Sold2022Simeon Stafford (b. 1956), 'St. Ives', oil on canvas, signed, inscribed verso, 24" x 30" (61 xSimeon Stafford (b. 1956), 'St. Ives', oil on canvas, signed, inscribed verso, 24" x 30" (61 x 76cm), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Simeon Stafford (b. 1956), 'Near St. Ives', oil on canvas, signed, inscribed verso, 31.5" x 31.5"Simeon Stafford (b. 1956), 'Near St. Ives', oil on canvas, signed, inscribed verso, 31.5" x 31.5" (80 x 80cm), (unframed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Simeon Stafford (British, born 1956) St Michael's Mount (unframed)Simeon Stafford (British, born 1956) St Michael's Mount signed 'SIMEON' (lower left); further signed, titled and dated 'St Michael's Mount/SIMEON/2009/JUNE' (on canvas verso) oil on canvas 80 x 80cm (See Sold Price
Sold2015Indistinctly Signed St Ives School c. 1900Oil onIndistinctly Signed St Ives School c. 1900Oil on canvasA Cornish Harbour Scene, probably Polperro , CornwallIndistinctly signed lower left28 x 36"In a fine Acanthus Gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Simeon STAFFORD (b. 1956 - ) BritishTwo boats, oil on board, 15 x 19 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Linda Weir (British, born 1951) St. Ives Harbour with Flowers (unframed)Linda Weir (British, born 1951) St. Ives Harbour with Flowers signed with initials 'LW' (lower right) oil on canvas 50 x 81cm (19 11/16 x 31 7/8in). (unframed) This lot is subject to the followinSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARD MARLBOROUGH POWELL (England, fl. 1883-1916), St. Ives Harbour at night., Oil on board, 9.5"LEONARD MARLBOROUGH POWELLEngland, fl. 1883-1916St. Ives Harbour at night. Signed lower right "L.M.P. Ives".Oil on board, 9.5" x 13" sight. Framed 11.5" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Signac (1863-1935) FrenchST. MALO, HARBOUR SCENE, 1929, pencil and watercolor on pale graph paper, signed and inscribed lower right and dated lower left, sight 5 x 7 ¾”, frame 12 ½ x 15 ½”. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Irvine. "St. Ives". English coast scene with figures by the shoreline. Oil on board. LargeWilson Irvine. "St. Ives". English coast scene with figures by the shoreline. Oil on board. Large areas of paint lifting and loss. Framed. Sight: 11.5 x 16in. Overall: 17 x 21.5in. Lyme Art AssociatioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Winifred Percy Biddle (19th - 20th Century) British.Winifred Percy Biddle (19th - 20th Century) British. "St Ives, Cornwall", a Coastal Scene, Watercolour, Signed under mount, and Inscribed on labels on the reverse, 8.5" x 7.75". Provenance; Society ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Hayley LEVER: Kitch, St. Ives - PaintingRichard Hayley Lever (Australian/American, 1876-1958) oil on canvas painting circa 1908, "Kitch, St. Ives" (Cornwall, England), an Impressionist scene of a ship in Harbor West Pier, with c church toweSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILSON IRVINE (1869-1936) "LOW TIDE, ST. IVES".American (Connecticut), late 19th or early 20th Century. Oil on panel in a Hackman frame. Harbor scene with two ships at the front. Signed on lower left. 12"h. 16"w. (sight). Frame, 17"h. 21"w. ExhibiSee Sold Price
SoldJulius Olsson, Painting, "Evening" St. Ives CornwallJulius Olsson (English 1864-1942), Painting, "Evening" St. Ives Cornwall, oil on canvas, coastal beach scene at dusk with their famous flowers and train in the distance, signed lower left, brass plateSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN POPOV PORCELAIN CUP & SAUCERHeavily gilded Empire form cup and saucer with hand painted harbour scene. Enameled fluting and acanthus leaf details, Popov Factory, St. Petersburg Russia. Early 19th C. D: 14cm (5 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever signed watercolor - nauticalHayley Lever(1876-1958) signed watercolor of beach scene with boats and children titled " Beached Boats and Children at St. Ives, Cornwall, England, 1903. Framed watercolor in good condition- provenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Watercolor, "Sellersville Scene", SLR. Scene of St. Michaels Lutheran Church. 15" x 21" and 22.5"h x 28.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023CURRIER & IVES: "Hues of Autumn" - LithographColor lithograph, circa 1865-1875, titled "The Hues of Autumn, on the Raquet River" depicting an autumnal Adirondack river scene with figures fishing, published by Currier & Ives, 152 Nassau St., NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Rollo Peters The Hut Lands End 1923 Oil Cornwall St Ives Artist Carved Arts Crafts GiltCharles Rollo Peters The Hut Lands End 1923 oil Cornwall St Ives artist carved Arts Crafts gilt Impressionist English landscape seascape nocturne California tonalist. Oil on canvas, 25.25in x 19.25in,See Sold Price
Sold2015J.B. WEENIX, 17TH C. EUROPEAN HARBOUR SCENE OIL ONIMPORTANT 17TH C. EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS HARBOUR SCENE PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO J.B. WEENIX 1620-1662; 24.5"H X 36.75"W IMAGE, 31"H X 43.5"W OVERALL; CONDITION: LINED, CRAQUELURE, 4 TO 5 SMALL PIN HOLESSee Sold Price
2016Laura Woodward (1834-1926) - An American harbour sceneOil on canvas Signed lower left 46 x 61 cm. (18 x 24 in) Born in 1834 in Orange County, New York, Laura Woodward was to arguably become Florida's most important nineteenth-century female artist. WoodwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil Painting signed Dorothea Sharp, 18" x 24", "Fishing Boat at St. Ives".Oil Painting signed Dorothea Sharp, 18" x 24", "Fishing Boat at St. Ives".See Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) St Ives (unframed)Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) St Ives signed and titled 'ST IVES/FRED YATES' (lower right) oil on canvas 30 x 41cm (11 13/16 x 16 1/8in). (unframed) Footnotes: Provenance ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Oscar Griffith (1875 - 1956 St. Louis, MO)''Oak Grove Road'' Oil on canvas Signed lower right: L.O. Griffith, titled on the frame plaque 30'' H x 34'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Chico, CA. Other Notes: Framed size: 35'' H x 39'' W x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry B. Snell. "Old Boat House St. Ives". SmallHenry B. Snell. "Old Boat House St. Ives". Small seascape with building and boats at the shore. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Worcester Art Museum label on reverse. Framed. Sight size: 6-3/4" x 8-3See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, FramedUS$90(1 bid)
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed J. (John) Stancin, 20 1/2" x 40", "Surrealist Harbour Scene".CA$70(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sERNEST WILLIAM WATSON (Massachusetts, 1884-1969), "Tide Out, St. Ives", 1939., Color woodcut, sheetUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sELIZABETH KEITH (United Kingdom/Japan/Scotland, 1887-1956), Night Scene, Peking., Woodblock print,US$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35031: Richard Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) St. IUS$2,400
1 day LeftJasper521585 ENGRAVING MARTYRDOM SCENE by CAVALIERI Ecclesiae militantis triumphi # 12US$80
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.HEPWORTH BARBARA: (1903-1975) ´ It was such a terrific labour working that stone (& one of my best€4,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Trotting Cracks on the Snow, 1950 Wall Calendar PrintUS$15