Sold2024Alexander Gore (Russian, B. 1958) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Abstract oil on canvas painting by Alexander Gore (Russian, b. 1958). Signed and dated "Alexander Gore 2010" at bottom right. CIRCA: 2010 ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: H: 72" W: 52" CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROLAND PETERSEN (Danish/American b. 1926) A PAINTING, "Summer Garden," 1960,ROLAND PETERSEN (Danish/American b. 1926) A PAINTING, "Summer Garden," 1960, gouache on paper, signed and dated L/R, "Roland Petersen 60," a paper label on reverse from Esther Robles Gallery, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2016VIGNOLES, Andre. Oil on Canvas. Garden Landscape1958. Signed and dated lower right. Andre Vignoles (French, b. 1920). From a Purchase, NY estate. Dimensions: 32" high x 8.75" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall "Summer's Night" Signed 2/50 LithoChagall, Russia 1887-1985, signed in pencil lower right, 2/50, 1973. 50 Arches, 12 B & W Imperial Japon Paper. Certificate of Authentication dated 1983. Measures 44" X 36.5" framed; 25" X 18" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) "Three Headed and Cat" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) Oil on canvas painting titled: "Three Headed and Cat" features a surrealist scene depicting a three headed figure holding a cat. Signed: "Oleg Tselkov" (LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nick Knight (b. 1958), Saturday 8th August, 2015Nick Knight (b. 1958) Saturday 8th August, 2015. Hand-coated pigment print, printed 2019. 157.5 x 157.5 cm (62 x 62 in.) Signed on a certificate of authenticity. From an edition of 5 plus 3 Artists prSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) Carnival atMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943)Carnival at St. Petersburg, 1990Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTA BARTH (B. 1958) Field #23, 1998 (This work is from the edition of three.)UTA BARTH (B. 1958) Field #23, 1998 acrylic lacquer on canvas 90 x 132 in. 228.6 x 335.3 cm. This work is from the edition of three. Footnotes: Provenance Phillips, de Pury & LuxembSee Sold Price
Sold2022WATTERSON, BILL. B. 1958. Calvin and Hobbes. ['Let's Go Exploring.'] [Kansas City]: Universal Pr...WATTERSON, BILL. B. 1958. Calvin and Hobbes. ['Let's Go Exploring.'] [Kansas City]: Universal Press Syndicate, 1995. Signed color proof, 250 x 350 mm (image size approximately 225 x 323 mm), of the fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yigal Ozeri (Israeli, b. 1958)Yigal Ozeri (Israeli, b. 1958), "Priscilla with Branch and Vines", 2008/2009, oil on canvas, from the Priscilla series, signed lower right, signed and dated en verso canvas, 54" x 36". Unframed. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018VASILY SHULZHENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1949)VASILY SHULZHENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1949) Public Toilet, 1991/1999 oil on canvas 120 x 150 cm. (47 1/4 x 59 in.) signed lower right; signed, dated, and titled on verso Although Shulzhenko was born in MoscowSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSCAR RABIN (RUSSIAN B. 1928)OSCAR RABIN (RUSSIAN B. 1928) Landscape with an Oil Lamp and Two Helicopters, 2000 oil on canvas 55 x 73 cm (21 1/4 x 28 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right; titled, dated and inscribed No 1252 on vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenny Scharf (b. 1958) AmericanMASON! THE RAZ PAC WE, 2012, acrylic painting on wood panel, signed and dated center left, 36 ½ x 48”. Provenance: The artist is a longtime friend of the consignor, this was a gift from theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tolla Inbar (Israeli, b. 1958)Ladder of Success, 1996; Bronze mounted to steel base; Signed, dated and numbered A.P. 2/2; 142 1/2" high; Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenny Scharf (b. 1958) AmericanTESSA! 2012, acrylic painting on wood panel with colored tinsel and wood cleat, signed and dated lower center, 35 ¾ x 47 ½”. Provenance: The artist is a longtime friend of the consignoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dave McGary (American, b. 1958) Gray Hawk's LegaDave McGary (American, b. 1958)Gray Hawk's Legacy, 2000Bronze with polychroSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH MCGURL (Massachusetts, b. 1958), "Afternoon Light, Vineyard Sound"., Oil on linen, 18" x 24".JOSEPH MCGURLMassachusetts, b. 1958"Afternoon Light, Vineyard Sound". Signed lower right "Joseph McGurl". Titled verso.Oil on linen, 18" x 24". Framed 27" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021Kenny Scharf (b. 1958) AmericanHANNAH, 2012, acrylic painting on wood panel with colored tinsel, signed and dated lower left, 67 x 39 ½”. Provenance: The artist is a longtime friend of the consignor, this was a gift fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGE! Tolla Inbar (German / Israeli, b.1958) - Acrobats, Bronze Sculpture.HUGE! Tolla Inbar (German / Israeli, b.1958) - Acrobats, Bronze Sculpture. Signed. Height: 250cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Brett James Smith (American, b. 1958) Decisions at DuskBrett James Smith (American, b. 1958) Decisions at Dusk oil on canvas signed Brett James Smith (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 30 x 40 inches Provenance: Commissioned by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER NIKOLAEVICH AVERIN (RUSSIAN B. 1952), CHILDREN PLAYING IN ROCK POOLSALEXANDER NIKOLAEVICH AVERIN (B.1952)CHILDREN PLAYING IN ROCK POOLSOil on canvasSigned (lower right) and inscribed (on the reverse)68 x 98 cmProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AnSee Sold Price
2016Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) Still Life VMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943)Still Life V, 1981-1991Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Stuart Gibson (American, b. 1958)John Stuart Gibson (American, b. 1958) "3 Striped, Santa Fe", 2000 oil on wood panel signed and dated en verso, with "Gerald Peters Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico" label. Unframed. 60" x 58" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin Russian , b. 1943 After Picasso, 1988Mihail Chemiakin Russian , b. 1943 After Picasso, 1988 Signed M. M. Chemiakine, dated 1988. / N.Y., and inscribed as titled (ll) Pastel on paper Sight 48 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches (123.2 x 87.6 cm) Please nSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.BORIS KAPLUN (Russian/American b. 1958) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Fruit and Fan," 1997$200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.BORIS KAPLUN (Russian/American b. 1958) A PAINTING, "La Petite Fleur," 1997$200
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsRefusenik Sharansky Signs Image of Dzerzhinsky Statue’s Demolition$75
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS TINTED OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTURE$300(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS TINTED OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTURE$225(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS TINTED OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTURE$250(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS CRYSTAL OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTURE$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsLarry Yazzie, Navajo (B. 1958), Prayers to Mother Earth, 1988, bronze, 41 1/2"H x 12 1/2"W$800
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS CRYSTAL OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTURE$150
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsYuqi Wang, Chinese American (b.1958), Miss Helen, 1992, oil on linen, 39"H x 31 1/2"W(sight), 48"H x$8,000