Sold2022108-TEILIGES BESTECK IM ORIGINALKASTEN108-TEILIGES BESTECK IM ORIGINALKASTEN Berlin, Otto Schneider, um 1890 Silber, teils gefuellt, Stahl. L. 15-25 cm, 3608 g (Silber). Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '800'.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nähetui Frankreich, 19.Jh. Elfenbein/Gelbgold 18K.Nähetui Frankreich, 19.Jh. Elfenbein/Gelbgold 18K. Geschweifte Form mit scharniertem Deckel. Darin 5-teiliges Nähset. Im Deckel eingelassene bekrönte Ligaturinitialen. 10,5x5,5 cm. - Alters- und GeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hinterglasbild Datiert 1757. Polychrome Malerei hinterHinterglasbild Datiert 1757. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Kriegsschiffe im Sturm vor Malta. 48x54,5 cm. - Farbverlust.See Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut Meissen. 1. Wahl. Zwiebelmuster.Bis circa 11 cm im Durchmesser. 16-teiliges Konvolut Meissen. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: 16-piece set Meissen. 1st choice. Onion pattern. English DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Art Deco Wool RugLarge Chinese Art Deco wool rug; centering a Fo lion within a circular mandala, with four foliate-motif mandalas; all reserved on a diaper patterned ground; 116" x 94" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Elektrokarren mit Anhaenger (im Rivarossi-Ork)466/3A und 467/3, beide neuwertig in ihren zugehoerigen Rivarossi-Kartons (mit passender Seitenbeschriftung "116/W" bzw. "116a/W") (Wiking Verglaster LKW)See Sold Price
Sold2022Großes Konvolut Meissen. 1. Wahl. Zwiebelmuster.Circa bis 28 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 21 cm hoch. 35-teiliges Konvolut Meissen. 1. Wahl. Bestehend aus: 6x Dessertteller, 6x Dessertteller, 6x Suppenteller, 6x Große Teller, 1x Tafelaufsatz,See Sold Price
Sold2017NEUN-TEILIGES KONVOLUT 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich,NEUN-TEILIGES KONVOLUT 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. Umlaufender Ätzfries, Goldstaffage. H. 10,5 - 26,5 cm. Im BodeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 11 unverglaste Modelle113/1D, 113/1P, 116/1E, 120/3I, 122/1A, 123/3H, 209/1B (im Ork), 262/1A, 263/1A, 495/1A (mit Zuegeln !), 1022/1 (100%), 295 EUR, alle neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Maler (Indien, wohl 19. Jh.)Anbetung einer Gottheit im Tempel, von kleinen, figürlichen Darstellungen umgeben. Tusche auf Stoff (teils besch.). 151x 116 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Konvolut 7 Modelle der 50er/70er Jahre116/1F, 210/2A, 220/5B (100%), 304/5IA, 619/1D, 627/1A, 684/1CC (im Ork), 215 EUR, gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: "Informel"Günter Brus "Informel" 1960 India ink on paper; framed 44.6 x 63 cm (sheet size) signed and dated on the lower right: Brus 1960 art dealer Heike Curtze, Vienna; private collection, Austria 1993/94,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Musik macht Bäume blühen"Arik Brauer "Musik macht Bäume blühen" 2010s oil on panel; framed 50 x 45 cm signed on the lower left: Brauer inscribed on the reverse: "Musik macht Bäume blühen" acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 200 x 150 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold20182012 PORSCHE 991 CARRERA S COUPE2012 Porsche 991 Carrera S CoupeMetallic PaintBose AudioPremium PkgPDK (Porsche dual clutch)Park AssistSport ChronoSunroofPower Steering PlusElectric Folding MirrorsMulti-function steering wheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt"Arnulf Rainer "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt" 1951-1957 India ink on ultraphan; framed 53 x 41 cm (cut-out) signed and inscribed on the lower right: A. Rainer TRRR private property, Austria ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: "Ladas, Luras & Bilella"Markus Prachensky "Ladas, Luras & Bilella" 1994 acrylic on canvas; framed 101 x 130 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 94 signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse: Markus PRACHENSKYSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEHR GROSSE TISCHLEUCHTE IM STILE VON TIFFANY€1,800
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 1/16" Hook Bannerstone. Green Granite. Brown County, IL. Purchased from the Horace Chope estate$500(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts6 1/16" Scottsbluff. Burlington Type Material. Missouri. Motley COA.$420(7 bids)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLEOPOLD BAUER (IM STILE VON) HAENGELEUCHTE GLAS LUSTER UM 19€500
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
Jun 09Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/16" Cumberland-***RESTORED***- Dickey COA, found in Alabama$14(2 bids)
Jun 09Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/16" **RESTORED** Clovis, Dickey COA, Semi-translucent, marked "TN" for provenance, material$10
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts5 1/16" Trophy Axe. Green Porphyry. Warren County, OH. Ex Byron Knoblock$50
Jun 09Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/16" Clovis-***RESTORED***- Dickey COA, found in Mercer Co., Kentucky$10(1 bid)