Sold2016'Courgettes' Marqueterie vase, 1904-05Desire Christian Freres et fils, Meisenthal. 'Courgettes' Marqueterie vase, 1904-05. H. 15.5 cm. Cased glass, clear and green. Etched pattern, worked with the wheel. Pumpkin branch, one flower of yellSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLAND BIERGE SIGNED "VASE ET FLEURS" LITHOGRAPHROLAND BIERGE SIGNED "VASE ET FLEURS" LITHOGRAPH #14/220, 16.75" X 22" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean ARP: Vase and Flower - LithographJean Arp (French, 1886-1966) composition in yellow, black and grey, titled "Presque Vase et Fleur", circa 1955, signed in pencil and numbered IV/XXX (4/30) E.A. (Edition Artiste). [Sheet: 19" H x 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Arp Collages Berggruen & Cie. 1955 Origi Poster MourlotJean Arp, Collages' Berggruen & Cie. Original exhibition poster from the year 1955Lithograph "Presque vase et fleur" printed in colors Printed by Mourlot, Published by Berggruen & Cie. Gallery, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Arp Collages Lithograph Poster 1955 MourlotArp, after Jean (Hans), Collages 1912-1955 poster, with color lithograph (Presque Vase et Fleur) in black, yellow and gray, full sheet 26.25 x 18.75 inches, unframed. Provenance: from the collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Arp Collages Lithograph Poster 1955 MourlotArp, after Jean (Hans), Collages 1912-1955 poster, with color lithograph (Presque Vase et Fleur) in black, yellow and gray, full sheet 26.25 x 18.75 inches, unframed. Provenance: from the collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810)Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810) "Vase de Fleurs et Fruits, puis d'un Escargot" gouache on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 9-1/4" x 6-3/4", framed 15-1/4" x 12-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZEDescription Français: BRONZE Cache-pot en bronze décoré de feuilles, de fleurs et de courgettes. Hauteur : 24cm / 9 1/2" English Description: Bronze planter decorated with leaves, floSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso - Le Vase et le FleurArtist: Picasso Title: Le Vase et le Fleur Dimensions: 17in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris Medium: Pochoir on paper CondSee Sold Price
Sold202228016: Paul Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016) Oiseau et vase Paul Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016) Oiseau et vase de fleurs Lithograph in colors on paper 24 x 17-1/4 inches (61.0 x 43.8 cm) (image) A.P&perSee Sold Price
SoldVASE BALUSTRE EN ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉS / BALUSTER VASE IN CLOISONNÉ ENAMELSDescription française: Vase balustre en émaux cloisonnés sur cuivre, à décor polychrome de fleurs de lotus et fleurs parmi des rinceaux sur fond de nuages. Chine, XXe sièSee Sold Price
Sold2023d'Hancarville & David 1788 Hand Col Print. Vase 05Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1785-88, Paris for "Antiquites Etrusques, Grecques et Romaine" by Pierre Francois Hugues d'Hancarville. Illustrated by F. A. David. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vase en cloisonné de Chine à décor deVase en cloisonné de Chine à décor de fleurs et papillons sur fond bleu ciel et frises de grecques à la lèvre et à la base, à panse ronde et col évasé, colSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE VASE MAEBYONGRARE VASE MAEBYONG en céramique, émaillé brun sur fond vert olive, à décor de fleurs et rinceaux. (Restauration au col). Corée, dynastie Koryo, XIIe-XIIIe siècles. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador Dali (including New York Central Park Winter; American Trotting Horses No. 2; Les Fleurs et Fruits; AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE à panse de section carrée à décor de scènes animées de personnages dans des cartel sur fond de fleurs et rinceaux stylisés Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte MarqSee Sold Price
Sold2017Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique enÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique en verre multicouches à décor dégagé à l'acide d'œillets mauves sur fond vert et orangé Signé sur le côté. H?: 34,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIe sièclePLAT Kraak à décor compartimenté de fleurs, centré d'un vase fleuri Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 35 cm Eclats, égrenures, fêle de cuissonSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORCELAINE / PORCELAINDescription Française: PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN Un vase bouteille en porcelaine, sous couverte à décor bleu de fleurs et de rinceaux feuillagés. Dimensions : 12x19 cm - 4.7x7.4" EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théodore DECK (1823-1891) Vase en faïenceThéodore DECK (1823-1891) Vase en faïence à décor d'émaux polychromes à motif de fleurs, papillons et oiseaux Signé dessous H : 37,5 cm (accident)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase formant pied de lampe en cuivre à décor d'émauxVase formant pied de lampe en cuivre à décor d'émaux cloisonnés à motif de fleurs vertes et rouge Chine H : 84 cm (avec la douille)See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase solifloreÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase soliflore cylindrique en verre multicouche à décor dégagé à l'acide de fleurs couleur aubergine sur fond orange Signé en basSee Sold Price
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGabriel Argy-Rousseau , 'Vase sur pied aux fleurs et triangles', 1927€1,500
7 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.$1,600
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[LEWIS & CLARK EXPEDITION]. The Journal of the Lewis & Clark Expedition. Gary E. Moulton, editor.$300(1 bid)
530 Lots AwayHolabird Western Americana CollectionsElbert Hubbard Book Collection (9) c1902-27 [179376]$150
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) A PRINT, "Le Chat et les Fleurs," CIRCA 1906$100
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGabriel Argy-Rousseau, Vase 'Fleurs de Pêcher', 1920€1,800(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsIMPORTANT ET RARE VASE IMPÉRIAL EN BRONZE DORÉ ET ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉS Marque et...€28,000
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHERMES Hermes Scarf Muffler Carre 90 Fleurs et papillons de Tissus Flower Blooming Woven Blue BLEU$5
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, Vase 'Narcisses', 1898-1907€3,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesTiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) Favrile Pottery Vase, Ca. 1904-1920, H 10" Dia. 6.5"$2,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesTiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) Favrile Pottery Vase, Ca. 1904-1920, H 10.25" W 7.25"$2,000
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersCarl Schmidt for Rookwood Pottery, Fine Iris Glaze vase with irises$250(3 bids)
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersCecil Duell for Rookwood Pottery, Carved Mat vase with poppies$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, Bowl 'au Courgettes', 1904/05€1,200