Ron Arad (1951) - Jan 27, 2023 | Maison R&c Commissaires-priseurs Associes In Paris

Ron ARAD (1951)

More Items from Ron Arad

View More

Recommended Chairs

View More
item-143919647=1
item-143919647=2
item-143919647=3
Ron ARAD (1951)
Ron ARAD (1951)
Rocking chair dit Oh Void 2
Fibre de carbone, résine Nomex imprégnée de papier Signée ‘Ron Arad’ et numérotée
Edition limitée à 20 exemplaires
78 x 60 x 108 cm.
The Gallery Mourmans, 2002

Oh Void 2 rocking chair
Carbon fiber, Nomex resin-impregnated paper Lower edge Incised with Ron Arad
30.71 x 23.62 x 42.52 in.

Références :
- R. Arad & M. Collings, Ron Arad talks to Matthew Collings, Phaidon Press, 2004, p. 78.
- Ron Arad, A retrospective exhibition, 1981-2004, catalogue d’exposition, Barry Friedman Ltd., du 5 mai au 24 juin 2005, p. 38, p. 40, p. 43.
- Pierre Passebon, Jacques Grange Recent work, Flammarion, 2021, p. 45.
  • 35%

Ron ARAD (1951)

Estimate €22,000 - €25,000
Starting Price €22,000
12 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs Associes

Marseille, France324 Followers