Sold2017Dealer Liquidating Art Books Marc Chagall LithographsChagall | Marc Chagall Lithographs Vi 1980 - 1985 | C. 1986 Crown Includes Book Jacket Hard Cover Front Cover Lithograph | Approx Size | 13X10 Inches | Value | $ 420See Sold Price
Sold2018Dealer Liquidating Art Books Marc Chagall LithographsChagall | Marc Chagall Lithographs Vi 1980 - 1985 | C. 1986 Crown Includes Book Jacket Hard Cover Front Cover Lithograph Only | Approx Size | 13X10 Inches | Value | $ 420See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Figures with Instruments)Lot 209 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Figures with Instruments) (1980) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower right 36 x 29 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a FourtSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Haidle, American (b. 1944)David Haidle, American (b. 1944) Three (3) Serigraphs on Paper. Lot includes: "Rose Matrix VI, 1980", "Orchid Matrix II, 1980", and "Rose Matrix VII, 1980". All signed and numbered. Sizes consists of:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Figures with Bird and Instrument)Lot 208 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Figures with Bird and Instrument) (1980) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower right 36 x 28 inches unframed Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLEM DE KOONING - "FIGURES IN LANSCAPE VI" - Signed litographWILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997)"FIGURES IN LANSCAPE VI"Year: 1980Offset lithograph printed in colors on wove paperDimensions: 92.5x81 cmSigned and dated, numbered XX/100 (there is also 50 artist's proofSee Sold Price
SoldA PACE hand-held cipher instrument, Norwegian, 1980's,A PACE hand-held cipher instrument, Norwegian, 1980's, PACE (Portable Automatic Cryptographic Equipment) is a handheld terminal for off-line encryption and decryption of tactical messages, developed iSee Sold Price
Sold20211980 Austin Productions Sculpture - roughly 25" tall1980 Austin Productions Sculpture - roughly 25" tall on a black stand. Woman looking through telescope, or perhaps playing an instrument. From 1980See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE BOOKS ON CANES AND MEDICAL INSTRUMENTS.Twentieth century. Two price guides for medical and scientific instruments (1978 and 1987), "Antique Medical Instruments" by Bennion, 1980 price guide to surveying instruments and "Cane Curiosa" by CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silver Clarinet with CaseVintage Silver Clarinet With Mouth Piece And Carrying Case Untested In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely symphony orchestra musical wood wind vii vi woodwind saxophone instrument seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brecht, George Biol. Centr. Am. Coleoptera. Vol VI. PT. 1. Sab 7. (1980). Farbserigraphie auf hellemBrecht, GeorgeBiol. Centr. Am. Coleoptera. Vol VI. PT. 1. Sab 7. (1980). Farbserigraphie auf hellem Karton. 33 x 23,5 cm. Signiert. Unter Passepartout punktuell montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. - SaubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heimer Alto Saxophone1980's Heimer Alto Saxophone. Manufactured with SML tooling from the 1980's. Good quality instrument. Some wear to finish but plays well. With hard shell case, (2) mouth pieces and extras.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE RUSSIAN BALALAIKAThis is a 1980 USSR Balalaika 3 string instrument made to commemorate the 1980 Olympics. On the front Mockba 80 is printed. Measures 28" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dulcimer InstrumentDulcimer instrument. 37" L., label inside "No. 11 / Aug. 1980 / S. Anderson / Dulcimer / Hand Crafted Instruments / Daze". As found.See Sold Price
Sold2021LLadro Porcelain Cherub FigurineDESCRIPTION: A Lladro porcelain figurine of a cherub playing an instrument. Marked traditionally on the bottom. CIRCA: 1980-1990s ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: H:7" L:3" D:4" CONDITION: Great condition. SSee Sold Price
Sold20161949 Bentley Mark VI Standard Saloon Automobile1949 Bentley Mark VI Standard Saloon Automobile"ENGLAND, 1949 A 1949 Bentley Mark VI Standard Saloon. The car underwent a restoration during the mid-1980's. The car is in driving condition with originSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guild 1965 Starfire Vi In NaturalVery good overall, some pitting to metal, light surface wear. Hard case included. All guitars, stringed instruments, amplifiers, parts, and pedals in this auction are sold as/is. We have done our bestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roland 1980 guitar/synth model 505 cherry redRoland 1980 guitar/synth model 505 cherry red. All guitars and stringed instruments in this auction have been cosmetically inspected for any visible flaws or damage. We cannot guarantee the working orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schecter Hellcat VI Diamond series barritone guitarSchecter Hellcat VI Diamond series baritone guitar. All guitars and stringed instruments in this auction have been cosmetically inspected for any visible flaws or damage. We cannot guarantee the workiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Schurr (Am. b. 1940), Olympia, 1980JERRY SCHURR (Am. b. 1940) Olympia, 1980 Silkscreen on paper, framed under acrylic 25 3/8" x 21 3/4" sight, 33 3/16" x 29 1/8" framed Signed and dated l.r., editioned "VI A/P" l.l. Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chagall Lithographs V and VIHeading: (Chagall, Marc) Author: Sorlier, Charles Title: Chagall Lithographe 1974-1979 [with] Chagall Lithographs 1980-1985 Place Published: Monte-Carlo; New York Publisher:Éditions André SaureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) EveliaFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Evelia in a Butaque Signed, dated 1980 (modeled in 1972) and numbered I/VI on back. Bronze with brown patina.height: 18 1/4 in. (46.4cm)width: 15 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Ross (b. 1937): Nightlight and Daylight (RightCharles Ross (b. 1937): Nightlight and Daylight (Right Panel) Screenprint in colors on wove paper, 1980, signed and dated in pencil, number VI/XX (lacking the left panel with numbering), with label frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Buonagurio Abstract Modern Painting.Acrylic on Canvas and Dated 1980, this is a nice example of Modernist or Post-Modernist Work. The Painting is signed en Verso, and titled "Pinwheel VI". It comes with a Gallery Tag en verso from ZollaSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A PAINTING, "Flower VI," 20TH CENTURY$7,500(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$500(8 bids)
328 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyPedro Friedeberg Sculpture, "Hand Chair with Three Feet", 1980$5,000(5 bids)
361 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyShearwater Art Pottery Lamp, c. 1980, decorated by James McConnell "Mac" Anderson$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980$2,750(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Colombier d’Aujargues, 1980$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980$7,500(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Colorful Abstract Expressionist Painting "Color Dance 1980", Signed Burns$50(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Natural Bridge Landscape Oil Painting$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.O/C ROBERT BRACKMAN "STILL LIFE APPLES & BANANAS" (1898 - 1980) 12" X 16"$150(1 bid)