PIERRE PAULUS (1881-1959) Vase ovoïde en grès à décor d'une frise géométrique noire sur fond
PIERRE PAULUS (1881-1959)
Vase ovoïde en grès à décor d'une frise géométrique noire sur fond gris jaspé de brun. Signé "P. Paulus", daté "1938" et cachet "Made in Belgium". (Retrait de cuisson sous la base).
A stoneware ovoid vase decorated with a black geometric frieze on a grey background with brown speckles. Signed. (Firing shrinkage under the base).
H 30.9 cm - H 12 1/8 in.
H 30.9 cm - H 12 1/8 in.
- 30% up to €300,000.00
- 23% up to €2,500,000.00
- 15% above €2,500,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
Item located in Paris, Ile de France, frSee Policy for Shipping