Sold2017MATISSE, Henri. "Orientale assise, Voile sur laT?te" Drypoint on Chine Coll?, 1929. From an edition of 5. Pencil signed and numbered 10/25 in the margin lower right. Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). From a Valhalla, NY estate. - Dimensions: PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cleopatra Scultore orientale Italia o Francia XIXBusto in marmo bianco altezza cm 69See Sold Price
Sold2022Bracciale tipicamente orientale rigido (Mogul), aBracciale tipicamente orientale rigido (Mogul), a formare due fiere che si fronteggiano, in oro giallo con smalti policromi e diamanti taglio rosa lungo tutto il gambo. Diametro cm 8,5. Peso gr. 88,74See Sold Price
2020SCULTURA IN BRONZO PATINATO, ARTE ORIENTALE, XIX SECOLOraffigurante divinità assisa, poggia su base staccabile; usure, graffi, ammaccature Alt. cm 68, larg. cm 33, prof. cm 30 AN ORIENTAL GLAZED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renzo Colombo (1856 - 1885) Boheme OrientaleRenzo Colombo, Italian/French (1856 - 1885) Bronze Sculpture on Rotating Base "Boheme Orientale" Signed "K.R. Colombo" and Marked "Paris 1884". Exposition Universelle 1889 foundry. Marked "Spaulding eSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in terracotta raff.personaggio orientalescultura in terracotta raff.personaggio orientale sec.XIX firmata sul retro cm.x h. 48See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de laNIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de la Chine, ou Grand Cam de Tartarie... Leyde, J. de Meurs, 1665. 2 parties en un volume in-folio reliéSee Sold Price
Sold2020PARAVENTO IN LEGNO LACCATO, ARTE ORIENTALE, XIX SECOLOa quattro sezioni richiudibili, fronte ornato da figure in osso e inserti in madreperla a rilievo entro paesaggi minimi, retro inscritto con caratteri dorati; usure, rotture e mancanze, felures, restaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Divinità orientaleAntica divinità orientale in bronzo a patina scura. h cm 38 Già Galleria Dani GhigoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte - Gown OrientaleArtist: Erte Title: Gown Orientale Dimensions: 40in. by 29.5in. Edition: from the limited edition of 300 Medium: Original serigraph with metallic embossing on black paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOWL IN ARGENTO, ARTE ORIENTALE, XX SECOLOa forma di zucca con superficie decorata a motivi naturalistici Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 23- peso gr 1144 A SILVER BOWL, ASIAN ART, 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAPPETO DEL CAUCASO ORIENTALE, SHIRVAN, ATTUALMENTECM 188X110 Si tratta di un finissimo tappeto dal raro impianto grafico. Annodato in lana su cotone è facilmente riconducibile all'area caucasica di Kuba, per la tipicità della rappresentazioSee Sold Price
Sold2016AM Orientale, gem. 4 Germany, 42 cm,AM Orientale, gem. 4 Germany, 42 cm, Biskuit-Kurbelkopf, braune Schlafaugen, geschl. Mund, Masse-Stehkörper, Kleidung aus alten Stoffen genäht, außergew. Größe German DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2016JDK KESTNER 243, Orientale, 38 cm, Kurbelkopf, brauneJDK KESTNER 243, Orientale, 38 cm, Kurbelkopf, braune Schlafaugen, off. Mund, oben Zähne, gelblich getönte Sitzbabykörper, untersch. Handhaltung u. leicht abstehendem Zeh, Haarriss im ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de laChina Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de la Chine, ou grand cam de Tartarie ... Mit Kupfertitel, Porträt, gefalt. Karte , 95 von 109 TextSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Plan de l'île d'Amelia à la côte de la Floride orientale,SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Plan de l'île d'Amelia à la côte de la Floride orientale, tiré de la carte de la Georgie et de la Caroline méridionale de De Brahm, et assujeti pour le porSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orientale / Bronze Skupture Of An Oriental, frhes 20.Orientale / Bronze Skupture Of An Oriental, frhes 20. Jh. Technik: Bronze, auf Marmorplinthe geschraubt Mae: H. 17 cm (ohne Sockel) Zustand: altersbed. gut mit Griffpatina, kl. Chip an Marmorplinthe [See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte 1892-1990 GOWN ORIENTALE LE Serigraph SIGNEDErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990). A limited edition art serigraph with hot stamping and metallic embossing on black woven paper. Titled, "Cape a la Russe." Produced 1989. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Blunt - Cote Orientale De L'AmeriqueEdmund March Blunt (1770-1862), Carte De La Cote Orientale De L'Amerique Septentrionale Partie Comprise Entre New York Et La Riviere Saint Jean Dressee d'apres les Carles publiees en 1828 par l'HydroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Werbefigur "Orientale"Werbefigur "Orientale", Hohe 45 cm, Elektroantrieb ok, bewegt Arm, Kopf und Augen, Kleidung altersbedingt beschadigt, fur Selbstabholer, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED ERTE ORIENTALE LADY IN GOWN ORIENTALE SERIGRAPHSigned and numbered. 49 1/8" h x 38 3/4" w x 1 1/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE "GOWN ORIENTALE" SERI WENTWORTH GALLERYRomain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) limited edition color serigraph with gold and silver foil titled "Gown Oreintale". Hand signed to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED ORIENTALE ERTE LADY IN GOWN SERIGRAPHSigned and numbered. 101/300. 49 1/8" h x 38 3/4" w x 1 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Una sculturina in forma di personaggio orientale AUna sculturina in forma di personaggio orientale A small sculpture in the form of an oriental character H_12 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521755 MAP of RUSSIAN EMPRIRE & INNER ASIA CHINESE TARTARY antique 20 x 27 in.US$100