHINESUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC49PC E. Rosen Chicle Chewing Gum Card GroupUS$80(2 bids)
5 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsMickey Mantle 1982 Topps Chewing Gum 1962 20th Anniversary K-Mart AL & NL MVP's Baseball CardsUS$10(1 bid)