Sold2021Koruteollisuus Tillander Oy mocha spoons, 12Koruteollisuus Tillander Oy mocha spoons, set of 12 Helsinki, Finland, 1955 .916 silver, guilloche with enamel stamped hallmarks together with a set of six enameled sterling silver cocktail forks by FSee Sold Price
Sold201512 Arne Michelson Sterling Flatwares and a Georg JensenSix Pairs of Arne Michelson Sterling Enameled Christmas Spoon and Fork Sets, and a Georg Jensen Sterling Handled Letter Opener {Total weight of Arne Michelson flatware 16.4 troy oz; length of letter oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Danish Sterling Silver Enameled Boxed Flatware Sets12 enameled appetizer forks, 5" long and 12 enameled spoons, 5 1/8" long in four fitted boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Gilt Silver & Enamel Berry Forks & ServerGorham gilt sterling silver vermeil berry or fruit utensil service for 12, circa 1900. Service includes large serving spoon and 12 berry forks. Gilt sterling silver with colorful guilloche enameled deSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 24 PC.VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER AND ENAMEL FRUITA 24 PC.VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER AND ENAMEL FRUIT SILVERWARE SET. EACH WITH MARK FOR WILLIAM HUTTON & SONS, EACH WITH A POLYCHROME FLORAL ENAMELED COBALT GROUND HANDLE, CONSISITS OF 12 FRUIT FORKS (7See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Serving Piecesincluding pair of Danish enameled and Victorian spoons and forks 12 pieces, 26.8 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold201712 pcs assorted sterling silver flatware12 pcs assorted sterling silver flatware including Gorham Chantilly bon bon spoon, Whiting Louis XV sugar tongs, Reed & Barton Poppy lemon fork, figural baby spoon, finely enameled Montreal souvenir sSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Enameled Sterling Coffee Spoons, 6 RussianAnd 6 Norweign with matching patterns on handles, gold trim, 3 3/4 long.See Sold Price
Sold202212 Sterling Forks & Butter PicksTwelve Sterling Forks and Butter Picks by Manchester, Caldwell, Wallace and others, includes: three butter picks, 8" serving fork, dessert and seafood forks, from 4 3/4" to 8", 6.57 ozts TW. CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Michelsen enameled sterling fork & spoon setsEight collectible enameled sterling silver fork and spoon sets by Anton Michelsen, Copenhagen, the years include: 1933, 1937, 1938, 1939, 1941, 1943, 1945 and 1947; with wood rack; 21.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018A. MICHELSEN DANISH STERLING & ENAMEL SOUVENIR SPOONS -A. MICHELSEN DANISH STERLING & ENAMEL SOUVENIR SPOONS - 12 enameled sterling silver spoons, together with 12 Norwegian sterling & enamel cocktail skewers that feature roosters and an abstract design.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 12: Sterling Silver Forks.Lot includes: French renaissance pattern with pierced work; Kirk with floral motif; sardine fork by Baker Manchester with enamel work; sardine fork by Eldridge (wide fork); D & H with cherub in boat aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 Gorham Sterling Forks in Case12 Gorham sterling silver shrimp forks with Chinese sage and faux bamboo handles. 7.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201516 TROY OZS., GROUP OF 12 STERLING SILVER FORKSGROUP OF 12 STERLING SILVER FORKS, MONOGRAMMED "T"; 7" LONG, 16 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold202412 Sterling Silver ForksApprox 6 1/4" long and total weight is approx 355 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Sterling Salad Forks by Daniel Low & Co., (15.7 T.O)12 Sterling Salad Forks by Daniel Low & Co., (15.7 T.O). "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILISee Sold Price
Sold201512 Sterling Seafood Forks12 Sterling Seafood Forks, marked M.S. Smith, monogrammed B" on underside, gold wash on tines, 4 toz"See Sold Price
Sold201712 Sterling Silver Forks and Knives. 10 oztGroup of 12 sterling silver forks and knives. 10 ozt.See Sold Price
Jun 12South Bay AuctionsSchiavon Sterling Flatware Service for Twelve in "Foglia" Pattern$2,200(2 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPattern Unknown by Shiebler Sterling Demitasse Spoon vermeil & enameled 4 1/2"$10
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsReed & Barton "Marlborough" sterling silver flatware service for 12. To include: 12 dinner forks$1,000
3 days LeftTremont Auctions107 piece Gorham "Melrose" sterling silver flatware service for 12. Includes 12 salad forks$800(1 bid)
Jun 11Karl's Collections Inc.Reed Barton Francis 1st Sterling Silver Flatware 12 Small Forks$60(3 bids)
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsOld Newbury Crafters handwrought sterling silver flatware service for 16. To include: 16 dinner$2,600(4 bids)
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsGorham "Chantilly" sterling silver partial flatware service. To include: 10 tablespoons (7in), 8$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFrancis I by Reed & Barton New Script Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork Set of 12$10
2 mins LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,450
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,450