Sold2024WARREN STEWART (NJ, 1858-1937)Portrait of Two Mast Sail/Steam yacht designed and built in 1880 by William Cramp & Sons of Philadelphia, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Unframed, 28" X 45", relined.Note New York Yacht Club burgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Sheppard (1858 - 1937), Luminous Moonlight,Warren Sheppard (1858 - 1937), Luminous Moonlight, Seascape, oil on canvas, signed lower left Warren Sheppard, 30" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023WARREN SHEPPARD (1858 - 1937)Full Sheet in the Moonlight oil on canvas 19 x 15. oil on canvas. 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023WARREN SHEPPARD CANAL IN VENICE PAINTINGSHEPPARD, Warren, (American,1858-1937): Canal in Venice, Italy, Oil/Canvas, 16" x 24", signed lower left, framed, 24" x 32'.See Sold Price
Sold2016WARREN SHEPPARD "TALISMAN" OIL PAINTINGOil painting on canvas attributed to Warren Sheppard (1858-1937). Depicts a smaller vessel with two passengers and a large light-ship, named Shovelful, in the background. Titled "Talisman". Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) AmericanWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) Moonlight, Seascape " Oil on Canvas , Signed , measures 12" x 16" , 24" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Sheppard (American, 1858 - 1937)Warren Sheppard (American, 1858 - 1937), "Rounding Isle of Shoel Lighthouse", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Warren Sheppard, 1866", 12" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American "VenetianWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American "Venetian Scene" Oil / Canvas ,Signed Lower Left ,measures 17" x 11.5" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) AmericanWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American Oil on Canvas Measure 12"in H x 18"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 24 1/2"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Marine painting and yacht design Biography: A student ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) AmericanWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American Oil on Canvas Measure 10"in H x 24"in W and 14 1/2"in H x 24 1/2"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Marine painting and yacht design Biography: A student ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren SHEPPARD: Ships at Sunset - PaintingWarren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) oil painting of ships at sunset. [Art: 24" H x33 1/2" W; Frame: 34 1/2" H x 33 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937)Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) "SS City of Pairs" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right 38 3/4 x 58 3/4 inches (sight) 44 3/4 x 64 3/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Sheppard "Morning in Venice" Oil on CanvasWarren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937). Oil painting on canvas titled "Morning in Venice," depicting a gondolier rowing away from the city of Venice, lit by the morning sun. Signed along theSee Sold Price
2015WARREN SHEPARD (AMERICAN 1858-1937)WARREN SHEPARD (AMERICAN 1858-1937) Along the Coast, oil on canvas 24.4 x 40.6 cm (10 x 16 in.) signed Warren Sheppard lower left PLEASE NOTE If you will be bidding live on auction day, please note tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warren Sheppard, paintingWarren Sheppard, painting, Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937), Seascape sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12" x 20", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Warren Sheppard 1885 painting A Breezy DaySheppard, Warren S.(American 1858 - 1937), A Breezy Day, 1885, oil on 19th Century canvas supplied by a Brooklyn N.Y. Company C W Keenan, signed and dated lower right, 10 x 15 inches, framed in a HudsSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHEPPARD, Warren. Oil on Canvas. Crashing Waves.Signed lower left. Warren Sheppard (American, 1858 - 1937). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 20" high x 30" wide. Condition: Lined, craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2023W. Sheppard, O/C Breaking Waves On Rocky CoastJ. Warren Sheppard (Am. 1858-1937) painted circa 1915, signed lower left. Framed under glass in fine labeled Newcomb-Macklin frame. Frame size: 24 1/4" high, 34 1/2" wide. Not examined out of frame. RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937), oil on canvas,Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937), oil on canvas, misty seascape with large sailboat at center with red and white sails and other boats in distance, canoe with two people approaches larger sailboaSee Sold Price
Sold2021WARREN SHEPPARDWARREN SHEPPARDNew Jersey, 1858-1937Ship Europa in a storm. Circa 1873. Signed lower right "W. Sheppard".Oil on canvas, 24.25" x 36.25". Framed 29.5" x 41.5". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023WARREN W. SHEPPARDWARREN W. SHEPPARD (American, 1858-1937), Venice Lagoon, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Craquelure. Canvas 21-3/4''h, 32''w.See Sold Price
2023Warren W. Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) American dusk on the coast 24 1/4 x 36in (61.5 x 91.4cm)Warren W. Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) American dusk on the coast signed 'Warren Sheppard' (lower left) oil on canvas 24 1/4 x 36in (61.5 x 91.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017WARREN SHEPPARD MAINE COAST OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDWarren Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858-1937) "Maine Coast" oil on canvas, signed lower right, McClees Gallery tag en verso. Image size: 20" x 30" Ht: 27.5" Wd: 37" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Sheppard (NJ,1858-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Warren W Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858 - 1937) NAME: Lost Fleet of the Knights Templar MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Few paint losses. Minor craquelure. Would benefit from cleaniSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLARGE AND IMPRESSIVE 1937 SMITH'S GARAGE CALENDAR W/ TRANSPORTATION GRAPHIC.US$200
24 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937US$1,850(5 bids)
24 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937US$1,200(5 bids)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE 3 GAL. W.A. STOREY CROCKERY & GLASSWARE NEWTON, NJUS$100(4 bids)