Sold2021Castello San Sano Chianti Classico 2006 750mLAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sealed 1997 Castell'In Villa Chianti Classico Riserva 750mlAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Listri (born in 1955) Castello di Weimar, 1997Massimo Listri (born in 1955)Castello di Weimar, 1997Chromogenic printLimited edition of 5 Signed and numbered '1/5' on the artist's label on the back176 × 223 cm187 × 232 cm (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE IRON-RED 'INTERLOCKING LOTUS' BOWLS Seal Mark and Period of Jiaqing, QingSeal Mark and Period of Jiaqing, Qing Dynasty 14.8 cm Diam.×2See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF LEMON-YELLOW-GLAZED DISHES Seal Mark and Period of Qianlong, Qing DynastySeal Mark and Period of Qianlong, Qing Dynasty 11.4 cm Diam.×2See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF YELLOW-GROUND SANCAI-ENAMEL 'DRAGON' DISHES Mark and Period of Guangxu, Qing DynastyMark and Period of Guangxu, Qing Dynasty 10.7 cm Diam.×2See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE PERLE ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1970, PROBABLEMENTBVLGARI ornée d'un motif végétal serti de diamants taille baguette, émeraude et brillant et au centre d'une perle, diamètre à partir de mm. 11,75 environ Poids 26,00 g environ, diam�See Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Burri (Città di Castello 1915 - Nizza 1995)Serigrafia, 1976 serigrafia a colori, es. 24/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e XV in numeri romani), cm 24,7 x 17,8, (cm 45 x 37 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra TimbrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Irish Silver Condiment Service with 12 castors &Large Irish Silver Condiment Service with 12 castors & bottles, c.1800, 35".See Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) ZeichnungenEGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) Zeichnungen 1917Cartella (incompleta) di 12 tavole10 litografie (dimensioni varie)firma e data serigrafate su ogni tavolaesemplare 197/400edizione Richard Lanyi, ViennaZeichnuSee Sold Price
Sold2021COPPIA DI COLONNE REGGIVASO IN BRONZO DORATO, XIXdi gusto classico, mensola ottagonale, fusto tornito a più ordini e base tripartita; usure, graffi, abrasione sulla mensola Alt. cm 121,5, diam. cm 32,5 La base, cm 43 A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE COLUMSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster. Coca Cola Bottle.Howard Finster. (1916-2001)Coca Cola Bottle.1989. #12,372. Signed, dated, titled and numbered.Paint and marker on cut out board.Excellent condition.12” w x 34” h.Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster. Coca-Cola Bottle.Howard Finster. Coca-Cola Bottle. 1989. #12,014. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint on cut out board. Excellent condition. 10.5"w x 34"h. Est. $2,000-3,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bottles Height 10 1/2 "A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bottles Kangxi Period With floral-decorated spherical bodies issuing tapering cylindrical necks; with molded dragon-head handles. Height 10 1/2 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVO (1947-2015) Mo 1999 olio su tela cmSALVO (1947-2015) Mo 1999 olio su tela cm 50x60 firmato e titolato sul retro sul retro: etichetta di Art Cologne 1999 autentica su foto dell'Archivio Salvo S1999-25 provenienza: già collezione LempSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Albert MCEWEN (1923-1999) CanadaJean Albert MCEWEN (1923-1999) ; Abstract ; 10.12.1962 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 59 x 59 cm (23 1/4 x 23 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left corner and on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHLSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA MURANESEGrande lampadario a 12 luci alla maniera di Giacomo Cappellin, fine del XX secolo Vetro soffiato costolato e rigato Corpo baccellato arricchito da pastorali Alt. cm 207, diam. cm 129 A MURANO GLASS CHSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ignazio Gardella, bookcase ElegieElegie. Bookcase. Aluminium, varnished and chromed metal. Dimensions:43,3" x 94,48" x 12,59" Ignazio Gardella Coppia di librerie Elegie in alluminio, metallo verniciato e cromato. Prod. Misura Emme, ISee Sold Price
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Springsteen | Acoustic Guitar Signed By Springsteen And The E Street Band$1,500
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio, 1913€3,000
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of twelve Chinese snuff bottles, including an enamelled copper 'Boy and Water Buffalo'€300
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsRandy Bachman | Yamaha Pacifica PAC303-12 II 12-string Electric Guitar$300(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERS$80(1 bid)
4 days LeftRichmond AuctionsTake Home Coca Cola "Regular Size" Die Cut Six Pack SST Sign w/ Bottles$100(3 bids)