Sold2024Yousuf KARSH (1908 - 2002) CanadianPortrait of Paul Leroy Robeson (1898-1976), gelatin silver print, signed lower left, dedication by the sitter to Wicky, Oct 46’. Robeson was a famous American singer, actor, social activist, lawSee Sold Price
Sold2021[ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN]. [KNOTHE, Paul (1897-1988)].[ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN]. [KNOTHE, Paul (1897-1988)]. Der Maler Als Raumkunstler. Dresden: Atelier Stenzel, [1927]. Folio. 28 color plates. Loose as issued in cloth-backed boards (boards separated, lacSee Sold Price
Sold2022African American History, Civil Rights, Actor, Singer Paul RobesonCivil Rights activist, singer & actor Paul Robeson, sepia-tone photo prints. Created in the early 1990's for The American Heritage Galleries, printed on heavy cardstock. 11" X 14". Paul Leroy RobesonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pépin, Jean-Paul - Croquis du Vieux et du NouveauPépin, Jean-Paul (1897-1983) Croquis du Vieux et du Nouveau Montréal (x5) (1949-1958) Description (FR): Encre sur papier (x5), annotées au dos, toutes signées et datées en basSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Paul Vorst (1897 - 1947) LithographBlack and white lithograph of a blacksmith by German-American artist Joseph Paul Vorst, pencil signed and dated (19)41 lower right, pencil numbered 3 lower left. Matted and framed. 20 3/8" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019A. Crespin, Paul Hankar 1897 Maitres AfficheA. Crespin, Paul Hankar 1897. Original lithograph poster from the famous set"Les Maitres de L'affiche"Pl # 82 Very good condition; vivid colors +29 x 39 cm // 11 x 15 in This is an original vintage liSee Sold Price
Sold2023VORST, Joseph Paul (American, 1897-1947) Untitled (A Boot i...VORST, Joseph Paul (American, 1897-1947) Untitled (A Boot in Flora). ca. 1925. Oil on Masonite. Signed lower right. 24 x 20”. Frame: 30 x 26”. Edges and corners worn. Vorst was friends witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paul Vorst, (1897-1947), Sharecropper, colored pencil on paperJoseph Paul Vorst(1897-1947)Sharecroppercolored pencil on papersigned lower right, unframed.10 5/8 x 6 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Delvaux (1897-1994): The SecretPaul Delvaux (1897-1994): The Secret Lithograph in black on wove paper, 1966, signed in pencil, numbered 73/75. 30 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet), 35 1/2 x 28 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Delvaux (1897-1994): L'EventailPaul Delvaux (1897-1994): L'Eventail Lithograph in black on wove paper, 1968, signed in pencil, numbered 23/75. 30 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet), 36 x 28 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paul Vorst, (1897-1947), Pfetterhouse, France, 1939, watercolorJoseph Paul Vorst(1897-1947)Pfetterhouse, France, 1939watercolorsigned and dated lower left, unframed.10 1/2 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Delvaux (1897-1994): Profile PortraitPaul Delvaux (1897-1994): Profile Portrait Etching in black on wove paper, signed and numbered 31/35 in pencil. 12 3/4 x 10 in. (sheet), 15 x 11 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL HANNAUX (1897-1954). A 20TH CENTURY FRENCH OIL ONPAUL HANNAUX (1897-1954). A 20TH CENTURY FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS still life flowers on a table, signed and dated - painted moulded frame (91cm high 60cm wide )See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paul Vorst, (1897-1947), Columns, Essen, 1928, color lithographJoseph Paul Vorst(1897-1947)Columns, Essen, 1928color lithographsigned and titled in pencil lower margin, unframed.20 1/2 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paul Vorst, (1897-1947), Fargou, 1929, watercolor on paperJoseph Paul Vorst(1897-1947)Fargou, 1929watercolor on papersigned and dated lower right, unframed.12 1/8 x 9 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Delvaux Belgian Surrealist Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring ink sketch of a woman. Signed "P. Delvaux" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Paul Delvaux (1897-1994, Belgian). 31 x 22 cm (12 x 8.5 in). PROVENANCE: This lot carries liSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH VORST (1897-1947) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHJoseph Paul Vorst (1897-1947) The Dust Cloud 1939 Lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right. Image measures 9 x 12 with a sheet size of 11.75 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: AarSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH VORST (1897-1947) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHJoseph Paul Vorst (1897-1947) Arkansas Farmer Circa 1939 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and numbered 14 from an edition of only 50 prints. Joseph Vorst receiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paul Vorst, (1897-1947), Grazing Animals, lithographJoseph Paul Vorst(1897-1947)Grazing Animalslithographsigned and titled in pencil lower margin, unframed.9 5/8 x 12 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paul Vorst, (1897-1947), German City Street, color lithographJoseph Paul Vorst(1897-1947)German City Streetcolor lithographsigned in the plate, unframed.20 1/2 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Delvaux Belgian Signed Etching 27/75Etching on paper. Featuring a portrait of two ladies. Signed P. Delvaux and inscribed 27/75 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Paul Delvaux (1897-1994, Belgian). 15See Sold Price
Sold20211970-71 Cleveland Browns Team Football54 AUTOGRAPHS - PAUL WARFIELD, LEROY KELLY, MONTE CLARK, BEN DAVIS, RON SNIDOW, DAVE JONES, DON GAULT, AL MITCHELL plus MORE on WILSON LEATHER FOOTBALL (1) PANEL is LIGHT / FADDED - PAUL WARFIELD & LESee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sporting PrintsTwo prints: "Into The Wind", signed, numbered, signature illegible, depicts wild geese in flight 32.25"x13.75"; "The Chase" by Paul Wood, (1897-1964), signed, 21.25"x17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Delvaux: Intimacies (Confidences) 1972, originalDelvaux, Paul (Belgian 1897-1994), Intimacies (Confidences), 1972, orig lithograph in an unsigned edition of 800, 12.75 x 10 inches, Published by: Alain C. Mazo, Paris and Léon Amiel, New York, 1972,See Sold Price
3 mins LeftBonhamsPAUL DELVAUX (1897-1994) Salomé, 1982 Lithographie réhaussée. Signée et...€800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeRoy Neiman, 'Femlin is Knighted' Original ink & watercolor drawingUS$700
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeroy Neiman, 'Femlin - Happy New Year 1992' Original Ink & Watercolor DrawingUS$700
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s SIGNED DORE Atala Woodcut "The Hermit Preaching In The Woods" FRAMEDUS$200
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersRare Antique 1700's "A New and Correct Chart of the Sea Coast of New-England, from Cape Codd toUS$100
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersLarge Lot of Vintage HO Scale Locomotive Trains and AccessoriesUS$475(2 bids)
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersAntique Geneve 18K Gold Demi-Chronometre Pocket Watch by Henry CaptUS$60(2 bids)