Sold2015*AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE PASSENGER SET#565 steam locomotive and tender, tin litho baggage car, Paul Revere Pullman car and Paul Revere/Lexington Pullman car (possible factory error with "Lexington" printed on 1 side and "Paul Revere" on tSee Sold Price
Sold2015*GROUP OF AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE PASSENGER CARSTin litho 8 wheel 6 1/2" construction, 2 #1206 passenger cars, #1202 box car and 2 #1206 observation cars, various colors and roads.See Sold Price
Sold2015*GROUP OF AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE PASSENGER CARSTin litho 4 wheel 5 1/2" construction, 5 #1107 passenger cars all having Baltimore and Ohio livery and #1108 baggage car.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer O Gauge Blue Passenger SetAmerican Flyer O Gauge Blue Passenger Cars 1. 3281 Pullman: Lighted. Brass window frames, steps and journals intact. Plastic missing from one window. Trucks and couplers intact. Worn from use. 2. 3281See Sold Price
Sold2019THREE AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER SETS347. THREE AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER SETS | O gauge, clockwork, Longest 9 1/2" l. | One loco has replaced side rod, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN FLYER CHICAGO PASSENGER CAR400. AMERICAN FLYER CHICAGO PASSENGER CAR | O gauge, 4 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017BOXED AMERICAN FLYER LINES ELECTRIC PASSENGER SETBertoia BASICS Online: BOXED AMERICAN FLYER LINES ELECTRIC PASSENGER SET O gauge Loco & tender 11 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar O Gauge Set No. 1American Flyer Prewar O Gauge Set No. 1, including 02 No. 2 Cloclwork O - 4 - O Steamer Loco with No. 2 Tender and 1107 - 1107 American Flyer Lines 9 window Passenger Cars with Winged Logo on sides, iSee Sold Price
Sold2015*GROUP OF AMERICAN FLYER BURLINGTON ZEPHYR TRAINSO gauge, includes 2 different power cars, 3-9913 passenger cars, 2-9911 baggage cars (1 with whistle) and 2- #9912 observation cars.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER BLUEBIRD TRAIN SETO ga, 3113 loco, baggage, Pullman, obsv, litho tin w/handpainted roofs, missing 1 journal box, 223 flashing signal, 2011 semaphore, 105 passenger station, roof repainted, orig box worn, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FLYER HUDSON PASSENGER SETO ga, Hudson loco w/tender, tender has a Lionel postwar whistle installed, w/4 2-tone green coaches w/lights & no window inserts, 1 coach has old bends but was restored over, professionally restored,See Sold Price
Sold2015*GROUP OF AMERICAN FLYER TIN LITHO ROLLING STOCKO gauge, tin litho 6 1/2" construction, passenger coaches and baggage cars, various colors.See Sold Price
Sold2016Clean American Flyer 3/16 O Passenger CarsIncludes a boxed 492g mail pick-up set, complete with 2 inserts; 496 6-wheel Pullman; 4976-wheel observation, couplers are intact and decals are 95% over-all. They show light playwear, C7-8See Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce American Flyer 3/16 O Passenger Cars1940 Only. Includes a 494 baggage; 2 #495 coaches, all clean with 95% decals, Pea green. They show light playwear, C7-7+See Sold Price
Sold2015*AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE PASSENGER SETComprising #1681 Hudson steam locomotive and tender, 2- #1621-R coaches and #1622-R observation car, coaches have six wheel trucks.See Sold Price
Sold2015*AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE PASSENGER SET#572 steam locomotive with #567 New York Central tender, 2 #492 baggage cars, #495 Pullman car, #496 Pullman car and 2 #497 observation cars, locomotive has #571 stamped under cab window and on numberSee Sold Price
Sold2015*AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE PASSENGER SET#3326 steam locomotive and tender, #3181 Golden State club car, #3281 Golden State Pullman car and #3382 Golden State observation car.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER O GA. PASSENGER TRAIN SETAmerican Flyer prewar o gauge Passenger Train Set includes #3011 Electric Engine with 2-#1306 Passenger Cars, #1205 United Railway Car, and #1206 Observation Car. All in great original condition. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2015*AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE PASSENGER SET#3195 steam locomotive with Champion tender, Railway post office car, Pullman car and observation car.See Sold Price
2015*AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE PASSENGER SET#617 locomotive with #3189 tender, baggage car, coach car and observation car.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE PASSENGER CARSAMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE PASSENGER CARS LOT OF 6See Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer prewar O passenger set with 3181 steam locomotiveAmerican Flyer prewar O passenger set to include 3181 steam locomotive with sheet metal tender, two 1211 red coaches and a 1212 observation, C5-6 as seen in the photos. The locomotive has not been tesSee Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer Prewar O gauge 547 passenger cars in original box$186(21 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCBoxed American Flyer LTI S gauge Chesapeake and Ohio diesel passenger set$272(27 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge chrome Santa Fe Alco PA ABBA diesel passenger set$6(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer Prewar O gauge 567 Union Pacific 12-wheel tender$116(11 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCScarce Gilbert American Flyer HO 35701 passenger and wayside station set in original box$144(12 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge chrome passenger car set in original boxes 962 962 962 963$122(18 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge 1-21902 Chief Unit Santa Fe Alco PA ABA set in master carton$270(8 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCMinty boxed unrun American Flyer S gauge Santa Fe diesel passenger set$588(28 bids)