Sold2022Marklin HO scale 37574 E 03 002 electric locomotiveMarklin HO scale 37574 E 03 002 electric locomotive, looks nice but is untested and has no box. Sold as-is as seen in the photos with no returns.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry WINSTON Diamond Platinum RING 4.03-ct E VS1 Emerald Cut GIA SolitaireHarry WINSTON Diamond Platinum RING 4.03-ct E VS1 Emerald Cut GIA SolitaireSee Sold Price
Sold2023LGB Train CarsG gauge LGB PRR train cars including caboose #4065-E 03, coal hopper #44760, combine baggage and express car #3281 and set of flatcars #43600.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO 3053 TEE Express Passenger SetIncludes a 3053 E 03 6/6 electric matching passenger cars 4085, 4086, 4088, 4089 & 2 #4090s. All have interiors, 4 have lighting installed. All show light runtime with C9 bodies with boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of 2.03 ctw GIA Diamond Studs in 14K14K white gold stud earrings featuring prong set round brilliant cut diamonds, weighing 2.03 ctw, D-E color and SI1-SI2 clarity, accompanied by GIA Diamond Reports #1216531140, March 20, 2021 & #22135See Sold Price
Sold2018Italo Botti, oil, Impressionist Harbor Scene,figures on the shore, on canvas, well listed artist, 1923-2003.Image area 30" X 40"......Artist's paintings alive with joy and happinessMay 03, 2003|By Amy E. Nevala, Tribune staff reporter.During anSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF 14 KARAT WHITE GOLD & DIAMOND STUDScontaining one round brilliant cut diamond [G/SI1] weighing 1.08 carats, with GIA report no. 5212940159; and one round brilliant cut diamond [E/SI2] weighing 1.03 carats, with GIA report no. 121694026See Sold Price
Sold2016Zaydler, Storia della PoloniaZaydler Bernardo, Storia della Polonia fino agli ultimi tempi [...]. Volume I (-II). Firenze: Per V. Batelli e Figli, 1831. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 235x144). Pagine XII, 439, [1]; 732, [8] con 107 tavoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medical treatment. Lot of 4 works.HEINEKE, Gualterio. Compendio delle Operazioni e Fasciature Chirurgiche. Torino, e. Loescher, 1876 3 Volumi in 8vo, 210x135, brossura editorialeUnito con/Bound with: HABART, Johann. Manuale completo dSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLLIN, Charles. Histoire ancienne des Egyptiens, desROLLIN, Charles. Histoire ancienne des Egyptiens, des Carthaginois, des Assyriens. Parigi: chez la Veuve Estienne & Fils, 1748-52. 14 volumi in 8vo (lievi bruniture e fioriture). Legatura in piena pelSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIA 2.03 CT VVS1 E Color Round Brilliant Cut DiamondGIA certified round cut diamond. Weight is 2.03 carats. Shape: Round Brilliant. Color: E. Clarity: VVS1. Cut: Very Good. Polish: Very Good. Symmetry: Good. Fluorescence: None. GIA report #1182126891.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolling Stones - 2002 / 2003 Concert Tour PosterTHE ROLLING STONES (English Rock Band) Original & Vintage 2002 / 2003 Poster designs for the 2002/03 ‘Licks’ World Tour sponsored by E*Trade Financial. Featuring a three lips and tongue design. 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Eunice Prieto Damron (1924-2015) Yerington NevadaThis wax-resist decorated fish platter measures 15.25 inches by 9.625 inches by 1.75 inches tall. This platter is signed E. PRIETO DAMRON, YERINGTON, NV 03 (for 2003). Per Vasefinder and the Charlie BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sandra Rubel: Etchings, Aquatints, Etchings w/ W/CApprox. 40 sheets.Various color versions of Central Park ( one as AP), landscapes, trees Test runs, colors, A/P. Some signed, dated ('03,'04, etc.). One titled "Dusk". e.g: C. Park 6"H x12 plate 9.75See Sold Price