Sold2023Henri de Vallombreuse, VaseHenri de Vallombreuse Vase France, c. 1895glazed stoneware 5.25 h x 5.75 dia in (13 x 15 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Vallombreuse' with artist's cipher near base. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900VASE couvert agrémenté de branches fleuries Agate bleue à nuances rouilles, sculptée et incisée H. 14 cm - L. 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase octogonal à forme de flacon pansu en porcelaine deVase octogonal à forme de flacon pansu en porcelaine de la famille rose décoré en émaux polychrome de branches de pêcher et chauve souris en vol, symbole de longévité. Marque sigillaire QianlonSee Sold Price
SoldVASE CHINOIS, 19E SIÈCLE / 19TH CENTURY CHINESE VASEDescription française: Vase quadrangulaire en porcelaine et émaux de style famille verte sur fond noir, à décor d’oiseaux parmi des branches de prunus en fleurs. Chine, XIXeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando & Humberto CAMPANA (XX-XXI)Fernando & Humberto CAMPANA (XX-XXI) Vase en résine molle jaune et branches de bois Signé, numéroté 1/16 et daté à la base 80 x 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lecythe / LekythosPetit lecythe (vase contenant de l'huile parfumée) Attique en terre cuite, à décor de branches de palmier, figures noires sur fond rouge. Provenance: Collection de M. C.M., MontréaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735-1796)Paire de VASES à panses côtelées à décor de d'oiseaux et de branches fleuries dans des cartouches Porcelaine blanche et émaux polychromes Monture de bronze doré et cSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scène de palais et d'oiseaux branchés dans des réserves sur fond agrémenté de rinceaux stylisés Les prises en forme de chiens de FSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES de forme fuseau à décor de scènes de guerriers Les prises en forme de branches de pruniers Grès porcelaineux et émaux polychromes Fours de Nankin H. 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE CHINESE ANTIQUE BLANC DE CHINE VASERARE CHINESE ANTIQUE BLANC DE CHINE VASE. In the form of a tree with a bird on a branch. Measures 5" tall We have a nice longtime collection of Antique Blanc De Chine in this saleSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESJEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase Aubert n° 18 modèle "Quatuor", de forme sphérique à col évasé, en porcelaine émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE balustre à décor d'une scène de retour de chasse Les prises en forme de branches Grès porcelaineux et bleu sous couverte Fours de Nankin H. 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de grands VASES à cols polylobés, la panse à décor de scènes de palais et scènes guerrières dans des cartouches quadrilobés sur fond de branches fleuries.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN VASEAntique Chinese blanc de chine porcelain vase; the ovoid body flanked by two lion mask handles; showing delicately moulded and incised design of prunus branches blossoming above rockery; 17th/18th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qianlong-Style Blanc de Chine Porcelain VaseTall Chinese Qianlong-style glazed blanc de chine porcelain vase; the ovoid form on a high foot, with relief design of flowering plum blossoms branches and sparrows; impressed seal mark to base; usualSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blanc de Chine Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Blanc de Chine Porcelain Vase. Exterior design with applied flowering water lily flowers and branches. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: W: 8". H: 4 1/2" CONDITION: GreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Signed De Vez French Cameo Art GlassVase Signed De Vez French Cameo Art Glass, 4" x 9.75" x 4", Pink And Yellow Ground With Blue Cameo Cutback Bird, Lake, Branch And Blossom Decor, Boat Shaped, Nice Quality, Open Bubble On Base Which DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Signed De Vez French Cameo Art GlassVase Signed De Vez French Cameo Art Glass, 6" x 4", Yellow Ground With Cranberry And Blue Cameo Cutback Overlay Of Bird, Branch, Lake And Mountain Decor, Professionally Trimmed Rim, This Vase Is GenuiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) DUTCH DELFT POLYCHROME FIVE-PIECE GARNITURE(lot of 5) Delft tin-glazed earthenware garniture, late 18th c., decorated with a bird on scrolled branch amid flowers, De Koninklijke Porceleyne Fles style mark , including: (2) hexagonal vases, coveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Qing Blanc de Chine Porcelain Bottle VaseChinese Qing Dynasty Blanc de Chine Porcelain Bottle Vase with applied design of Flowers, the reverse with branch of Buddha's Hand Citron, flowering Branch Handles to neck, Ruyi Head border to shouldeSee Sold Price
Sold2015ORIENTAL SANG DE BOEUF GLAZED POTTERY VASEORIENTAL SANG DE BOEUF GLAZED POTTERY VASE, H 16", SIGNED:A baluster form vase, flanked by twisted, branch form handles, decorated with floral design in relief about the shoulders; signed at one handlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steuben Plum Jade ACB glass vaseShouldered form in purple plum Jade decorated with intaglio cut birds and tree branches, marked with a Fleur -de-Lis, 9 1/2" ht. Condition: minor chips on the foot rim see picture.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A porcelain rouleau vase decorated with blossoming branches and bearing a "Shen De TangChinese Art A porcelain rouleau vase decorated with blossoming branches and bearing a "Shen De Tang Zhi” mark at the base China, Qing dynasty, Daoguang period . . Cm 46,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with silver mountVase with silver mounting Cristallerie de Pantin, STV & Cie, Pantin/Seine (version), 1900 Colorless glass, pink overlay. Circumferential etched decoration in relief: branches with flowers and leaves.See Sold Price
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVerrerie d'Art de Lorraine, Burgun, Schverer & Co., Meisenthal, Vase 'Mythologie', c. 1895€2,600
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Coloquintes grimpantes', c. 1895€5,500
5 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MARC LALIQUE (1900 - 1977) FOR LALIQUE MANUFACTURE. "ELISABETH" MODEL VASE, CIRCA 1980.€200
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAmédée de Caranza, Vase 'Marrons', c. 1895-1900€2,800
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCamille Tutré de Varreux, Cristallerie de Pantin, Vase 'Pavots', c. 1900€400