Sold2023SARAH STIFLER LUCAS (Connecticut/Tennessee, 20th Century), Resting woman., Oil on canvas, 43.5îSARAH STIFLER LUCASConnecticut/Tennessee, 20th CenturyResting woman. Signed lower right ìSarah Stifler Lucasî.Oil on canvas, 43.5î x 40î. Framed 44.5î x 40.25î.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sarah Stifler Lucas PaintingSarah Stifler Lucas, American (20th Century) Oil on Canvas, Blue Boudoir, Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Canvas measures 10" H x 8-1/8" W, frame measures 15" H x 13-1/8" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024SARAH STIFLER LUCAS (Connecticut/Tennessee, Contemporary), "The Knick, Westerly, R.I.", Oil onSARAH STIFLER LUCASConnecticut/Tennessee, Contemporary"The Knick, Westerly, R.I.", a nighttime street scene outside the Knickerbocker Cafe. Signed lower right "S. Lucas". Signed and titled verso.Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Lucas, Lion HeartSarah Lucas Lion Heart 1995cast brass 1.75 h x 2.75 w x 2.5 d in (4 x 7 x 6 cm) Cast signature, date and number to base 'Sarah Lucas 1995 23/100'. This work is number 23 from the edition of 10See Sold Price
Sold2017DAMIEN HIRST - In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida: AngusDamien Hirst (English, b.1965). "In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida: Angus Fairhurst, Damien Hirst, Sarah Lucas". Color offset lithograph. 2004. Medium weight white wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Berman etchingSarah Berman (1895-1957) ''Lunch Bar''- etching, ca. 1940, signed and titled in pencil, soiling in margins. 7 x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Barbie Souvenir Art Book 1993Vintage paperback copy of Youve Come A Long Way Barbie souvenir 13th annual National Barbie Doll Convention, 1993. Artwork by Sarah Sink Eames, John Sterling Lucas, Barb Rausch, Dick Tahsin, and CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2024D.B. RABBINO: "Number C4" - M/M DesignMixed media graphic design mounted on board titled "Number C4," signed lower right "D.B. Rabbino," with a signed interior design business card. Unframed. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery. [Overall: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Sarah Coventry Southwestern Style Cuff BraceletItem Details: southwestern style silver tone cuff bracelet | Measurement: 2.5 inch diameter, 24.6mm width, 41mm face | Shipping Time: Usually 2-5 Business Days | Shipping Rates: Shipping rates start aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 84 x 176 x 60 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) Three-SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimentiEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 85 x 65 x 56 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) A Pair of ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683)Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683) Rovine con personaggiOlio su tela74 x 95 cmL’opera presenta elementi caratteristici dell'espressione artistica di Ghisolfi, la consueta struttura orgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cmBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin Olio su tela 74 x 56,5 cm L'attribuzione al maestro ritrattista veneziano trova confronto nelle opere conservate pressSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metalloEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo Italia, 1910/20 ca. 109 x 143 x 37 cm Con tre antine e scompartimenti bassi, una in alto lungo la parte dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legnoEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno laccato, ripiano dipinto e decorato Italia, 1910/20 ca. 46 x 99,5 x 89,5 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio eGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Prod. Ginori Italia, 1930 ca. h 16 cm Marchio della manifattura RiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996)Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996) Lotto di quattro teste Due di cera e due di bronzo Cera h 24 cm, con base h 34 cm Cera h 44 cm, con base h 34 cm Bronzo h 37 cm, con base h 46,5 cm Bronzo h 30 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola francese del XVIII secoloScuola francese del XVIII secolo Allegoria di Cerere o dell' Estate Olio su tela 91 x 92,7 cm French school of the 18th century Allegory of Ceres or Summer Oil on canvas 91 x 92,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012) Coppia di sgabelli Giunco, malacca e vimini, poggia piedi inTito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012) Coppia di sgabelli Giunco, malacca e vimini, poggia piedi in bamboo Prod. Bonacina Italia, 1950/60 ca. 75 x 50 x 50 cm Tito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milan 2012) A PairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977)Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Carrellino Mod. CR-20 Legno, rotelline di metallo e tre sostegni laterali Prod. Poggi Italia, 1960 ca. 68 x 67,5 x 45,5 cm Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quattro lampade da pareteQuattro lampade da parete Vetro opaco con montatura di metallo argentato America, 1930/40 circa 14 x 33,5 x 12,5 cm Etichetta: Christie's, Asta n. 9463 English and Continental Furniture Tapestries andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cinque acquerelli in corniceCinque acquerelli in cornice Acquerello su carta Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo 38,5 x 31 cm a vista 29,5 x 23 cm a vista 27 x 19,5 cm a vista 38,3 x 30,4 cm a vista 27 x 19,5 cm a vista Five WatercoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scuola napoletana del XIX secoloScuola napoletana del XIX secoloLa tarantella Olio su tela34 x 60,5 cmL'opera è monogrammata GG sulla botte (Giacinto Gigante ?). Neapolitan school of the 19th centuryThe tarantellaOil on canvas3See Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsKarl Marx Chenoweth, Indiana (1913 - 2007), Sarah Standard, female portrait, oil on canvas, 24"H x$50
4 days LeftBidhausROYAL DOULTON Royal Doulton Figurine Figure PRETTY LADI Sara Pretty Lady Sarah HN4720$1
5 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Epi Portefeuille Sarah M41958 Hot Pink Long Wallet Bi-fold for Women$10
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[LEE, Robert E. (1807-1870)]. Ink and watercolor portrait of Robert E. Lee made for Confederate$325(2 bids)