Sold2017EARLY MONARCH PAINT WOODEN SIGNOriginal early Monarch Paint Wooden Sign. All original with great colors. Has only light weathering. Still has paper label on back from Sign Painter. 43"x31" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Paint Signletters are bare wood, black background is peeling at a few spots above the letters, 46" long X 13 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRACKETED SIGN INCORPORATING A TOY TRAINScrolled metal bracket in black paint suspends wooden plank sign surmounted with cast iron train. 14 x24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Old wooden sign in original paint "HEMLOCK CABIN".Old wooden sign in original paint "HEMLOCK CABIN". Original black and white paint. 39.25" x 7.5"H. Reportedly for use in a train box car. Late 19th to early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Public Accountants Wooden Smalt Paint SignPublic Accountants Wooden Smalt Paint Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 10 x 17 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FAIR FOOD SIGN.First half 20th century. Single sided wooden sign with original paint for "Hot Roast Corn, Ribeye Steak. Creative Signs, Original Designs MVC". Wear and patched repairs. Mounted on wooden backing withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Choice Meats Wooden Butcher Trade SignWooden sign has black paint with gold lettering. It displays well with general age wear present. 11.5" x 62". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mortar and Pestle Countertop Trade Sign for a Pharmacy. Cir...Mortar and Pestle Countertop Trade Sign for a Pharmacy. Circa 1880s-1890s. Turned wooden sign with gold paint. 13” high. Some wear, cracking to paint, soiling. Very good. Rare and unusual.See Sold Price
Sold2024FARMERS HYBRID TIN SIGNLARGE FARMERS HYBRID DOUBLE SIDED TIN SIGN IN WOODEN FRAME. PAINT LOSS, SCRATCHES. 62" x 39" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wonder Bread painted wooden signOne-sided wooden sign with crackling paint, appears to have some age and displays well! 13 1/2 in x 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mortar and Pestle Countertop Trade Sign for a Pharmacy. Cir...Mortar and Pestle Countertop Trade Sign for a Pharmacy. Circa 1880s-1890s. Carved wooden sign with brown paint. 7 ½”. Worn, pestle repaired near top of mortar. Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2,Chevrolet,Fire Extinguiser SignsCorvette sign tin 11" diameter,extinguisher sign wooden 2 sided,paint splattered,broken screw holeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAWN SHOP TRADE SIGN WOODEN WITH GOLD GILT PAINTPAWN SHOP TRADE SIGN WOODEN WITH GOLD GILT PAINT. CARVED AND DECORATED ORIGINAL PAINT, DOUBLE SIDED. 41 WIDE X 47 TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wooden sign in original worn paint marked "NO PARKING /Wooden sign in original worn paint marked "NO PARKING / RAILROAD EMPLOYEES ONLY / NYNH & HRR". The letters are impressed into the wood and clearly legible, but the paint is badly worn, overall good stSee Sold Price
Sold202419th century wood bootmaker's 2-sided trade sign19th century wood bootmaker's 2-sided trade sign, "T.Thompson", original paint, shadow of another name under the T. Thompson, hand-wrought iron hangers, 25"T x 16.5"W x 1.75" thickSee Sold Price
Sold2024Teuscher's Grocery and Confectionery Ziegenfelder's Ice Cream DS Wooden Trade Sign West VirginiaEarly hand painted double sided wooden trade sign has very good color. The display has light wear in the field with cracks in the wood along the left hand side of the sign. The wooden frame has paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Pondside Peacham, VT Tourist SignMid 20th c "The Pondside" Peacham, VT area painted wooden tourist sign, some paint losses, 22 1/2" x 49 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN TRADE SIGN.Second quarter 20th century. Single sided wooden sign with weathered over paint and applied trim. Reworded sign for the "Cheshire County Automobile Association, Concord-Keene Road..." Worn. 29"h. 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20thc GOOD LUCK signTitle: Early 20thc GOOD LUCK sign Date/Period: early 20thc Dimension: 15” w x 3 1/2” h Provenance:Cast-iron sign on wooden backboard. Original paint. Something much needed just about now. (Break oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHORETrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHORE WARRANTED BEST HOSES ROPES LADDERS REELS EXTINGUISHERS & LADDERS FIREMAN SUPPLIES" brim 33"x 24 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023A small shaped wooden farm sign in original paint marked "DEL-CREST FARMS / NORTH GUILFORD". BlueA small shaped wooden farm sign in original paint marked "DEL-CREST FARMS / NORTH GUILFORD". Blue and yellow shadow lettering on green ground, early 20th century. Some wear to paint, but overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TRADE SIGN FOR SHOESANTIQUE TRADE SIGN FOR SHOES, WOODEN WITH ORIGINAL PAINT, TWO PART, 27T X 12WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seiberling Tires Atkinson Chevrolet SignSST, new wooden frame, sign shows wear, paint loss, and discoloration throughout, has a few nail holes, 38.5"x62.5", rated 6.75See Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNew York, Susquehanna, and Western Railway Wooden Railroad Property SignUS$50
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 SMOKE PIEDMONT WOODEN CHAIRS W/ PORCELAIN SIGN CHAIR BACKSUS$250
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle Sided Vintage 1950's Dekalb Flying Ear Seed Corn Farm Wood SignUS$1